Eastern Oregon University

LA GRANDE, Ore. — Brandon Porter of East Wenatchee was named to the Dean’s List for the fall 2019 term. Qualifying students must achieve and maintain a grade-point average of 3.5 or higher on a 4.0 scale while completing a minimum of 12 hours of graded coursework.

The University of Alabama

TUSCALOOSA, Ala. — Alexandrea Nessi of East Wenatchee was named to the Dean’s List for fall 2019. Eligible students must have an academic record of 3.5 or higher to be eligible.

Eastern Washington University

CHENEY — The following students earned a spot on the Dean’s List. Eligible students must earn 12 quality hours and receive a grade-point average of 3.5 or better.

Wenatchee: Kyle Adamson, Karina Aguilar-Arroyo, Aurora Alexander, Cristal Blanco-Sanchez, Frida Dominguez-Hernan, Ivan Flores, Rosie Garnica, Jewell Greedy, Gunnar Hausmann, Mikiala Hersel, Trent Jaeger, Tianajoy Kind, Garrison Koley, Hannah Lewis, Nathan Main, Killion Mcginnis, Vanessa Medina, Nathalie Medina, Monica Miranda, Mally Morgan, Lorren Morgan, Zoie Patch, Maria Robles, Aimee Sanchez, Michael Shermer, Lucas Shiflett, Max Stevens, Jalani Stevens, Jordan Vanassche, Kirsten West, Linley Wise, Sydnee Young

East Wenatchee: Lizeth Banuelos, Peter Chang, Caleb Chin, Kaitlyn Cox, Sonya Dauncey, Angelica Garcia-Macias, Jayce Grode, Kylie Johnson, Whitney Lane, Elida Madera-Cruz, Cole McGregor, Westin Montgomery, Monica Moreno, Emily Nolen, Kenia Paredes Arredondo, Carmyn Parks, Adrian Pena-Navarrete, Elizabeth Price, Lizett Rodriguez Sanchez, Thomas Sanborn, Luke Schmidt, Jazmin Seaman, Alyssa Shemaria, Shayn Stanaway, Maggie Walker, Drew Whited, Cutter Wurl

Brewster: Esmeralda Barboza, Gloria Bravo, Danielle Flowers, Nancy Garcia, Jessica Garcia, Alexis Madden, Yesenia Mendez Leon, Juan Peralta, Kole Webster

Bridgeport: Raeanne Dodson, Miguel Garza-Hernandez, Jesse Gomez, Gladys Hernandez, Denisse Hernandez, Samantha Martinez, Luis Martinez Rodriguez, Anai Palacios-Isidra, Anabel Valdovinos

Cashmere: Katherine Brandt, Sayuri Chavez Castro, Kier’n Harris, Tessa McCormick, Sydnee Mongeon, Ariana Morgan, Alondra Ramirez, Megan Smith

Chelan: Maria Baltazar Cosino, Gregorio Benavides, Cindy Blanco, Collin Hendricks, Sierra Murphey, Veronica Ruiz, Alexis Vargas

Ephrata: Andrew Anderson, Brennen Bazaldua, Demi Beavers, Rachel Boruff, Kassidy Calhoon, Angelina Chesnakov, Eleazar Contreras-flores, Emma Demmer, Amidy Gallagher, Alexis Gallegos, Kiler Kenison, Lauren Laird, Vanessa Mofford, Sienna Stocking

Leavenworth: Peter Gundersen, Trever Irelan, Cynthia Zarate Alvarez

Manson: Luis Alvarez Leyva, Angel Grageda, Adorah Guerra, Brittany Serafini

Okanogan: Karina Baum, Mistina Hartney-Dearden

Omak: Lonnie Cawston, Dawson Click, Kelsie Coffell, Teala Drum, Andrea George, Lavon Howell, Elizabeth Nesmith, Bjarne Olson, Shirlee Ramos, Nicole Roberts, Kaitlyn Short, Alex Thornton

Oroville: Wendy Barrera, Ronel Kee, Narya Naillon

Pateros: Nayeli Estrada

Quincy: Heidi Bishop, Noemi Flores, Jimmy Garcia, Daniel Garcia, Hannah Gonzalez, Karly Manderville, Oscar Romero, Joel Villafana, Jessica Zamora, Juan Zetina

Soap Lake: Julia Arredondo

Tonasket: Leigh Anne Barnes, Madyson Clark, Cora Diehl, Jesse Holan, Anna Mccullough, Ally Mershon, Kasey Nelson, Rachel Silverthorn

Waterville: Justine Clements, Lexi Deishl, Valerie Loebsack

University of Idaho

MOSCOW, Idaho — The following students were named to the Dean’s List for the fall 2019 semester. To be eligible, students must maintain at least a 3.5 grade-point average on a minimum of 12 graded credits during the semester.

Leavenworth: Colby West,Tessa Hassinger

Okanogan: Dylan Streeter

Omak: Justin Stanley

Pateros: Litzy Gomez, Madeline Varrelman

Peshastin: Emma Nixon

Quincy: Erin Brisbine, Hannah Ferreyra

Tonasket: Aaron Bharucha, Matthan Hale

Waterville: Nolan Ruud

Wenatchee: Brittany Hurst, Hannah Eckert, Joshua Mulhall, Rhawnwen Jones, Samuel Yunker, Tiana Black

Winthrop: Chloe Temple

— Cala Flamond, World staff

Sign up for our email newsletters