The following students were named to Wenatchee Valley College’s winter quarter 2019 Dean’s List for earning a grade-point average of 3.5 or higher in 12 or more college-level graded credits.

Anacortes: Aubrey Costanza

Brewster: Judith Carrillo, Ethan Freels, Edgar Huerta, Mason Kelly, Andrea McKinney, Karen Meraz, Jennifer Perea-Sanabria, Elizabeth Stam

Bridgeport: Jeannette Cerda, Ian Dodson, Rubi Galvan-Mendoza, Melissa Garcia, Emily Saucedo

Cashmere: Breanna Dart, Emily Dean, Hope Erdmann, Maria Estrada, Tia Gleason, Christian Hernandez, Kyler Keogh, Blake Kitchel, Jaime Luna, Kathryn Mock, Eleanor Nelson, Corey Phillips, Bonifacio Pina, Sergio Rivera, Jorge Rodriguez, Alexis Sanchez, Summer Schoening, Katherine Silva, Elizabeth Skoglun, Megan Smith, Jose Solis, Dylan Thomason, Katriel Thoroughman, Saul Villa-Lopez, Ashley West

Chehalis: Kiara Steen

Chelan: Jose Alvarez, Jose Avila, Luke Corbin, Moses Cummings, Danica Gordon, Sydnee Patino, Nicolas Toe, David Venneberg, Jonathan Venneberg

Conconully: Alexandre Bevan-Church

Dryden: Luis Castro-Oropeza, Jaycee Whitford

East Wenatchee: David Abbott, Vasty Alpire, Dagan Anderson, Lucia Avila-Romero, Aydan Bailey, Jesus Barajas, Alison Bennett, Adam Benson, Emily Black, Beverly Cabrera, McKenna Cannon, Nathan Carter, Phoebe Cellan, Ashly Clements, Denise Cordova, Edith Cortes, Mayra Cortes, Cassidy Cunningham, Bradley Daniels, Shelby Donohue, Drew Easley, Taylor Eastman, Kyle Evans, Maggie Fennell, Talilia Gadbaw, Beatriz Garibay-Vega, Ezabella Gomez, Diana Gonzalez, Meztli Gonzalez, Paola Gonzalez, Elaina Goulet, Aurelia Guerrero, Gabriela Guerrero, Gemini Gutierrez, Joshua Hammond, Jennifer Hernandez, Kiara Herring, Zachary Howard, Grace Howell, Harlow Huber, Lincoln Huber, Temeren Iwaasa, Lindsay Johnson, Amelia Kelly, Jack Knighten, Aaron Lane, Whitney Lane, Kristina Lattimore, Fisher Lehman, Riley Lough, Rebecca Mains, Julian Martin, Saul Mendez-Gonzalez, Leslie Mendoza, Elena Moore, Anna Musgrove, Janette Najera, Sebastion Nees, David Olmos-Gonzalez, Monique Paoletti, Elizabeth Popoff, Debra Prest, Coral Rodriguez, Christian Ruiz, Zoey Salvador, Katelyn Schweitzer, Hanna Speten, Sequoia Stagg, Olivia Stanaway, Skyler Sturgis, Mauricio Tellez, Nadia Tellez, Mitchell Thompson, Tiffany Tweed, Jessica Valdovinos, Rebecca Valdovinos, Joshua Van Well, Cathryn Villa, Abigail Ward, Kyle Woollett

Ellensburg: Sierra Smith

Entiat: James Florom, Lissbet Pina, Mika Sanford, Stephanie Smith

Ephrata: Jamie Valdez

George: Gladis Ramirez

Grand Coulee: Wensdae Antoine, Reagan Herndon

Grayland: Kelsey Gundersen

Great Falls, Montana: Marguerite Henning

Hamilton, Montana: Mallory McGill

Kenai, Alaska: Lara Creighton

Las Vegas, Nevada: Jeromy Hughes

Leavenworth: William Campbell, Nathan Hagan, Jacob Hopkins, Nikolai Kostka, Stacia Lee, Joseph Long, Johanna Mata, Sarah Paulson, Baxter Phillips, Octavio Ramirez, Anna Russell, Ben Sunitsch

Lewiston, Idaho: Joshua Moore

Malaga: Austin Biondi, Jaden Dooley, Nancy Gutierrez-Padilla, Deicy Pichardo, Cooper Redmon, Chenae Stump, Angelica Vasquez

Mansfield: James Buckingham

Manson: Benjamin Charlton, Miguel Escalera, Karla Mendoza, Samuel Mendoza, Anselmo Pacheco, Walker Young

Mattawa: Juliana Barajas

Monitor: Emma Brunner, Ryan Salmon, Rafael Urrutia-Camargo

Moses Lake: Edward Stanfill

Okanogan: Sarah Fenison, Alison Johnson, Kenneth Knapp, Liahona Mathison, Sierra McKinnon, Breya Myrbo, Kolby Picard, Brooklyn Velasco, Trinity Wood

