Making the grades

It’s time once again to shine a spotlight on good kids doing good things. Here is the annual “Making the Grades,” The Wenatchee World’s end-of-the-school-year special edition honoring North Central Washington’s top students in intermediate, middle, junior high and high schools.

As in previous years, this section includes honor rolls and lists of scholarship recipients and year-end award winners. Features assistant Anna Lopez contacted each public school in our coverage area and invited them to submit information. Follow-up calls were made in an effort to include as much information as possible.

The goal of “Making the Grades” is to create a keepsake edition that raises the profile of student achievement in NCW.

We hope you find the result to your liking. If you have

comments or suggestions for future efforts, I’d love to hear from you. I can be reached at 664-7149, or by e-mail at wahl@wenworld.com.

— Andrew Wahl, World features editor

*****

Brewster High School

The following students earned a 4.0 grade-point average:

Seniors: Kyla Evans, John Gebbers, Sara Miller

Juniors: Haley Galbraith, Taylor La Moreaux, Martha Taylor, Cole Youngers

Sophomores: Colton Freels, Wade Gebbers

Freshmen: Sydney McHugo, Kayla Sisk, Chester Smith

The following students earned 3.5-3.99 grade-point averages:

Seniors: Nathan Burgher, Elvira Garcia, Yuliana Lopez, Roberto Orozco

Juniors: Elizabeth Aparicio, Kassidy Brown, Brianne Geffre, Reba Guzman, J.R. Jarrell, Janette Mariscal, Ana Najera, Maria Pedroza, Joel Rosales, Abigal Trejo, Gabriel Webster

Sophomores: Megan Brown, Shelby Cleveland, Kari Knowlton, Jose Najera

Freshmen: Cesar Arroyo, Shelby Bayha, Elias Driessen, Daniel Escobedo, Aubrey Hobbs, Maria Marin, Ruth Ortiz, Elizabeth Sanchez, Lindsey Valdovinos

The following students earned 3.0-3.49 grade-point averages:

Seniors: Brodie McCormack, Zesaria Pio, Amy Smith, Caleb Sonneman, Kristen Windle

Juniors: David Campos, Ilianne Garibo, Kristian Harlow, Amy Housden, Alicia Lawson, Omar Rubio, Gabriela Rosario, Kayla Stotts

Sophomores: Maria Arroyo, Steven Culti, Kelsey Divis, Sean Divis, Christina Guzman, Devan Hall, Joshua Johnson, Ivan Mendez, Caitlin Miller, Elizabeth Mota, Lena Negrete, Cameah Smith, David Swanberg, Osvaldo Ruiz, Ryan Windle

Freshmen: Crystal Anderson, Rigoberto Castro, Kelsey Housden

Scholarships and awards

Irma Acosta: College Assistant Migrant Program Scholarship-EWU; Nathan Burgher: University of Washington; Branden Bushing: Fire Department Recognition Award, Montgomery G.I. Bill/U.S. Active Duty; Evynn Driessen: Kiwanis Academic/Vocational Scholarship; Kyla Evans: Spanish Club Scholarship, Washington State Regents Award, Eastern Washington University Athletic Full Ride Scholarship; Clay Gebbers: Gary G. Goble Bound Scholarship, Kiwanis Academic/Vocational Scholarship, Washington Apple Education Foundation-Lester Woda Memorial, Brewster High School Rawson Scholarship, Mike Marin Memorial Scholarship, Whitworth University, Pamela Anderson Memorial Scholarship; Rocky Gipson: Washington State University; Yuliana Lopez: College Assistant Migrant Program Scholarship-EWU, Sea Mar Community Health Center Scholarship, Primeros/as College Bound Scholarship, Ray and Tulla Warner Scholarship, Jack and Sybol Sampson Scholarship, LULAC Scholarship; Sara Miller: Gonzaga University, Seattle University, Jonathan Crane Memorial Scholarship; Brodie McCormack: Washington State University; Noe Munoz: LULAC Scholarship; Roberto Orozco: Primeros/as College Bound Scholarship, LULAC Scholarship; Caleb Sonneman: Montgomery G.I. Bill/U.S. Active Duty; Amy Smith: Kiwanis Academic/Vocational Scholarship, Jonathan Crane Memorial Scholarship, Brewster Grange Scholarship; Edgar Talavera: LULAC Scholarship, Primeros/as College Bound Scholarship, Spanish Club Scholarship; Maria Torres: Fire Department Recognition Award; Kendra Vallance: Clakamas Community College

Brewster Junior High School

The following students earned a 4.0 grade-point average:

Eighth grade: Carlee Jarrell, Whitney Madden, Brittany Webster, Amanda Youngers

Seventh grade: David Smith

The following students earned 3.5-3.99 grade-point averages:

Eighth grade: Gricelda Castro, Corina Gebbers, Holly Hammons, Mackenzay Leonard, Teddi Reese, Laura Zamudio

Seventh grade: Jesse Anderson, Guadalupe Angel, Hanna Bayha, Alejandra Cuin, Yadira Oregon

The following students earned 3.0-3.49 grade-point averages:

Eighth grade: Regina Anson, Rachel Anson, Juan Arroyo, Alan Garcia, Ruby Garcia, Kyle Johnson, Emmanuel Rubio, Stockton Taylor, Estefannie Torres, Alex Urias, Roberto Velasco, Robert Wengel

Seventh grade: Gloria Bravo, Kallie Brown, Erik Gomez, Alejandra Huerta, Krysta Knowlton, Amanda Mariscal, Marcos Mendez, Yessina Torres

Bridgeport High School

The following students earned a 4.0 grade-point average:

Seniors: Kristen Dezellem

Sophomores: Danielle Medina

Freshmen: Danyelle Cavadini, Arely Garza

The following students earned 3.5-3.99 grade-point averages:

Seniors: Margarita Arevalo, Yamilly Asencio, Lloyd Brown, Robin Cyriax, Eugenia Dominguez, Ricky Gonzalez, Elizabeth Hernandez, Elder Hernandez, Mackenzie Roberts

Juniors: Lizbeth Torres

Sophomores: Rubi Camacho, Angel Castaneda, Katalina Chacon, Sandra Cruz, Martha Garcia, Mariela Guzman, Juan Landin, Andrew Malone, German Meza, Yesenia Ochoa, Pedro Trejo, Andres Valdovinos

Freshmen: Greg Brown, Rogelio Mogollan

The following students earned 3.0-3.49 grade-point averages:

Seniors: Aryan Kalirad, Alisha Monore, Karla Mora, Manuel Jr. Ochoa, Martha Sanchez, Artur Schmitke, Torie Sloan, Lessy Valdovinos

Juniors: Maria Alvarado, Mitzi Bonel, Federico Cruz, Rebecca Fonseca, Maria Sanchez, Gregory Shaw, Dustin Sikstrom, Yaquelin Reyes, Abel Valdo-vinos

Sophomores: Maria Colmenarez, Shenae Gavin, Annabel Gonzalez, Malinda Hourie, Milagros Ramos, Gabriel Shaw

Freshmen: Judenic Damian, Hunter Doney, Cristina Gonzalez, Janire Garcia, Alyssa

Martinez, Carina Sanchez

Scholarships and awards

Magarita Arevalo: Bridgeport Dollars for Scholars General Scholarship; Lloyd Brown: State Honors Award, American Legion School Award; Kirsten Dezellem: Bridgeport Education Association, State Honors Award, Bridgeport Dollars for Scholars General Scholarship, Terry Dezellem Memorial Scholarship, Kiwanis; Eugenia Dominguez: Bridgeport Dollars for Scholars General Scholarship, Washington Apple Education Foundation Wilbur Ellis Scholarship, American Legion Post No. 218 Scholarship; Elder Hernandez: Bridgeport Sports Booster Club, Athlete of the Year, Terry Dezellem Memorial Scholarship; Elizabeth Hernandez: Teachers Make a Difference Project, Washington State Hispanic Chamber of Commerce, Daughters of the American Revolution, Bridgeport Dollars for Scholars General Scholarship, American Legion Post No. 218 Scholarship, American Legion School Award; Manuel Ochoa: Bridgeport Dollars for Scholars General Scholarship; Mackenzie Roberts: Veterans of Foreign Wars; Lessy Valdovinos: Bridgeport Sports Booster Club Forest Hunt, Bridgeport Education Association, Bridgeport Dollars for Scholars General Scholarship, Terry Dezellem Memorial Scholarship, Athlete of the Year Kiwanis

Bridgeport Middle School

The following students earned a 4.0 grade-point average:

Sixth grade: Jenipher Contreras, Maria Martinez, Gavin Pointer

The following students earned 3.5-3.99 grade-point averages:

Eighth grade: Adriana Gomez, Ana Soto

Seventh grade: Isreala Davis, Manuel Huerta, Sonia Sanchez, Mariela Trejo, Elizabeth Valente

Sixth grade: Raquel Ascencio, Janette Chacon, Adriana

Gonzalez, Verenice Huerta, Silvia Lopez, Alicia Sanchez, Angel Torres, Karla Trejo,

Silvia Valdovinos

The following students earned 3.0-3.49 grade-point averages:

Eighth grade: Christina Burch, Norma Camacho, Kelsey Doney, Brooke Desjardins, Irma Gomez, Jasmine Mogollan, Carina Ochoa, Rosa Perez, Amanda Sanon, Olivia Silva, Ana Torres

Seventh grade: Liduvina Bucio, Flor Castaneda, Chad Desjardins, Beatriz Garcia, Kassandra Huerta, Esmeralda Lopez, Traci Lopez, Nathalie Torres

Sixth grade: Alex Avalos, Daiana Campos, Cameron Cavadini, Ericelda Dominguez, Nohemi Fregozo, Doris Francisco, Elisa Gonzalez, Erica Llamas, Deycy Monje Nadia Moreno, Verenice Moreno, Andrea Osorio, Kevin Reyes, Marcia Rivera, Eric Saucedo, Bethany Swezey

Cascade High School

The following students earned a 4.0 grade-point average:

Seniors: Laura Converse, Chris Guffin, Catie Hills, Eanna Merighi, Jonathan Mounter, Amanda Murphy, Erin Nash, Justine Pulse, Jessie Swider, Elsa Wagner, Tyanna Westbrook

Juniors: Melissa Allen, Blaine Dawson, Maria Guzman Muro, Staten Hudson, Stephen Pool, Roxanne Reimer, Genaro Rivera Gutierrez, Luke Schauer, James Stroud

Sophomores: Codie Barker, Jesse Boyd, Polina Carlson, Dominique Coffin, Mercedes Converse, Cassidy Cuthill, Elisabeth Hutzel, Kelley Lemons, Tiffany Novikoff, Emily Petterson, Shayla Steiner, Jordan Swider, Brianne Vincent, Heather Weirich, Ashley Wright

Freshmen: Stephanie Burshek, Kayley Graybeal, J. Cuyler Hudson, Taylor Isadore, Leah Newell, Hillary Pulse, Corey Taylor

The following students earned 3.5-3.99 grade-point averages:

Seniors: Dahlia Avila, Colten Davenport, Jeronimo Damian Quintana, Gwenna Carie, Jeremy Faulconer, Jeseela Gomez, Nathaniel Ganas, Brian Lanning, Cortlin Martin, Kegan Powers, Tarcy Rosario, Amanda Sanford, Rand Stevens, Denali Tester, Alexandria Weirich, Alexandra Ulmke

Juniors: Tasha Anderson, Edgar Barrera, Amber Darlington, Boone Davis, Matthew Davis, Cory Dingham, Nubia Gonzalez, Sonia Gorski, Adam Jeffris, Andy Ledezma, Phillip Merkley, Lucas McComas, Logan Murphy, Ross Rumann, Karisa Smith, Josh Subido, Zachary Tower, Kayla Werner

Sophomores: Michael Autenreith, Janette Bumgarner, Jonathan Betz, Angelica Castaneda Rodriguez, Guillermo Espinosa, Nellie Fishburn, Katelyn Garza, Karyn Gibson, Jordan Head, Nathan Hills, Lizania Hurtado, Tibor Lak, Kinna McMahon, Jaime Mendoza-Tovar, Anna Nicholson, Hilery Nunn, Jordan Offutt, Krista Pfister, Elizabeth Ramirez, Kayla Ramirez, Robbie Scollard, Jonathan Scott Abraham Tobon, Whitney West

Freshmen: Sydney Anderson, Lilianna Avila Marques, Stefanie Bennett, Brennan Champagne, Christine Chick, Mac Clark, Molly Cowan, Haley Darlington, Lillian Dittrich, Nicholas Doherty, Linda Evans, Kendra Farnsworth, Jeffrey Foote, Christie Francis, Taylor Gilbert, Hannah Hassinger, Kelcey Loreth, Elizabeth Luczynski, Simone Mack, Roberto Mendoza Tovar, Tessa Morris, Avra Platis, Isaac Reister, Shelbey Sanford, Matthew Stefanko, Kyle Steiner, Nicholas Tower

The following students earned 3.0-3.49 grade-point averages:

Seniors: Daniel Anderman, Jill Anderson, Pedro Barrera, Nathan Cheyne, Charissa Chick, Wade Christie, Jacob Evans-Megert, Emmanuel Flores, Brianna Frank, Jason Gibbons, Hamrminderpal Grewal, Jose Hurtado, Samuel Johnson, Chance Mecham, Jorge Morales, Kristin Nelson, Taylor Orteg, Nickolas Page, Karlen Pfister, Ramon Ramirez, Sergio Sandoval Rodriguez, Rae Smith, Taylor Solem

Juniors: Erika Ambrocio-Vasquez, Azucena Barragan, Hilary Bessett, Jennifer Elser, Tiffany Ferry, Cameron Folden, Jose Gonzalez Sanchez, Ricardo Guzman, Justin Haight, Salvador Melendrez, Rachel Miller, Lucia Sanchez Mendoza, Bronson Petterson, Jessica Sauer, Katherine Schober-Rich, Mercedes Trigg, Priscilla West, Benjamin Williams

Sophomores: Alejandro Avila Lopez, Grace Barnhill Swartz, Melissa Dickinson, Collin Foote, Juan Guzman, Mackenzie Landis, Elizabeth Mounter, Nicole Mullady, Mika Nelson, David Rayfield, Alexis Robertson, Jordyn Sauer, Katelynn Waters, Alexander West

Freshmen: Jake Allen, Samantha Bergmark, Tandi Canterbury, Patricia Dalton, David Dunmore, Lauren Foote, Martin Forchemer, Bronte Gonder, Dulce Gutierrez, Jessica Haase, David Haire, Wade Hauge, Veronica Hontou, Benjamin Lasater, Victor Lopez, Michael McIntyre, Logan Meloy, Autumn Nash, Jacob Partee, Amanda Sands, Whitney Torres, Amber West

Scholarships and awards

Paulinne Anaya: American Association for University Women in Science; Dahlia Avila: American Association for University Women in Math; Jill Anderson: Cascade Education Association; Bryan Barton: Pacific Lutheran University Academic Scholarship, Pacific Lutheran University Merit Scholarship; Gwenna Carie: Icicle River Chapter of Trout Unlimited, Cascade Education Association, Leavenworth Lions Club, John and Karen Rieke Memorial Scholarship; Nathan Cheyne: Dryden Improvement Club Scholarship; Charissa Chick: American Association for University Women in Technology; Ty Daugherty: Cascade Education Association; Alicia DePaz: U.S. Army and Montgomery G.I. Bill; Armando Espinosa: Upper Valley Head Start; April Fowler: Lake Wenatchee Recreational Club; Brianna Frank: Lanham Scholarship; Jeseela Gomez: Captain Bly’s Educational Foundation; Chris Guffin: Cascade Classified Employee’s Scholarship, Leavenworth Friends of the Library; Jose Hurtado: Blue Bird/Washington Apple Education Foundation; Megan Lemons: Dorothy Prewitt Pohlman Scholarship, Lanham Scholarship, Clarence and Della Murray/Community Foundation of North Central Washington, Leavenworth Rotary Scholarship, Cascade Education Foundation; Cortlin Martin: U.S. Navy and Montgomery G.I. Bill; Grace Martin: Leavenworth Lions Club Scholarship, Cascade Education Foundation; Seneca McMahon: Wenatchee Valley College Prebble Scholarship, Icicle Ricer Chapter of Trout Unlimited, Leavenworth Golf Club Scholarship; Eanna Merghi: Junior Miss Blossom Award, Central Washington University Dean’s and Tuition Waiver, Cascade Education Foundation; Amanda Murphy: America’s Junior Miss, University of Washington Scholarship; Erin Nash: Whitney White Memorial Scholarship, Icicle River Chapter of Trout Unlimited, Cascade Education Foundation; Kristin Nelson: Academy of Hair Design; Justine Pulse: Ryan Furman Courage Award, Leavenworth Lions Club Scholarship, Prudential Mike West Real Estate Scholarship; Tarcy Rosario: Dan’s Food Market, Leavenworth Rotary Club Scholarship, Leavenworth Lions Club Scholarship, Washington Apple Education Foundation Farmworker, Upper Valley Head Start and Parent Committee, Center for the Advancement of Family Education; Vanessa Ruff: Cascade Drama Scholarship; Rae Ann Smith: Cascade Classified Employees Scholarship; Jessie Swider: Cascade Drama Scholarship; Elsa Wagner: Cascade Education Foundation, Leavenworth Lions Club Scholarship, Cascade Education Association, Western Washington Alumni Scholarship, Western Washington Presidential Scholarship, Junior Miss Scholarships; Alex Wierich: Snokist Growers/Washington Apple Education Foundation

