Wenatchee Valley College logo

The following students were named to Wenatchee Valley College’s winter quarter 2019 President’s List for earning a grade-point average of 4.0 in 12 or more college-level graded credits.

Brewster: Andrea Baird, Roy Baker, Cleopatra Gourley, Antonia Martinez-Pio, Teresa Nila

Cashmere: Colton Baldwin, Michael Christensen, Sam Dotson, Michael Dowell, Armando Estrada, Emily Fritz, Elizabeth Gear, Elisha Haney, Jonathan Holdiman, Braxton Igne, Juan Marron, Madison Schoening, Bethany Wagner

Chelan: Christopher Fazzino, Madisyn Harrison, Grace Lovell, Beatriz Mendoza-Negrete, Jose Nava, Celeste Verduzco

Coeur D’ Alene, Idaho: William Mayo

Dryden: Elva Flores

Eagle River, Alaska: Ashlynn Burgess

East Wenatchee: Heather Allais, Aidan Barger, Riley Bergan, Kalea Bokma, Joanna Bowman, Brayden Brown, Bronwyn Brown, Jenica Camacho, Harold Collins, Shayli Cook, Guido Davico, Grace Day, Aaron Gibson, Ethan Husted, Charis Johnston, Breann Kniffen, Christian Lara-Lara, Morgan Malstead, Tenoch Mandujano, Kristen McCamey, Tori Morgan, Michael Nees, Ethan O’Donnellroach, Roydan Quezada, Kayla Rich, Krystal Salazar, Amanda Sanford, Luke Schwarz, Sarah Schwarz, Seth Suzelis, Hunter West, Jessica West, Rebecca Weythman, Ronald Wilson

Edmonds: Blake Nelson

Electric City: Brianna Whybark

Entiat: Rebecca Giacomazzi, Celest McTaggart

Ephrata: James Imbert

Hamilton, Montana: Cariann Kunkel

Leavenworth: William Cassayre, Isaac Datre, Felicity Ford, Riley Olson, Zane Priebe, Stephen Tveten, Faith Warthen, Bralen Wright

Loomis: Andrea Columbia

Malaga: Karina Sapozhnikova, Kristina Sapozhnikova, Max Stevens

Manson: Kimberlee Lorton

Mattawa: Jacqueline Barajas

Moses Lake: Chelsey Sirek

Okanogan: Katelyn Kammers, Christopher Long, Mya Moses, Natalie Soriano, Hayley Wyllson

Omak: Jessica Bagby, Heather Coffman, Linwood Herrst, Ann Hover, Joshua Lester, Malnam Lyons, Subash Rai, Luecin Soriano-Churape

Orondo: Elijah Jester, Janeli Sanchez

Oroville: Abigail Decker, Teresa Dumas, Amelia Harris, Falon Lammers, Payton Sanchez

Pateros: Ashlyn Gonzalez, Samuel Larsen

Peshastin: Rocio Sandoval

Quincy: Hunter Harrington, Ellie Koehnen, Carlos Reyes

Renton: Michaela Childress

Riverside: Chase Grillo

Rock Island: Miriam Rodriguez

Stehekin: Jacob Getchell, Elizabeth Wilsey

Tonasket: Laura Escatel, Caeleb Hardesty, Eric Owsley

Waterville: Kal Cummings, Seth Sampson

Wenatchee: Maya Anderson, Spencer Arnold, Sara Aumell, Zachary Banken, Donald Bender, Cristal Blanco, Hannah Bodily, Spencer Bruno, Emily Buak, Alan Butcherite, Madison Carpenter, Rey Contreras, Jasmine Cooper, Sasha Cooper, Simone Crane, Heather Dappen, Kayla Devera, Derek Dewitt, Solomon Dormaier, Desiree Dye, Casey Earney, Ariannah Ellington, Hideki Endo, Bryce Englehardt, Cristopher Fowler, Anna Fryhover, Monica Gonzalez, Reuben Hart, Kristin Hauck, Gunnar Hausmann, Angela Henry-Roth, Marnie Herrick, Collin Hicks, Amelia Houser, Brian Jackson, Grace James, Craig Johnston, Drew Kay, Colleen Kelly, Riley Kunz, Katie Labanauskas, Taber Land, Athena Lauderdale, Joshua Mackinnon, Jarred Mahon, Jared Marshall, Abigail Mayfield, Emily McCarthy, Madison Munro, Inna Nikishina, Blaine Pellegrini, Yesen Ramirez-Guerrero, Sophia Reed, Jackeline Reyes-Lopez, Daniel Rodriguez, Ninfa Sanchez, Jaelynn Skok, Christina Slattum, Taylor Small, Kai Spencer, Jacob Tangen, Amy Techavimol, Rachel Tovar, Hannah Weber, Joshua Weber, Jaxton Wilson

Wilbur: Mikaela Phillips

Winthrop: Dustin Mathis