Friday

Baby Toddler Storytime: 10 to 10:30 a.m., Wenatchee Library

Baby Rhymin’ Time: 10:10 to 11 a.m., Chelan Library

Baby and Toddler Storytime: 10:30 to 11 a.m., Cashmere Library

Art in the Afternoon “Clay”: 1 p.m., Waterville Library

Fiber Friday: 2 to 4 p.m., Peshastin Library

ATLAS “STEM Program Aeronautics with Paper”: 3:30 to 4:30 p.m., Bridgeport Library

Disney’s “Newsies”: 7:30 p.m., Numerica PAC

Saturday

Family Storytime: 11 to 11:30 a.m., Wenatchee Library

Mother’s Day Craft “Stained Glass Jars”: 2 to 3 p.m., Peshastin

Disney’s “Newsies”: 2 and 7:30 p.m., Numerica PAC

Friends of the Wenatchee Public Library Book Sale: 8 a.m. to 5 p.m., Pybus Public Market

Wenatchee MOPS Run for Your Mother 5K: 8:30 a.m., Walla Walla Point Park, keri.strong@gmail.com

Monday

Preschool Storytime: 10 to 11 a.m., Waterville Library

Baby Toddler Storytime: 10 to 10:30 a.m., Wenatchee Library, 30 S. Wenatchee Ave.

STEM Club “Build and Code an EV3 Robot”: 3:30 to 5 p.m., Leavenworth Library

Tuesday

Storytime: 10 to 10:30 a.m., Cashmere Library; 10:30 to 11 a.m., East Wenatchee Library

Preschool Storytime: 10:30 to 11 a.m., Wenatchee Library, 30 S. Wenatchee Ave.

Baby Storytime: 11:30 a.m. to noon, Leavenworth Library

ATLAS: 3 to 5 p.m., Chelan Library; 3:30 to 4:30 p.m., Wenatchee Library, 30 S. Wenatchee Ave.

Seventh Grade Poetry Slam: 6 to 8 p.m. Pybus Public Market, 888-3900

Pajama Storytime: 7 to 7:30 p.m., Wenatchee Library, 30 S. Wenatchee Ave.

Wednesday

Preschool Storytime: 10 to 10:30 a.m., Cashmere Library; 10:30 to 11 a.m., Wenatchee Library, 30 S. Wenatchee Ave.; 11:15 a.m. to 11:45 a.m., Manson Library

Storytime: 10 to 10:30 a.m., Entiat Library; 11 to 11:30 a.m., Chelan Library; 1:30 to 2 p.m., Leavenworth Library

Awesome Art Class with Karen Hartman: 12:30 to 2:30 p.m., Cashmere Library, registration required

Thursday

Kaleidoscope Play and Learn: 10 to 11:30 a.m., Wenatchee Public Library

Bilingual Storytime: 2:30 to 3:30 p.m., Peshastin Library

3D Printing: 3:30 to 5 p.m., Cashmere Library

ATLAS: 3:30 p.m., Leavenworth Library

Lego Challenge: 3:30 p.m., Cashmere Library

Bilingual Storytime: 6 to 6:30 p.m., Wenatchee Library, 30 S. Wenatchee Ave.