Cashmere High School

The following students earned a 4.0 grade-point average:

Seniors: Bryn Cagle, Tessa Carlson, Jeramy Clay, Abby Davis, Alina Godfrey, Quynn Hink, Joel Hoyer, Samantha Kyner, Stephanie Niccum, Rachel Prescott, Drew Ross, Ryan Sutherland, Emma Wynder

Juniors: Angela Bailey, Edward Callahan III, Jacqueline Cloakey, Kaitlin Copenspire, Jennifer Cox, Allison Int-Hout, Kayla Lutton, Chelsey Pittsinger, Ashley Tarver, Brandon Williams, Tanner Wood

Sophomores: Sang Cho, Haley Christensen, Devan Courtois, Carly Dosh, Leah Griffith, Rachel Griffith, Andrew Gubsch, Corissa Luedtke, Bruce McCall, Nicholas Mott, Mollie Newberry, Ashelyn Ross, Andrew Thresher, Taylor Twitchell, Melanie Utecht

Freshmen: Yadira Castaneda, Mikaela Hoyer, Jennifer Norwood, Maria Soto, Kelsey Taylor

The following students earned 3.5-3.99 grade-point averages:

Seniors: Chantel Bailey, Simmona Barragan, Joriann Blackwell, Tiffany Briggs, Kele Catching, Stephen Ettinger, Amelia Estrada, Brent Evans, Samantha Fletcher, Callie Foust, Daane Hagen, Brittany Ingham, Austin Judevine, Tia Landes, Tyler Marz, Michael Miller, Dylan Morrison, Nick Ovenell, Erika Perez, Oscar Reyna,

Brittany Roberts, Elaine Stolhammer, Ashley Tamboer, Tyson Throgmorton, Megan Velazquez

Juniors: Logan Bridges, Austin Campbell, Danielle Doll, Kelsey Hicks, Theresa Hillock, Megan Jefferis, Kyle Kenoyer, Lacey Larson, Tallie Mattson, Daniel Mellenberger, Cody Quinn, Meagan Riggs, Ruby Sanchez, Chris Sears, Cameron Schmidt, Michael Schmitten, Tanner Schwind, Kaihla Stevens, Bryan Sweigard, Tyler Thibault, Katelyn Thompson, Ryan Van Polen, Bridget Wilson, Catlin Willmorth, Jens Wikstrom, Alex Worthen

Sophomores: Katy Bauscher, Alex Bushy, Maricela Carreno, Paige Castro, Reality Cummings, Daniel Dickens, Sara Finch, Joseph Griffiths, Shelby Helton, Christy Mehelich, Taylor Norris, Jameson O’Neal, Cassandra Peck, Scott Ream, Blane Slack, Kelli Spencer, Garth Stephenson, Jennifer Sturtz, Crystal Yarger

Freshmen: Halli Aaron, Austin Bailiff, Antonio Castaneda, Megan Cox, Robby Godfrey, Amanda Hart, Spencer Lee, Rachel Lippert, Celia Mejia, John Nowack, Samuel Pipkin, Laura Ramirez, Yesenia Rosales, Matthew Taylor

The following students earned 3.0-3.49 grade-point averages:

Seniors: Miguel Barragan, Leah Brown, Mauricio Bustos, Kramer Christensen, Arianna Elias, Jimmy Fernandez, Tyler Finch, Tanner Fike, Geraldine Garcia, Nancy Garica, Cory Gifford, Janet Goehner, Rosario Gonzalez, Abraham Guzman, Jose Hernandez, Lucas Kerns, Janake Lynch, Rochelle Mason, Viridiana Martinez, Luis Medina, Rachel Nystrom, Andrew O’Kelley, Joshua Osburn, Cain Sanchez, Stephen Shore, Isaac Stolte

Juniors: Hanna Aaron, Andrew Ankeny, Samantha Baltrusch, Jacob Carson, Seth Davis, Zack Faulkner, Leisa Hauck, Michael McKenzie, Kelsey Riggs, Kirstin Shreiner, Taylor Smith, Arieca Te Velde, Steven Tucker

Sophomores: Gary Blomquist, Lauren Davidson, Trevor Davis, Aaron Dingle, David Dronen, Elyse Fike, Brittney Gillum, Taylor Landes, Brian Matsumura, Lucy Marz, Matthew Miller, Mackenzie Nichols, Jacob Osburn, Daniel Pickett, Seth Pierson, Fortunato Placencia, Ashley Rankin, Kara Shook, Shane Spicer, Kylie Stevens, Alicia Streibeck Jocob Stolte, Rachel Torrence, Juan Tovar, Brandon Turner, Travis Wintler

Freshmen: Emily Abbott, Jessica Bailey, Amanda Bushy, Alisha Berger, Jacob Clay, Jordan Cunningham, Aaron Coppin, Nathan Daniels, Adriana Duarte, Taylor Eicher, Kent Foust, Cecilia Guzman, Domingo Gonzalez, Elizabeth Garcia, Ashley Hagen, Kayla Head, Erik Hernandez, Mavis King, Jose Regalado, Tyler Robinson, Cody Schmidt, John Stolhammer, Edith Urrutia, Hannah Van Polen

Scholarships

Whitman College-Alexander Anderson Scholarship: Tessa Carlson; Whitworth College Trustee Scholarship: Stephanie Niccum; Whitworth College Music Scholarship: Stephanie Niccum; Whitworth College Enhanced Talent and Drama Scholarship: Stephanie Niccum; Tom Freeland Memorial Scholarship: Janake Lynch; Oregon State University Baseball Scholarship: Michael Miller, Oregon State University Academic Merit Scholarship: Michael Miller; Grace Lutheran Church Scholarship: Michael Miller;

St. Clare’s Louis O’Callaghan Scholarship: Cain Sanchez; Knights of Columbus Scholarship: Cain Sanchez; Chelan-Douglas Home and Community Educators Scholarship: Halli Tate; American Welding Society Scholarship: Tanner Fike; Montana Tech Advantage Scholarship: Tanner Fike; Sea Mar Community Health Clinic Scholarship: Oscar Reyna; Costco Diversity Scholarship: Oscar Reyna; Washington Apple Education Foundation Wilbur Ellis Scholarship: Oscar Reyna; North Central Washington Hispanic Chamber of Commerce Scholarship: Oscar Reyna; Wenatchee alley Medical Center Music Scholarship: Joel Hoyer; Appleaire’s Choral Society Music Scholarship: Tyler Marz; Eastern Washington University Music Scholarship: Tyler Marz; University of Washington Mary Gate Academic Excellence Scholarship: Alina Godfrey; Lanham Scholarship: Tanner Fike, Nick Ovenell, Cain Sanchez, Halli Tate, Tyson Throgmorton; Northwest Career Colleges Scholarship: Megan Velazquez; United States Naval Academy Scholarship: Elaine Stolhammer; Rocky Mountain College Athletic Scholarship; Andrew O’Kelley: Rotary Academic Scholarship: Oscar Reyna, Emma Wynder; Rotary Vocational Scholarship: Halli Tate; Cashmere Royalty Scholarship: Amelia Estrad, Janake Lynch; Cashmere Women’s Club Scholarship: Tyson Throgmorton; Cashmere High School Drama Scholarship: Stephanie Niccum, Tia Landes, Cain Sanchez; Cashmere Education Association Scholarship: Tessa Carlson, Emma Wynder; Eastmont Education Association Scholarship: Brittany Ingram; Wenatchee Education Association Scholarship: Stephanie Niccum, Michael Miller; Pacific NW Kiwanis and Kiwanis International Foundation Scholarship: Oscar Reyna; Apollo Club Scholarship: Joel Hoyer; Music Theatre of Wenatchee Scholarship: Cain Sanchez; Wenatchee Valley Medical Center Health Care Scholarship: yson Throgmorton; Dan’s Food Market Scholarship: Alina Godfey; Cashmere Memorial Scholarship: Alina Godfrey; Cashmere Support Personnel Scholarship: Tia Landes, Calli Foust, Stephen Shore; Mission Creek Community Club Scholarship: Rachel Prescott, Matthew Trimble; Community Foundation of NC Washington Roy Hill Music Scholarship: Stephanie Niccum, Joel Hoyer; Community Foundation of NC WA Clarence and Della Murray Scholarship: Oscar Reyna; Cashmere Together for Drug Free Youth: Samantha Kyner; American Association of University Women Math, Science, Technology Program: Alina Godfrey, Tessa Carlson, Ashley Tamboer; McLeod Family Scholarship: Halli Tate, Arianna Elias; Eastmont School District Para Educator’s Scholarship: Brittany Ingram; Upper Valley Head Start Scholarship: Halli Tate; George Washington Scholarship: Abby Davis, Tessa Carlson; Spanjer Family Scholarship: Tanner Fike; Cashmere Schools Foundation Scholarship: Alina Godfrey, Tessa Carlson, Abby Davis, Drew Ross, Ashley Tamboer, Brittany Ingram, Halli Tate, Tyler Marz, Oscar Reyna, Ryan Sutherland, Tia Landes, Tyson Throgmorton, Samantha Kyner, Tanner Fike, Samantha Fletcher, Michael Miller; Keith and Jackie James Memorial Scholarship: Tessa Carlson; Wenatchee Valley College Foundation Scholarships: Brittany Ingram, Ryan Sutherland, Brittany Roberts; Danny Adamson Memorial Scholarship: Emma Wynder; Appleaire’s Vocal Music Scholarship: Tyler Marz; Masonic Achievement Award: Ryan Sutherland; Bill Olin Scholarship (WACOKA Kiwanis): Tyson Throgmorton; Center for the Advancement of Family Education Scholarship: Yvette Fernandez

Awards

Valedictorians: Tessa Carlson, Alina Godfrey, Quynn Hink, Stephanie Niccum; Salutatorian: Abby Davis; Honor Society gold cord recipients: Chantel Bailey, Simona Barragan, Leah Brown, Tessa Carlson, Stephen Ettinger, Samantha Fletcher, Corry Gifford, Alina Godfrey, Janet Goehner, Quynn Hink, Brittany Ingram, Tia Landes, Kayla Lutton, Rochelle Mason, Dylan Morrison, Stephanie Niccum, Rachel Prescott, Oscar Reyna, Drew Ross, Erika Sanchez, Elaine Stolhammer, Ryan Sutherland, Ashley Tamboer, Tyson Throgmorton; Faculty Service Award: Cain Sanchez; Family and Consumer Sciences/FCCLA: Abby Davis; Vocational Agiculture-Dekalb Award: Jami VanHoven, Elaine Stolhammer; Fine Arts Award: Alina Godfrey, Samantha Kyner; Construction Award: Michael Miller, Jose Hernandez; History Award: Elaine Stolhammer, Ryan Sutherland; Math Award: Tessa Carlson; Science Award: Tessa Carlson; Marketing Award: Abby Davis; Foreign Language Award: Emma ynder; Key Club Service Award: Oscar Reyna; Outstanding Drama Award: Cain Sanchez; English Language Learner Exemplary Student Award: Viridiana Martinez; Language Arts Award: Tessa Carlson; Avid Reader Award: Ashley Tamboer; Vocal-Most Inspirational Music Award: Lizette Corral; Vocal-Outstanding Vocalists Music Award: Chantal Bailey; Instrumental-Larry Johnson Inspirational Music Award: Joey Hoyer; Music Department Arion Award: Stephanie Niccum, Tyler Marz; Leadership Award: Oscar Reyna; Weller-Hawker Athlete Award: Michael Miller; Female Athlete Award: Brittany Ingram; Wendy’s High School Heisman National Nominees: Michael Miller, Brittany Ingram; Washington Scholars Award: Tessa Carlson; Washington State Honors Award: Chantal Bailey, Bryn Cagle, Tessa Carlson, Abby Davis, Stephen Ettinger, Samantha Fletcher, Alina Godfrey, Quynn Hink, Tia Landes, Stephanie Niccum, Elaine Stolhammer, Emma Wynder; Washington State Principals’ Scholars: Abby Davis, Stephanie Niccum, Elaine Stolhammer, Alina Godfrey, Tessa Carlson, Quynn Hink; Robert C. Bird Scholarship Finalist Award: Tessa Carlson, Alina Godfrey; Jennie Meyers Memorial Award: Elaine Stolhammer; Bausch and Lomb Honorary Science Award: Tessa Carlson; U.S. Marine Scholastic Excellence Award: Bryn Cagle, Alina Godfrey; U.S. Marine Distinguished Athlete Award: Andrew O’Kelley, Breanne Edmonds; Semper Fidelis Award for Musical Excellence: Alex Stubbs, Rachel Nystrom; U.S. Army Scholar Athletic Award: Abby Davis, Drew Ross; 2006 Toyota Community Scholar Nominee: Alina Godfrey; Wenatchee Valley College Phi Theta Kappa Award: Tyson Throgmorton; Parent Volunteer Mentor Award: Robin Blain, Angie Landes

Cashmere Middle School

The following students earned a 4.0 grade-point average:

Eighth grade: Randall Chipman, Benjamin Conrad, Kelsey Dosh, Melanie Franco-Duran, Skarlet Franco-Duran, Kevin Kenoyer, Carolina Martinez, Mariah Nystrom, Whitney Throgmorton

Seventh grade: Mackenzi Brunner, Umbee Cho, Miriam Cisneros, Kayla Dosh, Mariah Fitzpatrick, Trenton Johnson, Natalie Michael, Adileny Robles, Nicholas Steitz, James Stolhammer, Aaron Wisemore, Ricardo Zepeda

The following students earned 3.0-3.99 grade-point averages:

Eighth grade: Stacy Allison, Maria Aramburo, Yajaira Barber, Carina Barragan, Maria Barragan, Taelor Boldt, Faith Callahan, Christopher Chipman, Kamille Cummings, Madison Cunningham, Janet DeJesus, Luke Dickens, Anastasia Falteisek, Joseph Green, Jessia Guerrero, Caitlynn Head, Sammi Helton, Miriam Hernandez, Max Hernandez-Brito, Emily Horner, Mayra Hurtado, Vanessa Infante, Stephanie Jones, Bryce King, Stephanie Luedtke, Ariel Lynch, Elliott McLeod, Kyra Miller, Christian Naranjo, Austyn Nichols, Stephanie O’Brien, Daniel Pace, Natalya Parker, Luz Quintero, Chad Robinson, Michael Ruether, Karissa Sanchez, Erin Smith, Eric Sype, Nicholas Tarver, Rachel Tucker, Tayler Wood

Seventh grade: Steven

Baltrusch, Mistika Betancourt, Elizabeth Boldt, Marcela Bustos, Carolyn Christensen, Alina Cibicki, Garrett Collett, Erica Elias, Cooper Elliott, Kyle Fenner, Chandler Forman,

Maritza Galvez, Jose Garcia, Gabriela Gonzalez, Kaylyn Grams, Elideth Herrera, Kevin Herrle, Bianca Hillock, Lariann Hixssen, Olivia Jorner, Megan Huyter, Nona Isenhart, Rachel Kampling, Jozie Kimes, Mikela Kowatsh, Ximena Lopez, Eliseo Luna, Trevor Mashburn, Susanna McCall, Michael McCormick, Joseph Michael, Elijah Miller, Jason Mitchell, Kyle Osburn, Jonathan Pace, Jessey Pittsinger, Jacqueline Ramirez, Maira Ramirez, Sierra Riggs, Ariana Rodriguez, Tania Romero, Mariela Sanchez, Rigo Sanchez, Gabriela Sandoval, Nathan Sites, Holly Spanjer, Brennan Turner, Elizabeth Visser, Bredan Wagner, Trevor Walgren, Kyle Weiler, Alie Wisemore

Chelan High School

The following students earned a 4.0 grade-point average:

Seniors: Eric Estrada, Brandy Griffith

Juniors: Nicole Cantor, Dane Dequilettes, Christopher Hoffman, Kacie Rahm

Sophomores: Jamie Brunner, Scott Peterson, Gabriela Ruiz, Derrick Talley, Victoria Wright

Freshmen: Derek Brunner, Houston Robison

The following students earned 3.5-3.99 grade-point averages:

Seniors: Abel Arias, Adam Drinkwater, Martine Dupuis, Carmel Easley, Andrew Hoffman, Maria La Luz Guillen, James Nelson, Noelle Podlich, Jacob Strain, Lukas Sztab, Jacob Robison, Teresa Venegas,

Juniors: Brenda Alcala, Brett Linehan, Sarah Mathews, Katherine McQuaid, Orion Moonie, Meisha Moro, Cameron Reister, Maria Ruiz, Katlyn Straub, Jolynn Williams, Elizabeth Wold, Ross Young

Sophomores: Tyler Allen, Chase Anderson, Cindy Avila, Dan Campbell, Tucker Cool, Erin Engstrom, Diadira Galvan, Jose Garcia, Anna Greiner-Shelton, Evan Hendricks, Darby Jenkins, Jill Lukacs, Mark Peterson, Curtis Pusey, Gregory Schultz, Gustavo Vargas, Rachel Yaun

