WVC logo

WENATCHEE — The following students were named to President’s List for fall quarter by earning a grade-point average of 4.0 in 12 or more college-level graded credits.

Wenatchee: Tara Adkins, Patricio Alvarez, Leonardo Avendano, Donald Bender, Philip Bentz, Kennedy Bieniasz, Zachary Boyle, Spencer Bruno, Matthew Bush, Alan Butcherite, Katie Cannata, Isabel Cecil, Jasmine Cooper, Simone Crane, Elina Day, Derek Dewitt, Joseph Dorey, Desiree Dye, Bryce Englehardt, Tyler Farley, Hannah Flores, Kai Folke, Anna Fryhover, Alex Garcia, Kristin Hauck, Nyah Hughes, Grace James, Drew Kay, Riley Kunz, Elizabeth Lewis, Joseph Locatelli, Emily McCarthy, Connor Morley, Simon Morton, Andrea Munoz, Ivan Munoz, Evangeline Newell, Rosa Pacheco, Paityn Paine, Chasen Peart, Joshua Poulson, Rosa Rajadel-Guillemi, Emily Redman, Jackeline Reyes-Lopez, Aria Rumley-Wells, Kyle Sanford, Christopher Sarvis, Audrey Sidwell, Jaelynn Skok, Michael Stone, Grace Strutzel, Amy Techavimol, Katherine Van Liew, Nicole Warren, Joshua Weber, Emma Wendorf, McKenna White, Sabrina Windsor, Blythe Wittig

East Wenatchee: Karina Alvarez, Dagan Anderson, Muriel Barnes, Jasmin Bernal, Joanna Bowman, Phoebe Cellan, Catalina Chavira-Lopez, Caleb Clifton, Alberto Delgado, Lizbeth Estrada, Christy Farrington, Ethan Fraley, Trenton Hallman, Cadence Harden, Rylee Hersh, Harlow Huber, Lincoln Huber, Emily Husted, Izaak Kappenman, Aaron Lane, Madelyn Larson, Alberto Lopez-Estrada, Alonso Mendoza, Lynn Mutschler, Jacob Pearsons, Austin Popoff, Brian Ramirez-Solorio, Teeya Rich, Amanda Sanford, Sarah Schwarz, Olivia Stanaway, Luigi Valdivia, Evan VanderSluis, Yesenia Vargas, Cathryn Villa, Abigail Ward, Jessica West, Rebecca Weythman, Cecilia Zook

Bellingham: Olivia Whitney

Brewster: Samanta Yanez

Cashmere: Emily Fritz, Elizabeth Gear, Elisha Haney, Braxton Igne, Kathryn Mock, Eleanor Nelson, Jorge Rodriguez, Alexis Sanchez, Elizabeth Skoglun, Jose Solis

Chelan: Moses Cummings, Madison Howard, Grace Lovell, David Venneberg

Coeur d’Alene, Idaho: William Mayo

Corvallis, Oregon: Benjamin Leid

Coulee Dam: Celeste Kehoe

Dryden: Rachel Caudle

Electric City: Brianna Whybark

Entiat: Wade Dahl

Ephrata: James Imbert

Grand Coulee: Wensdae Antoine

Inchelium: Destiney Petty

Leavenworth: Josie Brenan, Alexandra Capusan, Isaac Datre, Cody Enloe, Timothy Grosse, Reyna Herrera-Pacheco, Mia Lopez, Isabella McKean, Mia Rylaarsdam

Loomis: Andrea Columbia

Malott: Josefine Martinez

Manson: Bryce Glore, Tristan Picton

Mead: Briety Koler

Monitor: Lukeas Qualtier

Moses Lake: John Hobson, Justin Jenks, Victoria Shtyba

Moxee: Natalie Andreas

Okanogan: Taylor Horner, Katelyn Kammers, Moises Ornelas-Gomez, Madison Shiflett

Olympia: Jeremy Schluckebier

Omak: Faith Bent, Mackenzie Cline, Meshayla Gardinier, Melissa Heath, Jordan Kehne, Subash Rai, Mariah Ray

Oroville: Jeidi Avelino, America Calderon, Mykensie Hugus, Eliza Sylvester

Pateros: Madeline Herbert

Quincy: Joel Arnall, Taran Brown, Cintia Murillo

Ritzville: Veronica Rodriguez

Riverside: Chase Grillo

Rock Island: Miriam Rodriguez

Spokane: Kai Spencer

Tonasket: Maria Garcia, Christa McCormick, Christina Silverthorn

Waterville: Kal Cummings, Jadyn Weber

Wilbur: Mikaela Phillips

Winthrop: Sage McFetridge, Katherine Schuler

Zillah: Kelsea Nunes

— Cala Flamond, World staff