Today

Movie Night: 9 to 10 p.m., Lincoln Rock State Park, 13253 Highway 2/97, East Wenatchee

Baby Toddler Storytime: 10 to 10:30 a.m., Wenatchee Library; 10:30 to 11 a.m., Cashmere Library

Baby Rhymin’ Time: 10:10 to 11 a.m., Chelan Library

Clay with Dale: 1 to 2 p.m., Waterville Library

Fiber Friday: 2 to 4 p.m., Peshastin Library

Teen Time Craft: 3 to 4 p.m., Chelan Library

Saturday

Chelan Junior Rodeo: 10 a.m., Chelan Rodeo Grounds, 1099 N. Bradley St., 393-6686

Wenatchee Riverfront Railways: 10 a.m. to 2 p.m., 155 N. Worthen St., Wenatchee

Family Storytime: 11 to 11:30 a.m., Wenatchee Library

Storytime and Craft: 1 to 2 p.m.,

Saturday Stories and Crafts “Telescope”: 1 to 2 p.m., Bridgeport Library

Guided Nature Walk: 6:30 to 7:30 p.m., Lincoln Rock State Park, Highway 2, East Wenatchee

Sunday

Chelan Junior Rodeo: 10 a.m., Chelan Rodeo Grounds, 1099 N. Bradley St., 393-6686

Monday

Baby Toddler Storytime: 10 to 10:30 a.m., Wenatchee Library

Preschool Storytime: 10 to 11 a.m., Waterville Library

STEM Program: 11 to 11:45 a.m., Manson Library

Knit with Wit: 4 to 5 p.m., Wenatchee Library

Tuesday

Chelan County PUD Program for Kids: 2 to 3 p.m., Pybus Public Market,

Sparkle Moon Night Craft and Stories: 10 to 10:30 a.m., Cashmere Library

Storytime: 10:30 to 11 a.m., East Wenatchee Library

Preschool Storytime: 10:30 to 11 a.m., Wenatchee Library

Baby Storytime: 11:30 a.m. to noon, Leavenworth Library

Paracord Bracelet Craft: 1 to 2 p.m., Bridgeport Library

Drop-in Tech Help!: 2 to 3 p.m., Wenatchee Library

Transfers and Circuits: 2 to 3 p.m., Wenatchee Library

Art at the Library: 3 to 5 p.m., Peshastin Library

Makerspace “Paracord Survival Bracelet”: 3 to 5 p.m., Cashmere Library, registration required

Makey-Make with Sherry: 3 to 4 p.m., Chelan Library

TEEN Program “Craft Newspaper Fashion Show”: 4 to 5 p.m., Manson Library

Pajama Storytime: 7 to 7:30 p.m., Wenatchee Library

Wednesday

Monarch Butterfly Game: 10 to 11 a.m., Bridgeport Library

Preschool Storytime: 10 to 11 a.m., Waterville Library; 10:30 to 11 a.m., Wenatchee Library; 11:15 to 11:45 a.m., Manson Library; 11:30 a.m. to noon, Leavenworth Library

Storytime: 10 to 10:30 a.m., Entiat Library; 10:30 to 11 a.m., East Wenatchee Library; 11 to 11:30 a.m., Chelan Library

Sparkle Moon Night Craft and Stories: 10 to 10:30 a.m., Cashmere Library

Story and Craft “Straw Rockets”: Noon to 12:45 p.m., Manson Library

Drop-in Tech Help: 2 to 3 p.m., Wenatchee Library

Games in the Library: 2 to 4 p.m., Peshastin Library

Science of Space: 2 to 3 p.m., Chelan Library

Teen Duct Tape Wallets!: 6 to 7 p.m., Wenatchee Library, registration recommended.

Thursday

Space Rocks Craft: 1 to 2 p.m., Bridgeport Library

Transfers and Circuits: 1 to 2 p.m., Waterville Library

Drop-in Tech Help: 2 to 3 p.m., Wenatchee Library

Kids’ Craft “ Design Your Own Book Bag”: 2 to 4 p.m., Wenatchee Library

Makerspace “Alcohol Ink Coasters”: 2 to 3:30 p.m., Cashmere Library

Bilingual Storytime with Alicia: 2:30 to 3:20 p.m., Peshastin Library

Art at the Library: 3 to 5 p.m., Peshastin Library

Telescope Craft: 4 to 5 p.m., Leavenworth Library

Bilingual Storytime: 6 to 6:30 p.m., Wenatchee Library

This is a compiled list of family-oriented events in Chelan-Douglas counties. To submit an event, please send submissions at least one week prior to desired publication to: Cala Flamond at The Wenatchee World, P.O. Box 1511, Wenatchee, WA 98807-1511; faxed to 661-6382; or emailed to flamond@wenatcheeworld.com.