Freshmen: Justine Bettis, Alexander Brown, Kelli Bowers, Joshua Burbery, Mirella Carrion, Monica Cisneros, Cyrus

Desmarais, Niles Desmarais, Marque Flick, Brooks Gatzemeier, Gabriela Guillen, Austin Habich, Adam Hendricks, Taylor McClellan, Morgan Walker

The following students earned 3.0-3.49 grade-point averages:

Seniors: William Buckingham, Jonathan Cannasso, Irma

Cisneros, Amber Ehret, Colleen Foster, Kaitlyn Harris, Brittany Juarez, Nadi Litvin, Joshua Lopez, Madolyn Miller, Laurel Podlich, Sara Schmidt, Carina Silva, Kimberly Webster

Juniors: Elizabeth Barth, Kramer Cannon, Cassi Clark, Dari Davis, Stacey Galvan,

Breanne Hanson, Kimberly Harter, Timothy Laughlin, Alisha Love, Kristin Milliette, Cody Olsen, Katelyn Peer, Vincent Ponath, Zane Sandum, Nicole Vega, Shannon Welton

Sophomores: Sydney Austin, Tyler Clark, Cory DeShelter, Wesley Field, Samantha Flaget, Sean Gervais, Mason George, John Griffith, Tasha Godfrey, Sara Horlebien, Zachary Kunkel, Kilee Lippincott, Reece McClellan, Gary Morgan, Annalise Nelson, Molly Nelson, T.J. Sandum, Gage Schmidt, Cole Soreano, Jessica Surdez, Jeff Weathersby, Daneijha Weigel, Kaytie Wilson-Winter

Freshmen: Kaela Blanchard, Sara Blixt, Henry Burton, Madison Cogswell, Parker Dillion, Mathew Engstrom, Antonio Galvan, Elizabeth Garcia, Krisandra Gavin, Chelsea Gocke, Joseph Harris, Josiah Hunter, Andrew Jenkins, Jose Lopez, Paulino Mendoza, Yuki Nakamori, Jonathan Peck, Jesse Quigley, Andrea Rodriguez, Erika Sanchez, Rae Schwartz, Karly Sheehan, Ian Wyant

Scholarships and awards

Abel Arias: Cone Family, Katie Rolfs Memorial, NW Farm Credit (WAEF), State Need Grant/LEAP, Federal Supplemental Grant, Undergraduate Tuition Exemption, Federal Pell Grant, Lanham Scholarship, Rotary Scholarship, Latinos Sin Limites, LCEA Scholarship; Bill Buckingham: Full Tuition Men’s Basketball-Wenatchee Valley College, Work Study, Morris Scholarship, LCCH Foundation; Kristen Conrad: Morris Scholarship, LCCH Foundation; Adam Drinkwater: Tine Cox Memorial; Eric Estrada: Lanham Scholarship, LC Youth Boosters; Colleen Foster: Lanham Scholarship, Pell Grant, Heritage Grant, Federal Work Study; Anthony Gervais: Sports Scholarship YVCC; Brandy Griffith: Lanham Scholarship, Teachers Make a Difference, Junior Miss Fitness and First Scholastic, Manoa Opportunity Grant, Federal Work Study, Federal Pell Grant, Federal Support Education Opportunity Grant, Soroptimist Scholarship, LC Boat Club; Maria La Luz Guillen: CAFE Scholarship; Kaitlyn Harris: YVCC Girl’s Basketball Scholarship, Lorita Beeson Scholarship; ndrew Hoffman: Trustee’s Scholarship, Inspiration Scholarship, Academic Competitive Grant, Federal Pell Grant, SEOG Grant, PSE, Landham Scholarship; Nesha Holloway: Washington State Need Grant, Federal Pell Grant, SEOG Federal Grant; Tessa Hurst: Ed Stevens Award from George Fox, Haynes McHale Award from Willamette; Andrew Kibler: DeVry University, Dean’s Scholarship-DeVry, Careers That Work Scholarship; Nadia Litvin: Lanham Scholarship, Silver Star Scholarship, Tuition, Rotary Scholarship, LCCH Foundation, LC Lions Club; Madolyn Miller: LCCH Foundation; Claudia Negrete: Teachers Make a Difference; James Nelson: Rotary Scholarship, Washington State University Achievement Award; Laurel Podlich: Orondo Dollars for Scholars, Chelan Fieldman’s Assistant Apple Judge, Tine Cox Memorial; Noelle Podlich: Orondo Dollars for Scholars, Don Morse Memorial/Chelan Fruit, Valent USA, Washington State University Tuition waiver, Washington State University Scholarship, Whitworth Tuition waiver, Chelan County Fieldman’s Assistant, Tine Cox Memorial; Alex Reynolds: Middlebury College Grant, Georgetown University Scholarship, GU Sultan of Oman Scholarship, University of Chicago Grant, UNC at Chapel Hill, University of Washington; Aryn Robelia: Seattle University Grant, LCCH Foundation, Eagles Auxiliary, LC Lions Club; Jake Robison: Montgomery GI Bill; Sara Schmidt: LC Youth Boosters; Josie Simonet: LCCH Foundation; Jacob Strain: Wenatchee Valley Street Rods, Inc.; Joanna Suarez: Cone Family-Community Foundation, NW Farm Credit-Washington Apple, Rotary Scholarship, NCW Hispanic Chamber of Commerce, Junior Miss, Riverwalk Inn Tuition, LCEA Scholarship; Lukas Sztab: University Scholarly Grant from Washington State University

Chelan Middle School

The following students earned a 4.0 grade-point average:

Eighth grade: Erika Arechiga, Cody Rose Knaub, Madison Knaub, Mari Schramm, Mikiya Stone, Sarah Waszkewitz

Seventh grade: Maghara Depaoli, Maricela Nunez, Emma Palumbo, Bianca Ramirez, Jake Ryan, Kailen Swensen

Sixth grade: Madison Dietrich, Corrin Easley, Sarah Fletcher, Dillon Morrison, Olivia Quigley, Andrea Rainey, Franklin Rosas

The following students earned 3.5-3.99 grade-point averages:

Eighth grade: Forest Brown, Bree Burton, Carley Burton, Casey Cahavan, Solin Castro, Spencer Conrad, Samantha Cool, Hayden Eller, Lyndsey Fox, Adolfo Gomez, Mariah Heinlen, Tyler Kennedy, Jorge Maldonado, Aaron McQuaid, Lorena Mendoza, Chantel Nielsen, Maryssa Parks, Matt Pittinsinger, Evan Reister, April Rosas, Jesus Shockley, Allie Stockholm, Armando Vargas

Seventh grade: Misael Arechiga, Darcy Austin, Rhiana Beauregard, Raven Berman, James Blixt, Brandi Bradford, Jacob Burbery, Alexis Burchett, Leah Clark, Karianna Clausen, Amber Combridge, Jessica Dalan, Natalie DeFord, Brendali Diaz, Russell, Samantha Gage, Natalie Gilsoul, Breanna Holloway, Hannah Hunter, Robert Ihlanfeldt, Mayra Juarez, Cristian Krumbah, William Litvin, Shanan Lloyd, Leif Long, Madeline Mathews, Taylor Matthew, Clemente Martinez, Leonardo Pastor, Cameron Peters, Mandy Robison, Cole Schwartz, David Siemers, Dylan Sloan, Viridiana Solano, Kaitlin Soost, Molly Starcher, Teagan Straub, Kyra Wyant, Jacquelyn Zavala

Sixth grade: Antonio Aguilar-Perez, Derek Ahl, Blanca Avila, Diego Avina, Jacqueline Banuelos, Maria Bradley, Zachery Burchett, Cheyenne Crose, Courtney Dietrich, Kelsey Flatray, Kyle Flatray, Alma Franco, Marco Gallegos, Madison George, Gunnar Gocke, Levi Greenway, Hailey Habich, Cody LaPorte, Cody Lolos, Irma Montes, Erick Oscarson, Marisa Palazzo, Raven Raines, Cameron Roberts, Emily Schramm, Constence Simmons, Amanda Stewart, Selah Valencia, Guadalupe Villasenor, Willie Wegner, Hunter Weiffenbach, Tiffany Wiegard

The following students earned 3.0-3.49 grade-point averages:

Eighth grade: Dean Adams, Alisha Dodge, Shawna Eddy, Dominic Fabian-Johnson, Jaicee Harris, Megan Hayter, Steven Jonasson, Luis Mejia, Jacob Miller, Grace Moonie, Thomas Moro, Lesly Pastor, September Raines, Zaren Sandum, Brody Sharp, Jenny Smith, Dakota Snyder, Samuel Strain, Maria Vargas, Jose Vieryra, Jorge Villasenor, Cari Jo Williams

Seventh grade: Jose Aparacio, Anthony Ballard, Guadalupe Banuelos, Mariana Diaz, Dillon Galmukoff, Holly Hunter, Jerald Isenhart, Makenzie Kramer, Turner Lehmbecker, Erasmo Lopez, Stephanie Lopez, Amanda MacMillian, Ana Martinez, Amalia Mathews, Rueben Medina, Alberto Paz, Danielle Smythe, Michael Vargas

Sixth grade: Ariel Adamson, Jerrirose Bolyard, Alexis Cortez, David Cruz, Miguel Diaz, Chander Erickson, Saul Gallegos, Rebecca Glasspool, Junior Gozales, Devon Gnay, Troy Griffith, Logan Hendricks, Sean Hess, Karen Juarez, Rafael Mejia, Ty Miner, Isabel Negrette, Maribel Negrette, Alexandria Ruiz, Brainer Sanchez, Dylan Sherman, Hannah Stein, Brandon Taylor, Cindy Vieyra, Anjelica Zarate

Clovis Point

Intermediate School

The following students earned a 4.0 grade-point average:

Seventh grade: Chelsea Danielson, Keisha Engley, Mayte Garcia-Ramirez, Michelle Hashberger, Canyon Hurst, Jaden Iwaasa, Clint Keane, Austin Kent, Allison Lehman, Lucas McGill, Chelsea Penfold, Blake Rosenberger, Derek Savage, Anayeli Tovar, Rebekah Waterhouse, John Wehrer

Sixth grade: Shelby Hayes, Dominique Lucero-Gilbert, Leandra Porter, Kaitlin Spurbeck

Fifth grade: Jasmine Gutierrez, Kai Spencer, Christian Squires

The following students earned 3.5-3.99 grade-point averages:

Seventh grade: Stephanie Adcock, Gavin Ames, Kendra Armes, Kiawanee Baker, Kayte Beler, Jazmine Blas, Janette Cortez, Nora Cortez, Charity Degman, Brenden Dooley, Noemi Garcia, Brandi Gilstrap, Angelica Gonzalez, Seth Grinde, John Heinitz, Kaylee Keane, Jeffrey Kunkel, Caroline Martinez, Jaemen Martinez, Michalla Maupin, Trisha Miller, Rosalinda Najera, Allyxanria Offill, Cameron Ohrazda, Jacob Omer, Rine Ray, Alejandra Reyes, Juan Rodriguez-Fuentes, Yems Rosas, Brock Streeter, Kelsey Streeter, Shelby Streeter, Shae Telford, Alexis Vernig, Chanel Voldberg, Jordan Walker, Katelyn Yesiki

Sixth grade: Hannah Ames, Lynnsie Beckstead, Louis Bencze, Kelsie Best, Laura Brown, Alexander Bull, Derek Darlington, Jacob Deal, Hayden Fields, Nick Frazier, Ashton Fries, Melissa Garrett, Holden Handley, Austin Harper, Lauren Harris, Zachary Howard, Heriberto Isalas-Sanchez, Jenaesha Iwaasa, Prescott McDonald, Elizabeth Medina, Corey Mitchell, Hannah Norval, Mauricio Perez, Linda Prado-Barbosa, Elias Ramirez, Isabel Ramos, Timothy Roberts, Anna Rodriguez, Tianna Rush, Alex Sahagun, Itzel Sandoval, Darby Satterlee, Sally Satterlee, Rachel Senner, Cole Sexton, Shylo Skelton, Kaitlyn Stanger, Kiley Streeter, Stephanie Tovar, Janeissa Turner, Karina Valencia, Consuelo Vega, Ashley Wright

Fifth grade: Kayla Beckstead, David Berry, Matthew Chocola, Justine Connor, Jacob Crone, Brittney Flom, Daria Gausman, Jannette Gutierrez, Miranda Hamilton, Logan Hautala, Shaylee Hurst, Brayden Johnson, Megan Kearny, Nathan Kuhnhenn, Preston Lewis, Bret Lindell, Kristine Nguyen, Alicia Ouellete, Brian Samaniego-Jimenez, Stephanie Seiber, Cheyanne Sheldon, Nicholas Smith, Justin Weeks, Alexis White, Tyke White, Tate Williams, Svetlana Zemlyanoy

The following students earned 3.0-3.49 grade-point averages:

Seventh grade: Maria Alvarez, Monica Anaya, Michelle Arciga, Angelica Arrellano, Isabel Bedolla, Jason Bowling, Eduardo Chaires-Rodriguez, Celene Cortez, Kristopher Crone, Jessica Cuenca, Alexa Dye, Isaac Duncan, Payton Fischer, Taylor Fukuzawa, Gavin Gahringer, Axel Garcia, Abigail Gonzalez, Derek Hartman, Marina Heminger, Nicole Hinkle, Christina Howard, Rachael Hopkins, Jordan Hymer, Taylor Jackson, Edith Maxinez, Jessica McKee, Donavan Neighbors, Brittni Pedersen, Sandra Pena, Julio Ramirez, Karina Ramos, Kaili Reavely, Tania Reyes, Aaron Ritter, Miriam Rodriguez, Alvaro Serrato, Sydni Walley, Savanna Witter, Jenny Zamudio

Sixth grade: Vivinet Acevedo-Martinez, Thalia Alcanter, Lizette Anguiano, Danielle Buntzler, Carlos Charies-Rodriguez, Rosario Cuenca, Ivan De la Cruz, Karla Duran, Lizbet Escalera, Cassandra Faulkner, Hanna Fields, Hayley Fields, Vaughn Galloway, Brandon Gifford, Dulce Gonzalez, Zaredi Gomez, Cody Hargraves, Blake Holman, Stefaney Heim, Abbey Huffman, J.J. Jahr, Nick Johnson, Joseph Keifer, Daniel Kostenko, Bailee Loewen, Yareli Lopez, Daniel Lozano, Luis Magana, Selena Martinez, Shayla McGrady, Maria Mederos, Miranda Miller, Luis Montes, Almendra Moreno, Guadalupe Morfin, Lillian Olin, Nicole Payne, Mariano Perez, Danielle Prince, Selene Pulidos, Stevie Reilly, Lauren Rist, Cassandra Rodriguez, Lysbeth Romero, Gabriel Sanchez, Ashley Scott, Jaimee Scott, Adrianna Sikes, Christian Smith, Alexander Stillwaugh, Omar Tellez, Trea Thomas, Charlie Touch, Kaysie Walker, Rebecca Williams, David Wright, Fabio Zarate, Vernardo Zayas

Fifth grade: Caleb Allen, Sierra Antonelli, Payton Bowen, Emily Boyle, Kaley Burchett, Olga Coria, Brittany Dudek, Miranda Foland, Vanessa Torres-Galvan, Cinthia Garcia, Alondra Gonzalez, Alyssa

Gonzalez, Molly Gwinn, Chris Kalafat, Josephy Levine, Mariana Lugo, Daniel Main, Megan Martin, Patricia Martinez, Emily McGaughey, Herman Mendoza, Maisy Moats, Alex Moss, Jamy Oneel, Tiana Osborne, Justine Padron, Erik Perez, Michael Perez, Austin Port, Heather Radach, Gerardo Rangel,

Renee Reeves, Blake Reiman, Felipe Reyes, Jason Zamudio-Saucedo, Brian Ramirez-Solorio, Yadira Tapia, Vidal Terrazas, Mario Torres, Nolan Wirth, Scott Witter

Eastmont High School

The following students earned a 4.0 grade-point average:

Seniors: Alicia Amorati, Antonio Bravo, Callie Chestnut, Colby Crawford, Aleesha Denton, Bryant Goetz, Celia Gonzalez, Monika Graf, Danyel Hacker, Jenna Haven, Corinne Hummel, Jacob Huylar, Trever Larkin, Jesse Luhman, Kristina McElroy, Kimaree Miller, Cole Nystrom, Kaitlin Parsons,Veronica Renteria, Samantha Segalini, Mikel Stanaway, Kylie Thatcher

Juniors: Jaclyn Auvil, Rebecca Chestnut, Samuel Couey, Jena Davis, Zachary Davison, Andrew Detering, Chad Drake, Kellen Drake, Aleks Folke, Ashley Goldsche, Jonathan Goyt, Heather Haas, Mikayla Hammond, Gregory Heinicke, Gavin Johnson, Colin Miller, Tayler Moore, Joel Nagel, Lauren Reed, Kirsten Rogness, Evan Visser, Jedrich Zook

Sophomores: Brianna Amorati, Heather Bray, Jacob Calderon, Jhoana Duran, Emily Grant, Chelsea Kwast, Liam Mahar, Gerardo Perez, Alesha Perrin, Eric Shreiner, Sarah Tarbert, Xochitl Velazquez