Omak: Yvette Carrillo-Robles, Isaac Cervantes, Madeline Click, Tiffany Isaac, Jazlynn Johnson, Stuart Law, Paige Logan, Jessica McClellan, Victor Mendez, Enereida Meza, Natalee Reed, Maria Rios, Emily Schneider, Andrew Schutt, Ezra Sharp, Kaitlyn Short, Jennah Thomason, Samantha Vedders, Emma Wilson, Paxton Wood, Tenea Zaragoza

Oregon City, Oregon: Kenneth Armato

Orondo: Jesus Capi, Joseph Dahlke, Elisabeth Garcia-Zamudio, Azucena Hernandez, Lauren Ramirez, Ella Tschetter, Carla Zavala-Gamino

Oroville: Julissa Alvarez-Viveros, Hanna Curdie, Hunter Devon

Pasco: Sarah McEnderfer

Pateros: Osvaldo Anaya, Ivan Ceniceros, Zane Dodge, Samantha White

Peshastin: Wesley Duncan, Jason Lang

Quilcene: Robert Zsigmondovics

Quincy: Melissa Aguila, Nyah Booth, Mia Brisbine, Ignacio Castillo, Amy Hernandez, Edgar Iniguez, Maria Silvas

Riverside: Kelby Hein

Rock Island: Brenda Aguilar, Maxwell Holmesmeyer, Francisco Valencia

Royal City: Juan Ojeda, McDarra Von Stein

Sultan: Bryanna Alladin

Tonasket: Shawna Appel, Leigh-Anne Barnes, Heidi Cruz, Abigail Duchow, Benjamin Franklin, Yessica Gomez, Abigail Gschiel, Brianna Gutierrez, Riley Haug, Savannah Knowlton, Sugeysi Layata, Alexis Swanson

Twisp: Merissa Keep

Wasilla, Alaska: Willow Drorbaugh

Waterville: Ethan Larsen, Sarah Mullen, Tayen Myrbo, Jacob Stibal

Wauconda: Patrice Cloman-Ezell

Wenatchee: Kate Abbott, Maya Aguigui, Karen Aguilar, Jairo Aguilar-Solorio, Alejandra Alejandrez, Patricio Alvarez, Lucas Andrewjeski, Erica Arroyo-Chavez, Erika Arroyo-Garcia, Leonardo Avendano, Leonardo Avendano-Leon, Philip Bentz, Kalea Bergren, Kiana Birge, Emma Boe, Mathew Boucher, Baylee Brown, Sydney Brownlee, Chase Burleson, Miranda Burns, Jose Cabrera, Liliana Cardenas, Jaime Coleman, Oren Cox, Alexis Cozart, Lily Crane, Amanda Curtis, Nancy Davila, Myles Davis, Tessa Dawson, Shelley Dayley, Kaitlyn Dilley, Isabelle Dressel, Alondra Duarte, William Dunn, Sandra Eksted, Kendra Erickson, Luz Estrada, Tyler Farley, Abbey Fenhaus, Elizabeth Ferrell, Ellen Ferrell, Jose Fuentes, Javier Garcia-Swenson, Daniela Garibay, Maribel Garibay, Natalia Garibay, Jared Goforth, Melia Gold, Nicole Goldie, Jewell Greedy, Caitlin Griffin, Benjamin Hall, Jessica Hall, Shawna Henry-Roth, Larry Hernandez, Marco Hernandez, Paneal Holland, Michael Holmes, Orlando Howe, Hannah Johnson, Madison Johnson, Claire Johnston, Claira Kelso, Mikel King, Avery Kraus, Rachel Kyzar, Thomas Locatelli, Hope Lundberg, Tomomi Macdonald, Amaya Martin, Joel Martin, Sidney McLaughlin, Elizabeth Mendoza, Joshua Moon, Yuriko Moriyama, Kenon Mott, Tyler Mugg, Cintia Murillo, Yazan Nassar, Kara Nelson, James Nice, Blair Niese, Raquel Norland, Karlee Norton, Masafumi Oe, Jennifer Orduna, Guadalupe Pacheco, Paityn Paine, Laura Perez, Moises Perez, Brandi Permin, Trinity Poage, Amanda Post, Aadilynn Rambo, Emily Redman, Pablo Robles, Luis Rodriguez, Christopher Rosales, Vanessa Ruiz, Esperanza Salas, Micaela Salgado, Luis Sanchez, Maria Sanchez, Maria Sanchez, Kristen Sanford, Ellen Sangster, Elaina Santacruz, Madelyn Schwilke, Paola Silva, Savannah Slife, Madison Slough, Dalton Stamper, Grace Strutzel, Evelyn Torres-Rubio, Rachel Tveten, Jacquelina Valdez, Anabella Valdovinos, Colton van Assche, Gayatri Verma, Brooklyn Vickery, Guadalupe Villa, Michael Wiest, Emily Williams, Sabrina Windsor, Blythe Wittig, Kimberly Woo, Danielle Wright, Sydnee Young, Kakeru Uchiyama

West Richland: Stephen Carter