Today

Baby Toddler Storytime: 10 to 10:30 a.m., Wenatchee Library; 10:30 to 11 a.m., Cashmere Library

Baby Rhymin’ Time: 10:10 to 11 a.m., Chelan Library

Art in the Afternoon “Clay”: 1 to 3 p.m., Waterville Library

STEM “Fun with Magnets”: 1 to 2 p.m., Bridgeport Library

Fiber Friday: 2 to 4 p.m., Peshastin Library

Saturday

Family Storytime: 11 to 11:30 a.m., Wenatchee Library

Storytime and Craft: 1 to 2 p.m., Bridgeport Library

Saturday Stories and Crafts “Clay Moon”: 2 to 3 p.m., Peshastin Library

Monday

Baby Toddler Storytime: 10 to 10:30 a.m., Wenatchee Library

Preschool Storytime: 10 to 11 a.m., Waterville Library

Out-of-this-World Magic Show: 11 a.m. to noon, Entiat Library; 3 to 4 p.m., Chelan Library

Transfers and Circuits: 11 a.m. to noon, Manson Library

Knit with Wit: 4 to 5:30 p.m., Wenatchee Library

Tuesday

Pre-K Storytime and Galaxy Jar Craft: 10 to 10:30 a.m., Cashmere Library

NCRL Puppet Show: 10:30 to 11:30 a.m., East Wenatchee; 4 to 5 p.m., Leavenworth Library

Storytime: 10:30 to 11 a.m., East Wenatchee Library

Preschool Storytime: 10:30 to 11 a.m., Wenatchee Library

Out-of-this-World Magic Show: 11 a.m. to noon, Bridgeport Library,

Baby Storytime: 11:30 a.m. to noon, Leavenworth Library

Art at the Library: 3 to 5 p.m., Peshastin Library

Kid’s Craft Event “Decorate Your Own Book Bag”: 3 to 4 p.m., East Wenatchee Library

Makey-Make with Sherry: 3 to 5 p.m., Chelan Library

Newspaper Fashion Show: 4 to 5:30 p.m., Cashmere Library,

Pajama Storytime: 7 to 7:30 p.m., Wenatchee Library

Wednesday

Preschool Storytime: 10 to 11 a.m., Waterville Library; 10:30 to 11 a.m., Wenatchee Library; 11:15 to 11:45 a.m., Manson Library

Storytime: 10 to 10:30 a.m., Entiat Library; 11 to 11:30, Chelan Library; 1:30 to 2 p.m., Leavenworth Library

Out-of-this-World Magic Show: 11 a.m. to noon, Cashmere Library

Story and Craft “Wood Rocket Frames”: Noon to 12:45 p.m., Manson Library

Games in the Library: 2 to 4 p.m., Peshastin Library

NCRL Puppet Show: 2 to 3 p.m., Wenatchee Library

Kid Craft “Wooden Rocket”: 3 to 4 p.m., Chelan Library

Farewell Party for Leah: 4 to 5 p.m., Cashmere Library

Teen Board Game Night!: 6 to 7 p.m., Wenatchee Library

Thursday

NCRL Puppet Show: 1 to 2 p.m., Waterville Library

Art at the Library: 3 to 5 p.m., Peshastin Library

Knight Skies: 3:30 to 4:30 p.m., Peshastin Library; 6:30 to 7:30 p.m. Wenatchee Libary

Sticker Story: 4 to 5 p.m., Leavenworth Library

Teen Program “Clothespins Zombie Craft”: 4 to 5 p.m., Manson Library

Bilingual Storytime: 6 to 6:30 p.m., Wenatchee Library

This is a compiled list of family-oriented events in Chelan-Douglas counties. To submit an event, please send submissions at least one week prior to desired publication to: Cala Flamond at The Wenatchee World, P.O. Box 1511, Wenatchee, WA 98807-1511; faxed to 661-6382; or emailed to flamond@wenatcheeworld.com.