The following students earned 3.5-3.99 grade-point averages:

Seniors: Elli Anderson, Heather Belveal, Christopher Birge, Adam Brandt, Rachel Browning, Hannah Carrow, Kayla Case, Jessica Cebreros, Kim Chang, Georisa Chang, Rebecca Chowning, Esmeralda Cisneros, Tiana Collins, Angela Copermoll, Cameron Crawford, Jonathan Deal, Andrew Donabauer, Mary Evans, Mickale Fadich, Jared Flemens, Rebecca Flinchbaugh, Emily Fox, Maritza Gladin, Taylor Glenn, Alfonso Gonzalez, Rafael Gonzalez, Cole Groche, Sarah Hayes, Kevin Hunter, Hunter Jeffers, Colton Johnson, Anna Juchmes, Andrew Kutrich, Sara Marteeny, Skyler Mayfield, Cody McCall, Dana Messer, Jesse Moore, Taylor Muller, Samuel Nagel, Kelsey Oakers, Amanda Oneill, Dustin Osborne, Peter Pascacio, Benjamin Patterson, Kate Peak, Daniel Perez, Sarah Pike, Robert Pike, Lacey Radach, Jade Reyna, Katherine Robbins, Veronica Rodriguez, Susana Romero, Maricela Saldana, Sergio Sanchez, Derek Scott, Myranda Simmons, Kelsey Stutzman, Samantha Swangwan, Katie Tackman, Jaimee Vergine, Troy Vines, Anna Vlasova, James Wade, Amber Weddle, Marshall Whitener, Dana Winter, Brandon Zumwalt

Juniors: Joe Aguilar, Thomas Aguilu, Michael Anderson, April Baker, Loni Beaty, Lauren Beebe, Heidi Belveal, Orrie Brighton, Gregory Bull, Jesus Celaya, Nick Cetto, Alanna Collins, Carina Curiel, Nicholas Danielsen, Kayla Danielson, Joshua Ellison, Cristina Escalera, Laura Escalera, Alyssa Guyll, Jodee Hickman, Emilee Houston, Lindsey Howe, Philip Knighten, Peter Larsen, Aaron Lesky, Hannah Lewis, Jillian Lewis, Miguel Lopez, Luke Luttrell, Ashley Mann, Daniel Martin, Violeta Martin, Ricardo Martinez, Tim McCamey, Audra McDaniel, Sylvia Montes, Shae Perry, Chelsea Putnam, Britton Ransford, Geraldo Ricarte, Jonathan Rodriguez, Christina Shane, Chelsie Skylstad, Todd Sutherland, Robin Tangren, Ariana Tello, Rachel Thompson, Colby Thorpe, Justine Vanderpool, Nicole VanHouten, Matthias Warner, Colton White, Octavia Woodard, Stephanie Woods, Lyle Woods, Carly Wyatt, Travis Yesiki, Marina Zhupikov

Sophomores: Jasmine Anderson, Terry Becker, Olivia Benge, Christina Bernal, Erika Burgess, Christina Carmichael, Brooke Compton, Adrian Cronin, Jacob Cyrus, Morgan Dahlin, Joseph Davison, Elliot Dix, Jaime Espinoza, Alyssa Foland, Aaron Fox, Katlen Freimuth, Tovi Funner,

Veronica Garcia, Christine Giles, Natalie Goetz, Elyse

Graf, Cassandra Guyll, McKenzie Halle, Tamarra Hardie, David Heinitz, Kiersten Hendrickson, Stephanie Hinkle, Jonathan Hoffman, Taylor Hostak, Michael Hunter, Matthew Huylar, Christopher Jessup, Caitlin Johnson, Shelby Johnson, Jamison Jones, Everett Lamers, Kayla Lannoye,

Shelby Lawrence, Kristina Li, Lizbeth Lopez, Caitlin Malich, Molly Mayer, Beranda McFarlane, Mayra Mendoza, Courtney Miller, Rachel Miller, Laci Mosher, Braden Parsons, James Parsons, Brandyn Perez, Amanda Perry, Kaileb Pierce, Heidi Reuss, Shelby Rodgers, Kylie Rovang, Christian Russell, Irene Sanchez, Devon Sanders, Christopher Shell, Matthew Shurtz, Sonia Sleiman, Michael Snyder, Jessica Stein, Zachary Street, Ryan Tullar, Caleb Visser, Kristina VonEssen, Alyssa Wallin, Hannah Waterhouse, Whitney Welch, Carl Whaley, Melissa Wheeler, Nicole Wilcox, Andrey Zemlyanoy

The following students earned 3.0-3.49 grade-point averages:

Seniors: Orlando Alvarado, Katie Anderson, Amelia Arreguin, Justin Ayers, Timothy Babst, Carlos, Baldras, Greg Ballard, Jeff Ballard, Caleb Barger, Ryan Bates, Lacey Biles, Rachel Bradely, Brian Burchett, Andrew Card, Christohpher Chedrick, Kory Coutryman, Michael Curtin, Jeremy Darwood, Calvin Dix, Tyler Farley, Brittany Forney, Mario Frias, Elizabeth Garcia, Robert Gebhard, Monika Gill, Chezny Goble, Jonathan Godina, Jorge Granados, Melanie Green, Amber Grey, Agetha Gutierrez, Joe Gwinn, Amber Hastings, Aaron Hastings, Ashlee Hevly, Samantha Hively, Sareena Hollman, Renee Ingram, Nick Jackson, Camille Jeffris, Cody Kinzler, Stephanie Lacy, Lukas Lee, Jason Liebert, Sarah Lindell, Ashlyn Long, Erick Lozano, Taylor Lutz, Griselda Madrigal, Jonatha Martin, Theodore Martin, Tyler McDougall, Christopher McKee, Jared McLean, Stephany Molinar, Katie Mooney, Jared Mortensen, Esteban Najera, Travis Opel, Christopher Ornellis, Filippo Orotona, Calvin Pasta, Jake Peterson, Courtney Roberts, Brianna Robles, Zachary Rogers, Adrienne Searless, Devin Sernoffsky, Jaime Silva, Christina Smith, Stephanie Snyder, Leslie Steele, Kyle Stewart, Keri Thompson, Lauren Treacy, Deann Wallace, Jason Wold, Amanda Wold, Michcael Yancey

Juniors: Alejandra Alvarez, Adriana Alvarez, Michael Armstrong, Anthony Ataee, Ramon Avila, Raul Bedolla, Alisha Bencze, Lynsey Benedict, John Betzing, Emmett Brooks, Danna Caron, M’lynn Degman, Jeremy Demlow, Chelsea Devereaux, Luis Diaz, Michael Dobbins, Zackery Drake, Damien Eggers, Bryan Ellis, Reyna Escalera, Maria Fabara, Jessie Figueroa, Crystal Fox, Berenice Galvan, Daniela Goldman, Gladys Gonzalez, Bobi Jo Granlund, Garrett Groenen, Mirella Guzman, Jodi Hocks, Ashillie Horn, Ashley Huff, Jennifer Jarrett, Tara Jeffress, Inga Kellogg, Devon King, Daniel LeDosquet, Tiffany Lee, Juan Luna, Carly Lunstrum, Nicholas Manning, Arnoldo Martinez, Brent McCless, Robyn Mikkelsen, Timmie O’Neill, Rebecca Palmer, Joshua Parker, Paula Pena, Ivan Plancarte, Andrew Poellnitz, Andrew Powell, Adam Racus, Robert Reid, Lindsey Reynold, Michael Robbins, Mayra Sanchez, Jared Sargent, William Schneider, Nicholas Simmons, Rebecca Steichen, Natalie Stull, Sheena Tedder, Nadia Tellez, Shaylee Turner, Lidia Urrutia, Diana Verduzco, Joshua Virnig, Leia Watikins, Jenea Wheatcroft, Katie Whitman, Dereck Zanto

Sophomores: Olivia Abbott, Joseph Allen, Francisco Anaya, Derek Anderson, Braden Babcock, Timothy Bauer, Brett Bendtsen, Justine Bessette, Buzz Biles, Zach Birks, Shane Black, Monica Bravo, Jacob Browning, Kelsey Bruggman, Cameron Bruggman, Cody Brunner, Arthur Crea, Joshua Deal, Ryley DeChenne, Josue Diaz, Cassaundra Ellis, Majaritzy Espionza, Tonya Farr, Sarah Ferguson, Brittney Ford, Sylvia Garcia, Adrian Garibay, Dustin Gill, Britny Gonzalez, Aaron Hendrickson, Rachel Hermes, Benjamin Higgins, Mackenzie Holman, Keith Hopkins, Kevin Jessup, Nicholas Johnson, Edmond Jones, Konstantin Kazulin, Chantel Kelley, Rodrigo Laguna, Cameron Lewis, Ross Lindell, Shae Lipp, Amparito Luevanos-Casas, Alejandra Macias, Samuel Marney, Silvia Martinez, Caitlin Melton, Sefra Mendall, Madison Miller, Julia Monico, Monica Montano,

Toby Moore, Krysta Morger, Ariah Noonkester, Kelsie Offill, Jordan Osborn, Justin Parker, Andrew Payne, Trevor Phythian,

Isaac Pickett, Mitul Poshia, Brooke Randall, Carmen Robb, Anna Robbins, Danielle Robbins, Sabrina Ruffle, Cristal Sanchez, Jorge Sanchez, Cesar Sanchez, Treston Smothers-Linn, Donavon Sutherland, Danny Tafolla, Taylor Telford, Drew Thomas, Tyler Thorington, Seth Tolliver, Karinne Tuttle, Jalesa Valeson, Carley Vergine, Kory Walter, Sloan Westerman, Elizabeth Wheeler, Holly Whitney, Travis Winters

Scholarships and awards

Alicia Amorati: Apple Blossom Scholarship; Jeff Ballard: Washington State Honors Award; Lacey Biles: Roy W. Hill Music Scholarship and Nick Schoffen Music Scholarship; Brittany Bitterman: American Association University Women Scholarship-Science; Adam Brandt: Orondo Dollars for Scholars Award, Wenatchee Valley College Foundation Scholarship-Prebbles; Antonio Bravo: Washington State Honors Award; Rachel Browning: Eastmont Education Association, Robert J. Handy Scholarship, John and Elnora Smith Scholarship Foundation, East Wenatchee Rotary, P.E.O. Scholarship; Thomas Bussell: ITT Technical Scholarship; Hannah Carrow: Wenatchee Valley College Hope Scholarship; Kayla Case: Eastmont Education Association, Washington State Honors Award; Callie Chestnut: Washington State Honors Award, Eastmont Education Association, Top Ten Awaard, Wildcat Booster Club Scholarship, Wenatchee Valley Medical Center Scholarship, Melonve Shurtz Memorial Scholarship, Wenatchee Exchange Club Youth of the Month, VFW East Wenatchee Post 3617; Colby Crawford: Touch of the Future Scholarship from Spokane Falls Community; Eric Davies: Lemaster-Auvil Scholarship, Orondo Dollars Scholarship; Jonathan Deal: Whitworth Scholarship, Whitworth Heritage Scholars, Nathional Presbyterian Scholarship, Enhanced Talent Music Scholarship, Music Lesson Scholarship, Music Talent Scholarship; Calvin Dix: Washington State Honors Award; Andy Donabauer: Washington State Honors Award, Washinton State Univeristy Academic Achievement Scholarship; Nick Ellis: Washington State Univeristy Athletic Scholarship for olf; Elizabeth Escalera: Wenatchee Valley College Hope Scholarship; Issac Escalera: Wenatchee Valley College Hope Scholarship; Steven Foltz: Washington State Honors Award; Emily Fox: Washington State Honors Award, Top Ten Award; Katie Frazier: Washington State Univeristy Academic Achievement Scholarship; Maritza Gladin: Wenatchee Valley College Hope Scholarship; Bryant Goetz: First United Methodist Church Memorial Scholarship, Pat Holmes Music Scholarship; Celia Gonzalez: Wenatchee Valley College Hope Scholarship; Rafael Gonzalez: Washington Apple Education Foundation-Gary Gavin, Wenatchee Apple Education Foundation-Hunter Scholarship, Wenatchee Rotary Foundation Scholarship, Garlini’s Student Athlete of the Month Award-September, HP Scholarship, Costco Diversity Scholarship; Monika Graf: Top Ten Award, Garlini’s Student Athlete of the Month-April, Washington State Honors Award; Joe Gwinn: Eastmont Education Association; Danyel Hacker: Washington State Honors Award, Horatio Alger Association Scholarship, Top Ten Award, American Association University Women Scholarship-Math; Shawn Hall: Washington State Honors Award;

Jessica Hamilton: Washington State Honors Award; Jenna Haven: Washington State Honors Award, Top Ten Award, University of Montana-Full Ride Track Scholarship, University of Montano-Wue Scholarship out of state, Wenatchee Exchange Club Youth of the Month,

Garlini’s Student Athlete of the Month Award-December; Samantha Hively: Washington State Honors Award, University of Montana Academic Achievement Scholarship, Washington State University Academic Achievement Scholarship; Corinne Hummel: Washington State Honors Award, Washing-ton Apple Education Founda-tion-Howard and Helen Hauff, Washington Kiwanis Foundation Scholarship, American

Association University Women Scholarship-Science; Jacob Huylar: Washington State Honors Award, Eastmont Education Association, Lemaster-Auvil Scholarship, Top Ten Award, Wenatchee Exchange Club Youth of the Month, Garlini’s Student Athlete of the Month-October; Nicholas Jackson: Wenatchee Valley College Hope Scholarship; Hunter Jeffers: Washington State Honors Award, Top Ten Award, Wenatchee Exchange Club Youth of the Month; Camille

Jeffris: Eastmont Education Association, Ed and Linda Stevens Scholarship/George Fox University; Colton Johnson: Washington State Honors Award; Anna Juchmes: Degree of Honor Protective Association, Garlini’s Student Athlete of the Month Award-February; Stephanie Lacy: Eastmont Education Association, Apple Blossom Scholarship, White/Kochanski Accompanist Award; Sarah Lindell: Washington State Honors Award, Eastmont Paraprofessional Scholarship, Washington Apple Education Foundation; Jennifer Lindsey: Apple Blossom Scholarship, Wenatchee Kiwanis Foundation Scholarship; Griselda Madrigal: Wenatchee Valley College Hope Scholarship; Sara Marteeny: Lemaster-Auvil Scholarship; Cody McCall: Garlini’s Student of the Month Award-January, Wenatchee Valley College Foundation Scholarship-Prebbles; Tyler McDougall: Boise State University Western Undergrad Exchange Program; Ashley McFadden: Morris Scholarship-Wenatchee Valley Foundatioin Scholarship; Dana Messer: Washington State Honors Award, Eastern Washington University Honors Program Scholarship, Lemaster-Auvil Scholarship, Top Ten Award Washington Association of Educational Office Professionals, Washington State School Retirees’ Association, WSU Regents Scholarship, Zeta Chapter of Delta Kappa Gamma, Garlini’s Student Athlete of the Month Award-November, Eye and Ear Clinic Scholarship, Eastmont Excellence in Education; Brittany Moehnert: Columia Basin College Foundation; Jared Mortensen: Washington State Honors Award, Garlini’s Student Athlete of the Month Award November; Samuel Nagel: Washington State Honors Award; Dustin Osborne: Eastmont Education Association; Amianna Pappe: Wenatchee Valley Club Youth of the Month; Kaitlin Parsons: Washington State Honors Award, Top Ten Award, Washington State University Academic Achievement Scholarship, ashington State University Partial Athletic Scholarship, Wenatchee Exchange Club Youth of the Month, Garlini’s Student Athletes of the Month Award-May; Nikki Reierson: Softball Athletic Scholarship-Corbin College; Scarlett Reyna: Wenatchee Valley College Hope Scholarship; Courtney Roberts: Apple Blossom Scholarship, Washington Trust Bank Royalty Selection Pageant Achievement, East Wenatchee Kiwanis Scholarship; Veronica Rodriguez: Wenatchee Valley College Hope Scholarship, Wenatchee Education Association Grant; Susana Romero: Café Center for the Advancement of Family Education Scholarship; Sergio Sanchez: Washington Apple Education Foundation-Blue Bird Scholarship, Wenatchee Valley College Hope Scholarship; Cody Scott: Eastmont Secretarial Association Scholarship, Wenatchee Valley College

Foundation Scholarship-Morris; Joey Scott: Garlini’s Student Athlete of the Month-May; Stephanie Snyder: Garlini’s Student Athlete of the Month Award-October; Mikel Stanaway: Apple Blossom Scholarship, Washington Trust Bank Royalty Selection Pageant Achievement; Kyle Stewart: Garlini’s Student Athlete of the Month-March; Kelsey Strutzan: Wenatchee Valley College Hope Scholarship; Jessica Sturtz: Wenatchee Valley College Hope Scholarship; Katie Tackman: Washinton State Honors Award, Top Ten Award, Wildcat Booster Club Scholarship, Andrew York Memorial Scholarship, East Wenatchee Rotary, Wenatchee Exchange Club Youth of the Month, Garlini’s Student Athlete of the Month Award-September; Keri Thompson: Eastmont Education Association, 2007 Wave Scholarhip, FFA Scholarship, Washington State University Academic Achievement Scholarship; Lauren Treacy: Trustee Scholarship-Gonzaga University, Washington State Honors Award; Brittana Velazquez: Richard Higgins Memorial Scholarship; James Wade: Wenatchee Education Association Grant, Washington State Honors Award, Elmer and Grace Goudy Scholarship-Willamette University, Trustee Scholarship-Gonzaga University,Trustee Scholarship-University of Puget Sound; Sarah Williamson: Wenatchee Valley College Hope Scholarship; Dana Winter: Eastmont Education Association

Eastmont Junior High School

The following students earned a 4.0 grade-point average:

Ninth grade: Emily Albrecht, Stephanie Chang, Cassidy Coates, Dillon Dela Barre, Kristin Draggoo, Rose Duncan, Piper Essick, Niklas Folke, Robert Goyt, Robert Graham, Kelsey Grant, Tori Hartman, Alisa Hoag, Brett Jaspers, Kyle Jensen, Allison Kane, Walker Kane, Jacob Kunkel, Jayne Le Dosquet, Rubi Lopez, Kelsey Mayer, Adrienne Mowry, Riley O’Rourke, Jaimee Parker, Kelly Snyder, Emily Stanford, Alyssa Steichen, Joshua Ulrich

Eighth grade: Victoria Bravo, Anthony Coble, Fredy Cotez, Jennifer Fabian, Jordan Jaspers, Reed Jaspers, Hallie Marohl, Mitchell Parsons, Taylor Reynolds, Katelyn Shurtz, Brissa Villa, Sarah Waterhouse, McKenzie Wilson

The following students earned 3.5-3.99 grade-point averages:

Ninth grade: Sonny Anderson, Karissa Andrus, Natalie Bencze, Jakob Bickford, LaRei Branham, Amanda Brixey, Jacquelyn Button, Justin Canada, Zane Carlson, Nathan Caruso, Vanessa Cervantes, Sydney Chestnut, Travis Cronin, Dominic Davidson, Jake DeGuzman, Shane Delaney, Eric Dennis, Kyle Dockins, Emily Duffin, Katrina Eikenberry, Spencer Ellis, Enrique Espinoza, Racquel Espinoza, John Fadich, Lauren Fisch, Gabriella Flores, Many Frazier, Holly Gale, Haziel Garcia, Julian Garibay, Diany Godoy, Jose Gozalez, Elizabeth Grinde, Andrew Handley, Jessica Hardgrove, Alexis Hartmann, Joshua Heinicke, Brianna Hibbard, Caleb Hinderer, Deiz Johnson, Dayna Juchmes, Taylor Kelley, Lucas Kulhanek, Stephanie Leeds, Cheyenne Lesky, Kyle Levine, Same Lytle, Sara Martin, Laura Martinez, Karissa Mataya, Nicole Maupin, Tyler McCall, Casey McMillan, Magali Mendez, Kyle Muller, Bailey Norval, Anayssa Pulido, Chelsea Reeves, Carley Reiman, Jeremy Renggli, Edgar Renteria, Cristal Reyes, Garrett Robbins, Malachi Roberts, Marion Romero, Landyn Rookard, Maria Ruiz, Monica Sanchez, Tyler Scharmann, Dillon Schriver, Megan Smith, Nicholas Snyder, Jessica Solario, Katelin Toevs, Inna Velichko, Matilyn Warner, Robyn Waugh, Evan Winter

Eighth grade: Salvador Alverez, Cyra Amorati, MacKenzie Banning, Angela Bartlett, Danielle Boatright, Catherine Carino, Frankie Cathey, Morgan Clements, Nicole Craig, Madison Daggett, Kelsey Darnell, Pablo Delgado, Arliene Del Campo, Cameron Doneen, Kimberly Dunn, Bailey Essick, Emily Flannery, Emily Fraiser, Grady Gausman, Kayla Gelb, Kelsey Gibbs, Stephanie Giles, Edgar Godina, Jose Gomez, Samuel Gwinn, Cassidy Fagg, Ashley Favor, Taryn Hayes, Isamar Hernandez, Jessica Hernandez, Zachary Horton, Jacob Jones, Dustine Kasparek, Bristol Kinzebach, Kaya Knaggs, Kelly Komro, Nicolette Kruse, Mae Larimer, Hayli Larsen, David Lopez, Francis Martinez, Shea McCall, Stacia McRae, Danielle Meyering, Hannah Moreland, Whitney Monroy, Yazmin Najera, Rebecca Neff, Haley Niesz, Michelle Oliver, Savannah Petrycki, Miranda Porter, Raquel Ramos, Patrick Rosand, Kaitlyn Rush, Westley Schneider, Deneé Scott, Alexia Shamely, John Shimek, McKaney Short, Alex Semmons, Cortney Senkler, Samantha Sinko, Sarah Sparling, Kimberly Swindoll, Jessica Thompson, Casey Weaver, Thomas Weis, Theodore Woodard, Lidia Zepeda

The following students earned 3.0-3.49 grade-point averages:

Ninth grade: Courtney Abbott, Fernando Anaya, Tyson Andrews, Victor Arellano, Zorida Arias, Mackenzie Baker, Marisela Barajas, Tanielle Batterman, Belen Bazan, Zuri Bazan, Kevin Beler, Kimberly Berreth, Barbara Blue, Nicole Boatright, Savannah Burts, Christian Cachu, Zachary Carpenter, Cole Clark, Nicolas Clerc, Zach Damerval, Michelle DuBois, Christopher Dugger, Dylan Eggers, Jorge Espinoza, Sarah Espinoza, Whitney Evans, Ian Flaherty, Paige Forhan, Will Gahringer, Noemi Galvan, Vanessa Gandy, Jessica Garcia, Yolanda Garcia, Irene Gonzalez, Chandler Hall, Dylan Harlan, Andrew Harrison, Eloy Hernandez, Thomas Higuchi, Cindy Holland, Brennan Howe, Daralyn Irby, Tyler Kuhnehenn, Christopher Lee, Kelsi Lehrman, Hunter Lewis, Deina-Gene Libby, Katija Lipson, Tara Loyd, AnaKaren Marcias, Henry Macias, Saul Mago, Joshua Martin, Ashley McCort, Savannah Meiners-Kirchhoffer, Ashley Mohr, Chrisitan Moser, Sara Nagash, Cameron Nystrom, Emily Porter, Sierra Pulido, Matthew Putnam, Teresita Ramirez, Jessenia Renteria, Levi Reeves, Michelle Reid, Glady’s Reyes, Stephanie Roberts, Alejandra Robles, Natlaie Rocker, Jesse Rogers, Ivett Romero, Autumn Rooyard, Ashley Rubio, Thomas Sanborn, Haley Sargent, Kari Seiber, Alyssa Sykes, Maria Silva, Summer Smith, Austin Spraggins, Karen Tellez, Kelby Thompson, Mathew Troxler, Canaan Villyard, Brian Voth, Sierra Walley, Alyssa West, Emalee Whiteman, Ian Williams, Ryan Wolk, Reggie Wyatt, David Zarate, Simon Zhupikov

Eighth grade: Haley Anderson, Kiley Blue, Brenda Castillo, Calvin Campbell, Grace Chimal, Cherie Dahlgren, Darlene Driver, Alexandria Ellis, Olivia Evans, Cody Fasching, Cy Floyd, Emanuel Gonzalez, Manny Gutierrez, Courtney Gutzman, Christopher Haas, Nadine Hacker, Abby Harrison, Tatianna Hanskins, Austin Hegberg, Mitchell Hoffman, Jesse Hold, McKenna Jewell, Derek Johnson, Brice Kinney, Tyler Knight, Alex LaRoque, Josiah Langlois, Steffan LeRoy, Aaron Lince, Bianna Logg, Cameron Lorz, Deyanira Lozano, Parker Lutz, Angela Marker, Melissa Martin, Estefani Martinez, Carl Mayer, Daniel Mercado, Ryann McKinzie, Petra Micheals, Deonna Mohr, Brandon Murillo, Jesus Nieto, Tyler Oliver, Trevor Osborn, Angelica Perez, Heather Phythian, Ryan Pierce, Carina Renteria, Kelsey Riz, Diana Rodriguez, Jesus Rodriguez, Omar Ruiz,

Amanda Sandven, Ian Sagdal, Cynthia Sanchez, Kendra Scott, Jay Seabeck, Michelle Sheehey, Brooke Sherrell, Justin Slone, Kyle Smith, Brooke Spaeth, Jessica Stuart, Caitlyn Stumpf, Alejandra Tapia, Alonzo Urena, Diana Vasquez, Zachary VanWagner, Breanna Walker, Samantha Wilson, Cy Zellner, Michael Zucker

Entiat High School

The following students earned a 4.0 grade-point average:

Seniors: Elizabeth Mickelson, Ana Paz

Sophomores: Kristen Allshouse, Joshua Small

Eighth grade: Justin Davis, Patrick Deskin, Arcelia Torres

Seventh grade: Mandy Southard

The following students earned 3.5-3.99 grade-point averages:

Seniors: Karissa Allshouse, Peter Balent, Dena Berni, Stacey McDonald, Jeffrey Pittsinger, Aja Rodriguez, Jess Small, Jessica Wilson, Andreina Quezada, Fredy Quezada

Juniors: Rainie Abhold, Leah Holscher, Shawnee Ledbeter, Thomas Whitehall, Michelle Scaman

Sophomores: Geoffrey Ring, Andy Sorensen, Evelyn Quezada

Freshmen: Taylor Montgomery, Robert Whitehall

Eighth grade: Krysta Bueschke, Justin Burau, Auna Lundberg, Thomas Sanford, McKenzie Selden

The following students earned 3.0-3.49 grade-point averages:

Seniors: Kady Ledbeter, Julian Rameriz, Jory Rock, Priscila Santos, Lucia Vasquez

Juniors: Jacob Anthis, Raquel Breckenridge, Stephanie Keen, Courtney Sawvell, Kristen Schull, Kaeleen Webster,Tiffany Wilson, Lizbeth Vasquez, Kamill Yacinich

Sophomores: Kacie Thrift, Jamie Wilson, Cash Cada, Luis Perez, Katie Mulvaney, Brieanna Westcott, Kortney Brooks

Freshmen: Jessica Adams, Angel Avelar, Samuel Fryer, Sean Sanders

Eighth grade: Ryan Ferguson, Michaiah Hodge, Garrett Kamphaus, Caitlyn Salgado, Nathan Spies, Marquessa Stevens, Karli Tice, Kristina Wilhelm

Seventh grade: Veronica Gallagher, Roy Ramirez, Christian Younger

Scholarships and awards

Karissa Allshouse: National Honor Society, Service Cord recipient; Dena Berni: National Honor Society; Jessica Buttini: Foreign Exchange Student Certificate; Lucy Grover: Washington State Honors Award, Phi-Theta, Central Washington University Scholarship-Outstanding Academic Achievements; Stacey McDonald: Valedictorian, Entiat Woman’s Club Scholarship, George Washington Scholarship, Entiat-Numerica Credit Union Scholarship-Muriel Wenzek Scholarship, Lanham Foundation Scholarship, Central Washington University Scholarship-Outstanding Academic Achievemens, National Honor Society; Elizabeth Mickleson: 2007 Saluratorian, Washington State Honors Award, Wenatchee Valley College Foundation Scholarship-Prebble, George Washington Scholarship, Lanham Foundation Scholarship, Wal-Mart Sam Walton Scholarship, National Honor Society, Service Cord recipient; Ana Paz: National Honor Society; Andrieana Quezada: Entiat-Numerica Credit Union Scholarship-Muriel Wenzek Scholarship, Entiat Education Association Scholarship, National Honor Society; Fredy Quezada: National Honor Society; Aja Rodriguez: National Honor Society, Service Cord recipient; Pricilla Santos:

Foreign Exchange Student

Certificate; Jess Small: Wenatchee Valley College Foundation Scholarship-Prebble, George Washington Scholarship, Lanham Foundation Scholarship, Seabee Memorial Scholarship, Washington Apple Education Foundation-Bill DeWitt Memorial Scholarship, National Honor Society, Service Cord recipient; Jessica Wilson: National Honor Society, Wenatchee Valley College Foundation Scholarship-Prebble, Entiat-Numerica Credit Union Scholarship-Muriel Wenzek Scholarship; Lucia Vasquez: National Honor Society

Ephrata High School

The following students earned 4.0 grade-point

averages:

Seniors: Stuart Adams, Kaylyn Bossert, Amanda Evans, Megan Hammond, Hannah Loeffelbein, Katelyn McDonnell, Jose Ryan, Cameron Yanney

Juniors: Erin Boland, Brandi Eloff, Grace Hanberg, Landen Lange, Brianna Moser, Kyle Niehenke, Zachary Stratton, Jesse Throgmorton, Edna Trejo, Derrick Webb, Krystalan Weeda

Sophomores: Jocelynn Anderson, Jessica Argo, Sarah Doiron, Kelsie Einsphar, Justin Hammond, Lisa Heer, Kacey Hennig, Matthew Luce, Christopher Norris, Ciara Strauss, Corey Trepanier

Freshmen: Noelle Braun, Anna Martell, Sarah McMartin, Akacia Morton, Rachelle Pope, Krystina Rashford, Sara Ratigan, Lenna Wenke

The following students earned 3.5-3.99 grade-point averages:

Seniors: Nikka Bessett, Bennie Bradford, Allyson Bridge, Emily Buchanan, Krista Bunney, Courtney Carlquist, Elizabeth Conklin, Tyler Danby, Sole Dominguez, Tahnee Drew, Chanel Durham, Dustin Ehinger, Renee Franks, Phillip Frederick, Erika Halstead, Jared Hubbard, Lacey Goeden, Haydee Guevara, Dallas Hintz, Tonya Joe, Alex Johnson, Alicia Johnson, Christina Koons, Katie Laplant, Carly Laplant, Erin Laughlin, Joseph Leder, Daniel Martell, Skyler Mehal, Rene McConchie, Luis Navarro, Krystal Olsick, Samantha Ortega, Kyndra Purcell, Saundra Ramaker, Kaylee Riley, Jamie Saunders, Andrea Tafoya, Paul Treiber, Casey Tate, Rebecca Watts, Melissa Wenz, Petra Vrgoc

Juniors: John Brissey, Marissa Booth, Steven Criss, Lea Dilling, Ana Dircio, Breanne Duff, Steven Duong, Michael Flippen, Daisy Hernandez, Brendon Ingram, Christine Jacobsen, Blake Jensen, Angel Klein, Alexandra Lamb, Kortland Laughlin, Nathan Lewellyn, Kylie Lewis, Jessica Lolkus, Kaylene Lybbert, Jenna Mayer, Jessica McDonnell, Laura Moore, Holly Nelson, Sara Price, Kelsey Rodman, Ruby Rodriguez, Martina Schmidt, Terry Scott, Samuel Strickler, Kaitlyn Talbot, Mark Tilly, Nathan Wash, Randy Wentworth, Tanya Wren, Ayla Wyman, Rose Voiles, Gerardo Viveros

Sophomores: Bradley Adams, Cameron Allen, Daniel Asker, Brett Bazaldua, Sauna Bair, Keith Berg, Ivy Bishop, Jessica Blanchard, Ariel Bradford, Darcee Fales, Chenia Flint,

Jessica Franks, Mitchell Friend, Robert Graffe, Anthony

Greewalt, Maria Gomez, Kayla Hope, Kjarista Inch, Lexis Lange, Debra Jenkins, Kamalpreet Jhutty, Steven Lund, Hector Matus, Rocio Mendoza ,Greer Monson, Kaylee Ponozzo, Tristan Purrington, John Steffen, Shannon Rodman, Matthew Temple, Eric Tinnell, Billy Tupling, Jessica Wald, Kristin Winona, Jennifer Yancey

Freshmen: Paije Balthazor, Clayton Bracht, Dennis Chesnakov, Rachelle Couture,

Chante Curran, Nicole Doiron, Alexander Eby, Sable Endicott, Katie Farmer, Jacob Friend, Anthony Gerrer, Heather Hess, Kiersten Hinger, Delci Kooistra, Jose Lopez, Cody Mann,

Shelby Maine, Isabel Mendoza, Oksana Medzyak, Holly Moore, Jordyn Murray, Daiam Navarro, Patricia O’Callaghan, Nettie Pashikovsky, Kaylie Pixlee, Brandy Searcy, Taylor Selig, Sam Scheelke, Patrick Simon, Sabrina Smith, Da Juan Spencer, Randall Tupling, Karissa Wahl, Ian Westrope, Jose Valle, Carina Viveros

The following students earned 3.0-3.49 grade-point averages:

Seniors: Jennifer Bazan, Michiel Beck, Casey Berry, Aaron Bracht, Corey Castens, Sarah Davis, Bradley Destio, Michael Flores, Clark Grigg, William Hanson, Sarah Hartt, Peter Heilman, Leland Henderson, Adan Hernandez, Jennifer Hill, Jessica Hill, David Hubbard, Holly Hubbard, Brittany Jensen, Kayelynn Joachims, Sierra Goudeau Joachims, Megan Kriete, Adeline Kolsky, Tyson Lolkus, Daniel Mathis, Kevin Mills, Jolinda Ott, Nina Reeves, David Repp, Brittany Russell, Jennifer Ryan, Justin Scheib, James Sottipinta, Cayleen Trautman, Mylissa Treftz, Alexander Troupe, Jim Williams, Mary Wood, Anna Wurl, James Yeager

Juniors: Milyssa Albin, Victor Alvarez, Jaime Alvarado, Allison Bair, Derek Baskin, Lavonne Boggs, Dylan Buchert, Vasiliy Bunakov, Ryan Burck, Brandon Butcher, Camryn Cassidy, Quinn Carr, Michael Castillo, Santigao Rodirguez-Chavez, David Chesnakov, Tiffany Cobb, Matthew Cox, Ryan Cross, Tyler Cummings, Christopher Curnutt, Jeri Davis, Jeymi Depaz, Hannah Dormaier, Sean Exeter, Marcos Farias, Kory Frank, Ronnie Fredrick, James Glover, Michael Grass, Natasha Gregory, Nickolas Gunderson, Hector Gutierrez, Maria Guzman, Anna Gvozdareva, Seth Hale, Alisha Hampton, Todd Harr, Justin Helman, Scott Henson, Robin Herring, Samantha Hinger, Tshina Hornsby, Ryan Hoskins, Cheriee Jeffers, Wanda Jefferson, Andrew Jensen, Anthony Johnson, Timothy Jones, Vanessa Kehn, Austin Key, Anton Klopov, Hayley Lankhaar, Tyler Lesko, Brittany Long, Tony Louthan, Ryan Lutz, Lauren Lynch, Kenneth Maine, Trystan Mann, Steven Mather, Jessica Martin, Ramon Mendoza, Chase Millard, Derek Miller, Chelsea Mills, Armando Morfin Steven Mortimer, Britttany Motzkus, Victoria Nagahiro, Katie Neff, Lance Nicholson, Patrick O’Callaghan, Jennifer Ott, Ian Paulson, Matthew Pixlee, Travis Powell, Britney Ratigan, Alicia Ruedas, Travis Ruffin, Daisy Sabalsa, Benjamin Shockey, Daniel Simon, Donna Shilling, Sarah Swager, Thomas Stump, Kip Swem, Deepa Thiry, Amee Thompson, Elizabeth Timke, Veronica Trejo, Arturo Vela, Bradely Whetstone, Nicholas White

Sophomores: Karrah Bell, Natalie Benson, Cole Christensen, Chelsea Craven, Matthew Drew, Melodie Eloff, Kayla Gingrich, Kevin Gudde, Kasey Hartt, Kelsey Hartt, Daniel Helsley, Eric Hensley, Taylor Kirkham, Amelia Knutzen, Courtney Lang, Kaela Macleod, Carli McDonnell, Ashley Millard, Lacey Moen, Robert Mullenix, Richard Navarro, Mariel Nash, Rachelle Repp, Tessa Rippet, Brett Robinson, Tristyn Sherwood, Erich Sonnabend, Darylann Stangland, Linda Sieverkropp, Kyle Throgmorton, Kyle Trepanier, Marshall White, Daniel Yoder

Freshmen: Jessica Adamson, Alex Arvan, Crystal Barajas, Steven Beck, Derek Catlow, Damon Chlarson, Esperanza Cruz, Christopher Davidson, Alexandra Dehoog, Katherine Jacobsen, Barbara Ketola, William Larsen, Mallory Lotz, Heather Low, Cassandra Lybbert, Crystal MacDonald,

Merry McCauley, Michael Molendyk, Mark Novik, Rosa Ornelas, Liana Paynter, Heriberto Pineda, Zachary Pohle, Chole Schmidt, Erick Silva, Justine Sisson, Tanya Smith, Connor Wentworth, Geoffrey Whetstone, Brian Witte

Scholarships and awards

Stuart Adams: T.J. Sortomme Memorial, Air Force Recruiting Service Math and Science Award; Amy Ballinger: Outstanding Artistic Achievement Art Scholarship; Kaylyn Bossert: Clifford and Irma Jean Moe Scholarship, Columbia Basin Hospital Auxiliary Scholarship, Dr. Wallace Rutherford Memorial Bursary, Ephrata Rotary Scholarship, Millard Kozak Scholarship, Mark Low Memorial Scholarship, Trinity College Faculty Honors Scholarship/Academic Excellence Scholarship, Head Start Scholarship; Aaron Bracht: Samantha Webb Scholarship, Paul Lauzier Scholarship, Jeanette Marbourg Scholarship, Ferne Daniel Scholarship; Danielle Bracht: Grant Country Cattlemen and Cattlewomen Scholarship, Ken Ardell Scholarship, University of Montana Western Undergrad Exchange Scholarship; Emily Brewer: Mary Loeffelbein Studio Scholarship; Allyson Bridge: Brick Layers and Tile Setters Union Scholarship; Emily Buchanan: Helene Smock Scholarship; Krista Bunney: Paul Lauzier Scholarship; Courtney Carlquist: Ephrata Education Association Scholarship, Eastern Washington University Academic Honors Scholarship; Elizabeth Conklin: George Washington Foundation Scholarship, Richard Follett Vocational Ag. Scholarship, Paul Lauzier Scholarship; Cortney Connolly: Mary Loeffelbein Studio Scholarship; Bradley DeStio: Navy Enlistment Award; Chanel Durham: Ferne Daniel Scholarship, Sam Walton Community Scholarship, Paul Lauzier Scholarship; Dustin Ehinger: Autism Society of Grant County, Dave Middleton Memorial Tiger Spirit Award, Paul Lauzier Scholarship; Amanda Evans: Boyd Mordhorst Scholarship, Class of 1954 Scholarship, North Central University Dean’s tuition Scholarship, North Central University Leadership Scholarship; Phillip Frederick: Big Bend Community College Tech Prep Scholarship; Griselda Garcia: Sea Mar Scholarship; Lacey Goeden: P.E.O. Scholarship, Earl Elliott Award, George Washington Foundation Scholarship, St. Rose Of Lima School Scholarship, Millard Kozak Scholarship, Air Force Recruiting Serve Math and Science Award, Mike Harper Leadership Scholarship, Paul Lauzier Scholarship; Sierra Goudeau-Joachims: Samantha Webb Scholarship, Clifford and Irma Jean Moe Scholarship, Ferne Daniel Scholarship, Paul Lauzier Scholarship; Clark Grigg: Herb Anderson Achievement Scholarship Corban College; Haydee Guevara: Paul Lauzier Scholarship, Central Washington University College Assistance Migrant Program; Miriam Hall: Evergreen State College, Scholastic Achievement Award, Jerry and June Burke Scholarship; Megan Hammond: Ephrata Kiwanis Scholarship, Public School Employees Scholarship, Central Washington University President’s Tuition Waiver Scholarship, Paul Lauzier Scholarship; Brian Harmon: Washington State University Academic Achievement Scholarship; Jared Hubbard: Paul Lauzier Scholarship; Christina Koons: Paul Lauzier Scholarship; Carly Lapland: Ephrata Rotary Scholarship, Journalism Award, Paul Lauzier Scholarship; Katie Lapland: Washington State University Academic Achievement Scholarship, George Washington Foundation Scholarship, Public School Employees Scholarship, Class of 1957 Scholarship, Paul Lauzier Scholarship; Erin Laughlin: Ephrata Education Association Scholarship; Joseph Leder: Paul Lauzier Scholarship; Hannah Loeffelbein: Mary Loeffelbein Studio Scholarship, Paul Lauzier Scholarship; Daniel Martell: Waypoint Wealth Management Scholarship, Mary Loeffelbein Studio Scholarship, U.S. Army Scholar Athlete Award, Seattle Pacific University Scholarship Award, Paul Lauzier Scholarship; Daniel Mathis: Navy Enlistment Award; Rene McConchie: College Board National Hispanic Scholar Award; Katelyn McDonnell: Samantha Webb Scholarship, Ferne Daniel Scholarship, Ephrata Education Association Scholarship, Margaret Downs Memorial Scholarship, Washington Trust Bank Art Scholarship, Jerry and June Burke Scholarship, U.S. Army Scholar Athlete Award, Eastern Washington University Scholastic Honors Scholarship, Paul Lauzier Scholarship; Skyler Mehal: Mary Loeffelbein Studio Scholarship; Umberto Mendoza: Navy Enlistment Award; Luis Navarro: Lions Club Art Scholarship; Samantha Ortega: Washington State University Achievement Scholarship, George Washington Foundation Scholarship, Anonymous Donor Scholarship, St. Rose of Lima School Scholarship, Class of 1957 Scholarship, Paul Lauzier Scholarship; Kyndra Purcell: Pat Flannery’s Principals Award Scholarship, Tom Borough Memorial Scholarship, Brigham Young University Idaho Alumni Columbia Basin Washington Scholarship; Saundra Ramaker: Clifford and Irma Jean Moe Scholarship, Paul Lauzier; Kaylee Riley: Columbia Basin Hospital Auxiliary Scholarship, Paul Lauzier Scholarship; Jennifer Ryan: Columbia Ridge PTO Scholarship, Mary Loeffelbein Studio Scholarship, Paul Lauzier Scholarship; Jamie Saunders: Columbia Basin Hospital Auxiliary Scholarship, George Washington Foundation Scholarship, Paul Lauzier Scholarship; Justin Scheib: Brian Barker Memorial Education Scholarship; Andrea Tafoya: Western Washington University Scholarship; Casey Tate: Harry Campbell Elks Lodge Memorial Scholarship, Public School Employees Scholarship, Margaret Downs Memorial Scholarship, Paul Lauzier Scholarship; Paul Treiber: Paul Lauzier Scholarship; Rebecca Watts: Ephrata High School Math Team Scholarship, Public School Employees Scholarship, Mary Loeffelbein Studio Scholarship, Full Tuition Trustees Scholarship Free-Hardeman University; James Williams: Tom Borough Foundation Scholarship, Ephrata Education Association Scholarship, Walla Community College Athletic Scholarship; Mathew Winski: Ephrata Fire Department Scholarship; Mary Wood: Mary Loeffelbein Studio Scholarship; Anna Wurl: Paul Lauzier Scholarship; Cameron Yenned: Dr. Wallace Rutherford Memorial Bursary, Ephrata Education Association Scholarship, University of Washington University Scholarship, Paul Lauzier Scholarship

Ephrata Middle School

The following students earned a 4.0 grade-point average:

Eighth grade: Michaela Cagle, Christina Chesnakov, Steven Modina

Seventh grade: Whitney Wulf, Kelsey Yenney

The following students earned 3.5-3.99 grade-point averages:

Eighth grade: Mary Asker, Jairy Avila, Bittany Baze, Mishele Barnett, Kathryn Bolding, Kellie Bracht, Daniel Carter, Megan Criss, Dakota Delong, Casey Delagrave, Mattias Dilling, Daniela Dircio, Kassandra Drew, Ariel Durham, Allison Duff, Margaret Eisen, Maryjane Ellis, Danielle Friend, Kelsey Gribble, Maira Godoy, Cassidy Goeden, Alisha Hall, Connor Hanna, Claire Hanberg, Harlie Harr, Shaun Harrington, Darl Hiatt, Kendahl Hintz, Kari Inch, Manraj Jhutty, Jacob Ketola, Beth Lnenicka, Stephanie Lutz, Cameron Lybbert, Oscar Matus, Jared Mayer, Aimee Cagle McMillan, Colton Mort, Carly Nelson, Michelle Niehenke, Vitality Novik, Thomas Pheasant, Shayleigh Pokos, Alan Pope, Brianna Rang, Connor Sears, Ann Sliniger, Jessy-Lee Stangland, Abigail Smith, Sapphire Teterud, Curtis Treiber, Emily Wallace, Louvethan Woehle, Christopher Valverde, Jesus Valencia, Kimberly Vela, Maria Vega, Lauren Yount, Andy Zhang

Seventh grade: Marivel Adame, Keller Allen, Kristen Austin, Taylor Barnes, Moregan Balthazor, Fidel Bazan, Bryce Beavers, Sadie Bedford, Chantel Beierman, Eryca Benson, Kaila Blalock, Koree Bottineau, Jaimi Budd, Ronald Castro, Danielle Caudel, Stephanie Collier, Eugene Couture, Morgan Crown, Kendra Dehoog, Mackenzie Ellis, Shannon Flynn, Makayla Gray, Samantha Hazzard, Tyler Hensley, Matthew Helseley, Josephine Horn, Maddison Lotz, Rebekah Marshall, Aisling McAvoy, Paige McQueen, Jane Mizner, Erin Monda, Brandt Monson, Yelena Novik, Irina Pashkovskaya, Alina Pashkovsky, Allison Pheasant, Taylor Pixlee, Nicole Pope, Tyler Purcell, Patrick Scellick, Gabrielle Schmidt, Morgan Sisson, Mackenzie Smith, Kendall Stevens, Ashton Stevens, Julia Weaver, Andrew Whalen, Katie Wiles

Foothills Middle School

The following students earned a 4.0 grade-point average:

Eighth grade: Elenore Bastian, Kale Bryan, Daniel Burnham, Jordan Doerr, Eve Hansen, Emily Hazan, Jared Jaeger, Emily Mulhall, Jessica Murphy, Dung Nguyen, Kristen Stone, Gracie Wilson, Maria Zamora

Seventh grade: Basma Basmeh, Kiaya Boyce, Hayley Brown, Sierra Butler, Ryan Gangle, Michaela George, Andrew Granatstein, Lindya Holmberg, Lisa Jedlow, Hannah Leiber, Blaker Parker, Jamil Qazi, Sara Silva

Sixth grade: Hector Alvarez, Rose Barber, Sydneyrae Berg, Gianni Borrelli, Kevin Clive, Megan Cozzalio, Brianna Craddock, Logan Dixon, Daniel Doering, Kendall Doerr, Ali Everhart, Mttew Firn, Wyatt Fraley, Jacob Hagen, Alexia Hobson, Kaycee Howell, Jennifer Jedlow, Hannah Johnson, Brian Lammert, Marisa Leenders, Brock Lindberg, Carly Mackenzie, Britta Nelson, Luke Riggan, Kelly Smith, Arnie Techavimol, Christopher Thies, Tawnee Tidd, Kristina Tribley, Brenna Visser, Kimberly Willis, Austin Woodring, Andi Zontek

The following students earned 3.5-3.99 grade-point averages:

Eighth grade: Sanad Abedelrahman, Colby Adamek, Maritza Aguirre, Dunia Alsarama, Sue Ellen Alvarado, Yulia Arbuzova, Mayra Arroyo, Holli Barber, Armando Bendito-Zepeda, Korynn Blanksma, Alexander Boswell, Ingvar Brtskiy, Taylor Buak, Ariana Cabrera, Quinlan Carlson, Max Christman, Brian Cieslak, Kyle Clemans, Megan Cook, Julia Day, Daniel Deangelis, Ross Decamp, Leslie Delgadillo, Michaelanne Demarco, Haylee Douglass, Stefanie Eller, Taylor Florom, Kelsey Focht, Gladys Garibay, Eva Garnica, Alexa Glomb, Megan Gott, Keilah Grande, Cy Grimmett, Mayra Gutierrez, Robby Harmon, Jordan Harris, Danielle Heinlein, Cooper Helm, Mikael Hernandez, Whitney Herrick, Ashley Herrington, Lars Holmberg, Nicole Jackson, Jennifer Johnson, Karsten Lorentz, Itzia Luna, Alexander Martin, Casie Mcginness, Ryan Mcnatt, Maycee McQuin, Candice Monreal, Griffyn Paine, Makenzie Radcliffe, Natalya Radko, Braden Reinholt, Amber Schneider, Joseph Seguin, Elise Shae, Elissa Smith, Ryan Stillman, Caden Stockwell, Jennifer Storfa, Claire Welch, Emma White, Kaiti Wilkins, Caroline Williams, Chelsi Williamson

Seventh grade: Hamzah Abdelrahman, Samantha Allen, Mhammud Alsarama, Hector Avila, Julia Bassett, Carley Beaudette, Connor Black, Hannah Boswell, Emily Bowman, Amanda Brouse, Jacob Cantrell, Eric Carlson, Kevin Celustka, Derek Chapman, Kirsten Clemans, Olivia Colson, Kindra Dietrich, Nicole Dorsey, Mia Feil, Christina Flores, Samantha Fraley, Abigail Feed, Claire Fyhover, Brock Fuller, Kameron Gravelle, Brooke Hagopian, Ashley Heuchert, Megan Johnson, Kathryn Klock, Konner Lewis, Ashley Lowers, Spencer Lund, Nicholas Mandelis, Yeira Martinez, Cassidy McKay, Leticia Mendoza, Marcos Mendoza, Nicholas Mercer, Aileen Morelos, Jillian Mullene, Connor Osterlund, Kyle Parkhill, Mitchell Parks, Grace Peven, Lauren Prater, Claire Rader, Aubrey Reed, Katelyn Richardson, William Robinson, Soledad Rodriguez, Lachlan Ross, Branwen Schaub, Paige Schoengarth, Peter Siderius, Kody Smith, Gabriel Stefanides, Jordan Takasugi, Courtnee Towne, Bailey Trainor, Hailey Vonwald, Megan Wade, Denali White, Kelsey Wilhelmi, Spencer Wilson, Kiley Womak

Sixth grade: Makai Aguigui, Megan Ahl-Mosher, Isba Almanza, Mikaelah Armbruster, Alejandra Ayala-Calixto, Brett Bass, Madison Blanksma, Emily Bofto, James Bullis, Kylie Buterbaugh, Paola Cabreara-Blancas, Chole Camp, Rhett Cline, Bailey Covey, Grant Curtis-Anderson, Alexa Decamp, Jack Dunley, Madison Fenty, Owen Fox, Loryn Franklin, Melissa Garibay, Justin Gillespie, Juliet Glomb, Marissa Gonzalez, Addison Goveia, Cari Harmon, Grayden Harvey, Tanner Herd, Blake Hoffman, Kael Holland, Drew Holmberg, Emily Lavigne, Andrew Lund, Spencer Merrill, Paighton Miller, Alberto Montes-Deoca, Alexander Murray, Kaden Noble, Lynnette Nygard, Ryan Osterlund, Hayley Ottosen, Seara Owens, Jorge Ramos, Casey Riehle, Mackenzie Rivera, Tyler Robertson, Sergio Robles, Meryl Safar, Greta Schock, Logan Smith, Madison Still, Wesley Terry, Holly Thorpe, Emily Torres, Olivia Valentine, Marlena Vonwald, Devyn Walter, Kai Wilkins, Schuler Williams, Lauren Williamson, Scott Willis, Jessica Wilson, Brooke Winslow

The following students earned 3.0-3.49 grade-point averages:

Eighth grade: Dustin Boddeker, Lashaunda Bryant, Cloie Cornell, Ian Gaukroger, Brianna Gouldin, Maximilian Hamilton, Armando Hernadez, Brionna Hoffman, Kylie Jones, Joseph Leopoldo, Amberly Marang, Ana Martinez, Crystal Mejia, Tyler Morley, Blake Morrell, Soren Myrbo, Samuel Nees, Paden Osterlund, Nikloas Penny, Tyler Reynolds, Angelica Robles, Juan Sanchez-Pena, Hunter Sherman, Malyna Sla, Chelsea Summers, Izack Williams

Seventh grade: Kenneth Anderson, Cody Andre, Vivian Arebalo, Joshua Bahr, Rebecca Briggs, Ryan Carrington, Andres Cazares, Rosendo Cendejas, Jesus Chavez, Jessica Clift, Candy Farias, Graciano Farias, Caleb Fliflet, Gabriela Garncica, Erica Geisler, Anthony Gordon, Amanda Hillis, Tyler Howard, Paul Jagla, Mitchell Kleppen, Bryce Latimer, Jose Luna, Mitchell Marboe, Bryce Martinez, Mary Mata, Karlie Merrill, Andrea Montes-Mora, Tierney Mybro, Nicholas Nordi, Robbie Robbins, James Robinson, Jessica Sanchez, Christian Silva, Tyler Stender, Leticia Valencia, Christopher Woodard, Winter Woollums

Sixth grade: Eduardo Bravo, Keyn Brewer, Perrie Bauk, Hannah Cain, Colin Carlstad, Pablo Cendejas, Karen Chavez, Codee Cornell, Marisa Cowles, Ilana Graham, Dalia Hernandez, Kayla Keppler, Ernesto Lemus, Kyle Marker, Cody Martinez, Edward Martinez-Avelino, Carl Mattheis, Morgan Mill, Elizabeath Misner, Rebekah Morris, Maksim Nikishin, Krysten Ochs, Marcus Post, Vanessa Ramirez, Clayton Reynolds, Jarrod Sand, Steven Smith, Kimberly Solis, Vianey-Reny Teran, Kyle West

Awards

Band Award: Taylor Buak; Choir Award: Brionna Hoffman; ESL Award: Mayra Arroyo; Healthy Living Award: Elise Shae; Library Aide Award: Yulia Arbuzova, Candice Monreal, Angelica Robles; Mariachi Award: Itzia Luna, Ariana Cabrera; Orchestra Award: Kristen Stone; Office Aide Award: Yanely Mendoza; Physical Education Award: Mariel Avila, Cade Stockwell; Science Award: Emily Hazan; Spanish Award: Mikael Hernandez; Teen Leadership Award: Colby Adamek; Math 8 Award: Zoong Nguyen; Alegbra Award: Emily Mulhall; Geometry Award: Jordon Doerr, Jared Jaeger; Technology Award: Yulia Arbuzova; Core 8 Award: Jared Jaeger, Ashley Herrington, Sue Ellen Alvarado, Brionna Hoffman, Zoong Nguyen, Kristen Stone, Elenore Bastian, Angelita Djonov; Sixth grade boy Award: Luke Riggan; Sixth Grade Girl Award: Loryn Franklin; Seventh Grade Boy Award: Conner Osterlund; Seventh Grade Girl Award: Hayley Brown; Eighth Grade Boy Award: Max Christman; Eighth Grade Girl Award: Angelica Robles; Student Body Officers First Semester: President Rawley Holmberg, Vice President Jenny Johnson, Secretary Elise Shae, Treasurer Lindy Holmberg; Student Body Officers Second Semester: President Mikael Hernandez, Vice President Alec Martin, Secretary Michaela George, Treasurer Maria Zamora; Kiwanis Leadership Award: Elissa Smith; Who am I as an American Award: Kale Bryan; Mark O’ Donnell Award: Jordan Doerr, Maria Zamora; Eighth grade Outstanding Boy Award:

Danny Burnham; Eighth Grade

Outstanding Girl Award: Jenny Johnson; Boy Athlete Award: Alec Martin; Girl Athlete Award: Korynn Blanksma; Daughters of The American Revolution Award: Danny Burnham, Keilah Grande; AAUW ath/Bill Brewer: Kristen Stone; AAUW Science Award: Angelica Robles; AAUW Technology Award: Yulia Arbuzova; Eighth grade Academic Presidential Awards: Yulia Arbuzova, Elenore Bastian, Korynn Blanksma, Kale Bryan, Daniel Burnham, Julia Day, Jordan Doerr, Eve Hansen, Jordan Harris, Jared Jaeger, Itzia Luna, Emily Mulhall, Jessica Murphy, Elissa Smith, Caden Stockwell, Kristen Stone, Maira Zamora; Eighth grade Presidential Fitness Test Boys Award: Armando Benedito-Zepeda, Kyle Clemans, Max Hamilton, Robby Harmon, Cooper Helm, Karsten Lorentz, Alec Martin, Ryan McNatt, Ozzy Mejia, Sam Nees, Tanner Riley, Caden Stockwell; Eighth grade Presidential Fitness Test Girls Award: Mariel Avila, Holli Barber, Korynn Blanksma, LaShaunda Bryant, Cloie Cornell, Julia Day, Kelsey Focht, Jordan Harris, Emily Hazen, Jenny Johnson, Kristen Stone, Mackenzie Radcliffe, Caroline Williams, Maria Zamora; Seventh grade Presidential Fitness Test Boys Award: Paul Jagla, Jake Slesk, Brock Fuller, Nick Mandelis, Mitchell Parks, Spencer Wilson; Seventh grade Presidential Fitness Test Girls Award: Sierra Butler, Kirsten Clemans, Brooke Hagopian, Lindy Holmberg, Hannah Leiber, Blake Parker, Bailey Trainor; Sixth grade Presidential Fitness Test Boys Award: Kyle West; Sixth grade Presidential Fitness Test Girls Award: Lynnette Nygard, Greta Schock, Kristina Tribley

Liberty Bell High School

The following students earned a 4.0 grade-point average:

Seniors: Phoebe Jensen, Tannis Thorlakson

Juniors: Sadie Bjornsen, Korrie Bourn, Megan Bradshaw, Alexandra Clayton, Taylor Clayton, Abby Ekblad

Sophomores: Adora Baldwin

Freshmen: Bailey Bradshaw, Alexandra Johnson

The following students earned 3.5-3.99 grade-point averages:

Seniors: Feliciea Austin, Ryan Beyers, Michelle Devoe, Elizabeth Estes, Christina Evans, Riley Fisher, Stephanie Friggione, Brandon McCauley, Patrick O’Daimhin, Casey Reeves, Buck Smith, Kristina Von Pressentin

Juniors: Louis Donnet, Patrick Doran, Susie Dunn, April Krankota Casey Kutz, Amelia Hanron, Marielle Leduc, Mary Saunders, Connor Walsh, Lainey Wilson, Sula Willson, Allison Wolfe

Sophomores: Brianna Baldwin, Tobias Childs, Jordan Delorenzo, Delaney Fisher, Sydney Gariano, Emily Laguzza, Sean O’Daimhin, Corey Reeves, John Rohrer, Jennifer Stahl, Lauren Willard

Freshmen: Libby Anderson, Mariah Clements, David Chavey-Reynaud, Anna Coby, Ryleigh Ferrill, Madeline Froyd, Miranda Glenn, Kelsey Gray, Karlee Heitman, Taylor Holm, Galen Hunt, David Neureiter, Jessica Reid, Dillon Routien, Shelby Scott, Casey Smith, Alexander Ulmer

The following students earned 3.0-3.49 grade-point averages:

Seniors: Claire Brumfield, Danielle Cherry, Twila Contreras, Patrick Dunn, Catie Howell, Molly Plowman, Beau Stevie

Juniors: Trevor Ahrens, Phillip Houk, Elizabeth McNutt, Katherine Stromberger, Lucas Yockey

Sophomores: Erik Bjornsen, Waco Budiselich, Riley Fink, Brian Jensen, Taylor Reed, Justin Wood

Freshmen: Rebecca Thomson

Scholarships

Winthrop Kiwanis: Izzie Estes, Claire Brumfield, Patrick O’Daimhin, Stephanie Friggione, Molly Plowman, Christina Evans, Shelly DeVoe; Twisp Kiwanis: Molly Plowman; Dennis Wilson Memorial:

Shelly DeVoe; Methow Valley Education Foundation: Matt Mehaffie, Claire Brumfield, Casey Reeves, Tannis

Thorlakson, Buck Smith,

Phoebe Jensen, Spencer Hutchinson, Patrick O’Daimhin, Molly Plowman, Izzie Estes, Stephanie Friggione, Dana Roe; American Legion Auxiliary: Christina Evans; Senior Citizens Scholarship: Dana Roe, Izzie Estes, Casey Reeves, Brandon McCauley; Methow Valley Masons: Izzie Estes, Buck Smith; Okanogan Masonic Lodge-Herbert and Elizabeth Davis Scholarship: Izzie Estes, Stephanie Friggione, Phoebe Jensen, Buck Smith, Tannis Thorlakson; Community Foundation of North Central Washington-Fern Cousineau Duncan Art Scholarship: Jessica Putnam; Community Foundation of North Central Washington-Sons of Italy Scholarship: Buck Smith; George Washington Foundation: Buck Smith; Jordan Brandenburg Wrestling Memorial: Casey Reeves; Jordan Brandenburg Memorial: Molly Plowman; Methow Valley Snowmobile Association: Casey Reeves; Angie Breed Memorial Scholarship: Stephanie Friggione, Izzie Estes; Public School Employees: Stephanie Friggione; Methow Valley Education Association: Buck Smith, Izzie Estes; Frank Buell Memorial Scholarship; Alanna Lockman-Wardell; The Steiner Foundation: Phoebe Jensen; Nedra Thurlow Horn Trust: Tannis Thorlakson, Shelly DeVoe, Buck Smith, Molly Plowman

Awards

Program Art Work: Shelly DeVoe, Claire Brumfield; The Evan Robertson Award: Buck Smith; Twisp Fire Department: Spencer Hutchinson; Key Club: Danielle Cherry, Claire Brumfield, Twila Contreras, Shelly DeVoe, Izzie Estes, Riley Fisher, Stephanie Friggione, Patrick O’Daimhin, Molly Plowman, Jessica Putnam, Buck Smith, Krissy VonPressentin; Twisp Kiwanis Community Service Award: Claire Brumfield, Hannah Calhoon, Danielle Cherry, Brian Kent, Tammy Kent, Dana Roe, Ryan Beyers, Twila Contreras, Shelly DeVoe, Izzie Estes, Christina Evans, Riley Fisher, Stephanie Friggione, Spencer Hutchinson, Phoebe Jensenn, Jillian Layfield, Brandon McCauley, Patrick O’ Dimhin, Molly Plowman, Jessica Putnam, Casey Reeves, Buck Smith, Tannis Thorlakson, Krissy VonPressentin; National Honor Society: Tannis Thorlakson, Claire Brumfield, Izzie Estes, Riley Fisher, Stephanie Friggione, Phoebe Jensen, Casey Reeves, Buck Smith, Shelly DeVoe; Washington State Honors Award: Phoeben Jensen, Alanna Lockman-Wardell, Megan Massonne, Brandon McCauley, Casey Reeves, Tannis Thorlakson; Arts Awards: Claire Brumfield, Ryan Beyers, Patrick Dunn, Izzie Estes, Tammy Kent, Jessica Putnam, Tannis Thorlakson; ae Kwon Do: Patrick Dunn; Honors Diploma Cord: Claire Brumfield, Izzie Estes, Stephanie Friggione, Phoebe Jensen, Tannis Thorlakson, Casey Reeves; Principal’s Award: Dane Roe and Donna Russell; Student Council Award: Phoebe Jensen, Casey Reeves, Jillian Layfield, Izzie Estes; North Central Washington 2B Senior Scholar Athletes: Riley Fisher, Shelly DeVoe, Stephanie Friggione, Buck Smith, Claire Brumfield, Brandon McCauley, Casey Reeves, Izzie Estes, Phoebe Jensen, Tannis Thorlakson; Senior Athlete Award: Shelly DeVoe, Jillian Layfield, Beau Stevie; Claude Watkins Award: Casey Reeves; Cornerstone English Award: Phoebe Jensen; Writer’s Award: Tim Roseland; Loretta Casey Memorial Citizenship Award: Casey Reeves; Acknowledgement of Tech Prep or Conerstone Credit: Claire Brumfield, Twila Contreras, Jessica Putnam, Feliciea Austin, Sara Beatty, Buck Smith, Tannis Thorlakson, Brianna Charlton, Yesenia Lopez, James Hope, Riley Fisher, Molly Plowman, Krissy VonPressentin, Ashley Barr, Stephanie Friggione, Dana Roe, Christina Evans, Jillian Layfield, Casey Reeves, Phoebe Jensen, Brain Kent, Ryan Beyers, Matt Mehaffie, Luke Garing, Beau Stevie

Liberty Bell Junior High School

The following students earned a 4.0 grade-point average:

Eighth grade: Kelsey Dickinson, Britta Ness, Samantha Reed

Seventh grade: Mollie Hunt, David Lone, Ema Li Manzo

The following students earned 3.5-3.99 grade-point averages:

Eighth grade: Taylor Casey, Brittany Comstock, Nina Ekbald, Amy Fitkin, Natasha Herrst, Katherine Johnson, Dustin Mills, Brent Paul, Asrai Rickbaugh, Paige Stevie, Marian Tannehill

Seventh grade: Keelan Christensen, Cody Cupp, Nathalie Cushing, Gunnar Doggett, Jesse Gates, Hunter Harrop, Linwood Herrst, Kayla Higbee, Saleya Miller, Syann Mitchell, Kyle Putname, Natalie Rodriguez, Cheyenne Stolp-Ott, Tyler Wilson

The following students earned 3.0-3.49 grade-point averages:

Eighth grade: Morgan Patterson, Marc Leduc, Sophie Willson

Seventh grade: Nathaniel David, Grace Coby, Madison Jennings, Katlin Jensen, Christina Purtell, Dillon Szafas

Mansfield High School

The following students earned 3.5-3.99 grade-point averages:

Seniors: Alexandria Fraga, Sharaya Sherwood

Juniors: Stephan Breuer, Venja Schweneker

The following students earned 3.0-3.49 grade-point averages:

Seniors: Jamey Steele, Mishell Tupling, Kara Wesselman

Juniors: James Bui, Kryslinn Sima, Benjamin Stoelzel, Sam Yuk

Sophomores: Jaclyn Bayless, James Schroeder

Scholarships and awards

Brittany Diksen Memorial: Mishell Tupling; Lions Club: Mishell Tupling, Sharaya Sherwood, Jamey Steele; St. Andrew’s Grange: Jamey Steele; Dollars for Scholars: Jamey Steele, Mishell Tupling, Kara Wesselman, Sharaya Sherwood; Terry Dezellum Achievement: Jamey Steele; Anything is Possible-Caleb Powers Memorial: Jamey Steele; Badger Mountain Lodge No. 57 F&AM George Wilcox Memorial: Jamey Steele, Sharaya Sherwood; Booster Club: Jamey Steele, Kara Wesselman, Sharaya Sherwood; Virgil and Pearl Gustin Memorial: Alexandria Fraga, Sharaya Sherwood, Jamey Steele, Mishell Tupling, Kara Wesselman; Douglas County 4-H: Jamey Steele; American Legion Post 218: Jamey Steele; Tri-River Snowmobile Club-Arnold Asmussen Memorial: Jamey Steele; VFW Post 3617: Alexandria Fraga

Mansfield Middle School

The following students earned a 4.0 grade-point average:

Eighth grade: Katherine Schroeder

The following students earned 3.5-3.99 grade-point averages:

Seventh grade: Kyle Jenkins, Mackenzie Pease

The following students earned 3.0-3.49 grade-point averages:

Eighth grade: Ashley Carden, Connor Smith

Manson High School

The following students earned a 4.0 grade-point average:

Seniors: Raygan Baker, Ben Barnes, Krystin Campbell, Veronica Escoto, Jessica Ewing

Juniors: Laura Cross, Beatriz Garcia, Rosie Peterson

Sophomores: Marci Nelson, Graham Thomas

Freshmen: Aaron Rapazo

The following students earned 3.7-3.99 grade-point averages:

Seniors: Caleb Carbone, J.R. Cooper, Geneva MacMillan, Zack Nelson, Marcus Pepple, Cynthia Sanchez, Kirsten Schwader, Whitney Shockley

Juniors: Jose Fernandez, Tomas Martinez, Aubrey Plew, Emigio Valdovinos

Sophomores: Rose Averbeck, Silvia Castro, Whitni England, Kelsey Harding, Saul Rodriguez, Lydia Rowett, Selene Rocha-Vazquez

Freshmen: Leonel Castro, Eva Escoto, Isaac Ewing, Francisco Garcia, Jonathan Paniagua, David Rodriguez, Miguel Valencia

The following students earned 3.40-3.69 grade-point averages:

Seniors: Patricia Castro, Noemi Luque, Nichole Schnelle

Juniors: Roberto Angulo, Yesenia Anaya, Katie Barnes, Joseph Dawson, Sierra Ellsworth, Elizabeth Madden, Brian McCallan, Ashley McKenna, Keisha Neff, Whitney Pittman

Sophomores: Virginia Guzman, Vetta Maynard, Arlan Paloalto, Isiden Ramos, Maria Susanna Tejada

Freshmen: Rachelle Anderson, Araceli Escoto, Marlene Gonzalez, Jacque Hernandez, Luis Hurtado, Daniel Luna, Alejandra Mendivil, Schuyler Neff, Vaughn Schnelle, Geovanna Valle

The following students earned 3.0-3.39 grade-point averages:

Seniors: Griselda Alacazar, Javan Conklin, Cesar Escobar, Monica Hill, Andres Mendoza, Maria Tejada, Eliseo Rocha-Vazquez, Maria Zaragoza

Juniors: Colin Banghart, Edgar Calderon, Gabriel Castro, Luis Espinoza, Jose Garcia, Darrell Jones, Reece Kamphaus, Veronica Martinez, Pedro Mendoza, Chris Morris, Alma Palomo, Karla Pineda, Francisco Rodriguez, Rebecca Rogers, Stacey Shockley

Sophomores: Abel Chavez, Miguel Escalera, Cody Evans, Wade Gross, Alexa Lehman, Juan Marron, Robert Pittman, Osiel Ramirez, Manuel Sanchez

Freshmen: Rolando Alejo, Fabiola Anaya, Monica Avila, Kayla Davidson, Alejandro Escalera, Yesenia Escoto, Robert Hodges, Maria Leyva, Jessica Ruiz, Monica Sanchez, Fernando Rocha-Vazquez, Anthony Vincent

Scholarships

Raygan Baker: Lake Chelan Boat Club, Lake Chelan Valley Scholarship — Lake Chelan Rotary, Lanham Foundation, Manson Educational Aid Committee, Manson Kiwanis, Seattle Pacific University Dean Scholarship, Whitworth College; Ben Barnes: Central Washington University, Manson Booster Club, Washington Apple Education Foundation, Washington State University Cougar Commitment, Washington State University Achievement Award, Lake Chelan Community Hospital Foundation/Bragg Scholarship Fund for Healthcare Education; Caleb Carbone: Manson Apple Blossom; Patricia Castro: Lake Chelan Community Hospital Foundation/Bragg Scholarship Fund for Healthcare Education, Lake Chelan Fortnightly, Lanham Foundation, Manson Booster Club, Soroptimist Club; J.R. Cooper: Lake Chelan Valley Scholarship — Lake Chelan Rotary, District VII FFA; Veronica Escoto: Brandi Merritt Lambert Scholarship — Community Foundation of NCW, Cancer Care/Betsy Tontini Nursing Scholarship- Community Foundation of NCW, Lake Chelan Community Hospital Foundation/Bragg Scholarship Fund for Healthcare Education, Lanham Foundation, Manson Booster Club, Silver Star Scholarship-Community Foundation of NCW, Wenatchee Valley College — Morris WVC Foundation Scholarship; Jessica Ewing: Brigham Young University, Ed Armbuster Memorial/MEAC, Manson Apple Blossom, Mason Kiwanis; Monica Hill: Lake Chelan Community Hospital Foundation/Bragg Scholarship Fund for Healthcare Education; Erin Kidulson: Lake Chelan Community Hospital Foundation/Bragg Scholarship Fund for Healthcare Education; Noemi Luque: Ewing C. Kelly Foundation, Hamilton Youth Foundation Scholarship, Lanham Foundation, Manson United Methodist Church, Washington State Education and Training Voucher, Washington State Governor’s Scholarship; Geneva MacMillan: Gonzaga University Dean Scholarship, Manson Kiwanis, Margaret & Percy Freer Scholarship, McFadden Family Scholarship/MEAC, Washington State University Achievement Award; Karla Mendoza: Lake Chelan Valley Scholarship — Lake Chelan Rotary; Marcus Pepple: Ed Armbuster Memorial/MEAC, Manson Booster Club, McFadden Family Scholarship/MEAC; Rebeca Rios: Helen Kinzel Memorial Scholarship — Gavel Club, Harvery Cooper Memorial Scholarship — Lake Chelan Lions Club, Manson Apple Blossom, Manson Kiwanis; Nichole Schnelle: Manson Apple Blossom, Manson Educational Aid Committee; Cynthia Sanchez: Gonzaga University Dean Scholarship, Eckberg Family — Washington Apple Education Foundation, Lake Chelan Fornightly, Harvey Cooper Memorial Scholarship — Lake Chelan Lions Club, Lanham Foundation, Latinos Sin Limites, University of Washington Costco Diversity Scholarship, Washington Apple Education Foundation, Washington State University Achievement Award, Wilbur Ellis — Washington Apple Education Foundation, WSA Distinguished Academic Achievement/Diversity Scholarship; Whitney Shockley: Lanham Foundation, President’s Scholarship, Cottey College Grant, Federal Academic Grant

Awards

Washington State Honors Award: Raygan Baker; Air Force Math and Science Excellence: Raygan Baker, Jessica Ewing; Army National Scholar Athlete: Marcus Pepple, Rebecca Rios; U.S. Marines Distiguished Athlete Award: Cesar Escobar, Monica Hill; U.S. Marines Scholastic Excellence Award; U.S. Marines Semper Fidelis Award: Francisco Rodriguez, Kirsten Schwader

Manson Middle School

The following students earned a 4.0 grade-point average:

Seventh grade: Javier Villa

The following students earned 3.5-3.99 grade-point averages:

Eighth grade: Amanda Buck, Hailey Ellsworth, Stellan Giffin, Christina Guerra, John Jones, Hailee Lehman, Nancy Leyva, Mindy Neal, Emilio Palomo, Jordan Pittman, Zsaline Simoneaux

Seventh grade: Blake Callison, Kyla Chavolla, Rowan Fesler, Mackenzie Gallaher, Enereo Gomez, Devon Griffith, Idalia Guillen, Adriana Guzman, Maria Harding,Mckenna Hawkins, Colton Hodges, Vanessa Magana, Sierra Miller, Rocio Mora, Liliana Morales, Allison Phelps, Olivia Plew, Stephanie Quiroz, Alexis Rapozo, Ofelia Rodriguez, Jesus Sanchez, Bailey Stevens, Angelica Suarez, Donnie Webb, Alexis Valencia

The following students earned 3.0-3.49 grade-point averages:

Eighth grade: Abran Grajeda, Brittany Gustin, Marcia Martinez, Maritza Mendoza, Eduardo Moreno, Miguel Lopez, Susana Lopez, Taylor Quigley, Garbriela Vasquez

Seventh grade: Ausin Cochran, Gabriel Garcia, Cristina Guitierrez, Thalia Lepley, Elida Leyva, Cheyanne McFadden, Jesus Montes, Oscar Ocampo, Jose Vargas

Okanogan High School

The following students earned a 4.0 grade-point average:

Seniors: Alana Best, Cody Bradley, Elda Farfan, Carson Mills, Curtis Rodgers

Juniors: Patrick Ader, Brady Bonser, Kelsey Hinger

Sophomores: Katie Fergus, Reghan Thronson

Freshmen: Katie Bonser, Sophie Danison, Ellen Rodgers

The following students earned 3.5-3.99 grade-point averages:

Seniors: Nicole Bowes, Esmeralda Fernandez, Emily Hu, Efrain Huizar, Samantha Jankowski, Stephen Justus, Tamara Riley, Irving Smith, Rosa Vargas

Juniors: Kelley Downey, Nadine Downey, Courtney Harris, Kylee MacLean, Elizabeth Marsden-Fitzgerald, Arley Medrano, Brent Olson, Devin Otis, Jessi Peterson, Kelsey Shacklett, Yajaira Vargas, Katie Williams

Sophomores: Jessica Deede, Maricela Flores, Will Giovacchini, Brittany Reed, Mindy Widell

Freshmen: Jordan Bradley, Elliot Brown, Katelyn Brown, Carolyn Burke, Samantha Culp, Jess Gariano, Mahleah Grant, Carly Harris, Tanner Kelley, Rebecca Olson, Laura Shacklett, Jennifer Widell

The following students earned 3.0-3.49 grade-point averages:

Seniors: Kristel Craig,

Douglas Delap, Katie Duncan, Perla Fonseca, Jason Groomes, Joseph Hawkins, Torri Meagher, Luis Navarro, Charity Rubolz, Walter Stalder, Jordyn Wilson, Michael Yusi

Juniors: Courtney Anderson, Brent Cornell, Jessica Fisk, Nolan Johnson, Joshua McDonald, Adam Pitts, Geovani Rodriguez, Ruben Rodriguez, Larkin Sommer

Sophomores: Henry Castillo, Zachary Chiles, Ashley Cornell, Mackenzie Craig, Elder Farfan, Matthew Giles, Marissa Hull, Brandy Jones, Cristina Kirchner, Kayleen Knutson, Naomi Medrano, Benjamin Navarro, Taylor Palm, Xiomara Preciado Arroyo, Yolanda Rodriguez, Marcelo Ronquillo, Elizabeth Rosas, Zach Taylor, Lynzy Woodward

Freshmen: Ambrosa Adams, Samuel Arroyo, Kristen Edgell-Funk, Alfredo Farfan, Rosa

Fernandez, Joshua Frell,

Kelsie Gadd, Hilaria Garcia, Nathan Heyner, Brent Jacobson, Ellie Jones, Tarina Kaaland, Jovan Lopez, Bailey Miller, Taija-Rae Moore, Patrick Murray, Jeremy Norris, John Ramirez, Tyler Reed, Rebecca Stalder, Nicholas Timm,

Elizabeth Torres, Amanda Wick

Scholarships and awards

Alana Best: Clarence and Della Murry Scholarship,

Gonzaga University Merit Scholarship, Okanogan Women’s Club; Nicole Bowes: Soroptimist Scholarship, Okanogan Kiwanis Scholarship; Cam Duncan:

Frank Eylar Memorial Wrestling Scholarship, Careers That Work Scholarship; Cody Bradley: Okanogan High School ASB Scholarship, Richard Pratt Memorial Scholarship, Omak-Okanogan Rotary Club Scholarship, Okanogan Masonic Lodge — Herbert and Elizabeth Davis Scholarship, Okanogan Kiwanis Scholarship, Okanogan Grange, Family Health Centers Healthcare Scholarship; Katie Duncan: Wenatchee Valley College Soccer Scholarship, Garrison Memorial Scholarship, Okanogan Grange, Okanogan County Cattlewoman’s Association; Elda Farfan: Tonasket

Community Cultural Project Scholarship; Esmeralda

Fernandez: Okanogan Kiwanis Scholarship, Soroptimist Scholarship; Perla Fonseca: George Washington Foundation Scholarship, Eastern Star Citizenship Award, Omak-Okanogan Rotary Club Schoalarship, Okanogan Masonic Lodge-Herbert and Elizabeth Davis Scholarship, William and Clara Carpenter Memorial Scholarship, Wenatchee Valley College Morris Scholarship; Jason Hawkins: Jim Fischer Memorial Art Award; Emily Hu: Samuel Horne Bennion Honors Scholarship, Idaho State Freshman Scholarship, Sarah Novick Memorial, Idaho State Athletic Scholarship, Idaho State Honors Scholarship; Stephen Justus: Omak-Okanogan Rotary Club Scholarship, Tim Rawson Citizenship Award; Torri Meagher: William and Clara Carpenter Memorial Scholarship; Carson Mills: Okanogan Masonic Lodge — Herbert and Elizabeth Davis Scholarship, Ron Neely Memorial Scholarship, Lewis & Clark College Endowed Scholarship, Allan Greenaway Memorial Award; Curtis Rodgers: Okanogan Masonic Lodge — Herbert and Elizabeth Davis Scholarship, Central Washington University Wildcat Scholarship; Lalis Rosas: Yakima Valley College Volleyball Scholarship; Irving Smith: Okanogan Masonic Lodge — Herbert and Elizabeth Davis Scholarship, George Washington Foundation Scholarship, Vern Bangert Memorial Sportsmanship Award; Rosa Vargas: Wenatchee Valley College Soccer Scholarship, Wenatchee Valley College Morris Scholarship, Greer-Poke Award; Jordyn Wilson: The Steiner Foundation Scholarship, PEO Scholarship;

Michael Yusi: Careers That Work Scholarship

Okanogan Middle School

The following students earned a 4.0 grade-point average:

Eighth grade: Leann Fudge

Sixth grade: Marisa Carter, Kelsey Chiles, Kaitlan Klepec

The following students earned 3.5-3.99 grade-point averages:

Eighth grade: Manuel Arroyo, William Ekstrom, Thomas Gilman, Britnee Grooms, Quincee Heindselman,

Kimberly Hinger, Ryan Houston, Cole Martin, Uriel Medrano, Lisbeth Rodriguez, Jesus Rubio, Haley Schrieber, Andrew Skirko, Jameka Townsend, Andrew Wolf

Seventh grade: Troy Anderson, Bianca Castillo, Michael Ellsworth, Andrianna Fall, Lisandra Finley, Kortnie Homan, Elaina Little, Kaylee Miller, Quintana Morelock, Abigal Ramirez, Courtney Rumbolz, Joseph Townsend, Ismael Vargas

Sixth grade: Itzel Arroyo, Janeah Burdick, Darlene

Carrillo, Zoe Cheeseman, Miranda Garr, Kailey Harris, Jose Heindselman, Taylor Kramer, Kolby Marchand, Antonio Montez, Chelsey Myers, Aubree Newton, Siobhan O’Conner, Ryker Phillips, Codi Richardson, Utonna Rosser-Gronberg, Tasheena Ruiz, Bethany Schrieber, Donna Schrock, Kara Staggs, Jess Villaraldo, Colton Widell

The following students earned 3.0-3.49 grade-point averages:

Eighth grade: Luis Arroyo, Garren Brown, Stephanie Coronodo, Jonnie Crossland, Ruby Lopez, Jarrod McClung, Emilie McGaha, Devon McMaster, Johsua Patterson, Ryan Price, Lacey Ralston, Eduardo Ramos, Kayla Smith, Justine Spencer, Rafael Vargas, Pedro Villaraldo

Seventh grade: Adrian Arroyo, Jarvis Charles, Taylor Cook, Brenda Fernandez, Fredy Fernandez, Brandi Freel, Irwing Gaytan, Dustin Hennings, Grant Kramer, Lillian Luengas, Marina Macri, Viviana Perez, Zane Rehmke, Alejandro Sandoval, Tyler Schreckengost, Kristin Seyler, Laura Vargas, Ryan Willis

Sixth grade: Bessie Ader, Carmen Amezcua, Summer Baker, Shalena Bent, Jacob Brown, Matthew Culp, Jennifer Farmer, Faviola Fernandez, Marcos Fonseca, Kendra Foth, Mauricia Garcia, Kylie Kruse, Dustin Lamotte, Jesse Neri, Quinton Oliver, Megan Parks, Jake Rogers, Colton Schoonover, Dane Schreckengast, Hunter Sloan, Cathleen Valentine

Omak High School

The following students earned a 4.0 grade-point average:

Juniors: Kelsie Baher, Caleb Brooks, Amanda Emerson, Helena Engelke, Arielle King, Matthew Kraske, Karl Schmidt, Sean Vantassel

Sophomores: Nathaniel Davis, Emily Franklin, Camille Henaux

Freshmen: Austin Baker, Jaime Dienst, Morgan Gariano, Kailey Grattan, Dakota Jones, Ashly Longaneker

The following students earned 3.5-3.99 grade-point averages:

Seniors: Phillip Andrist, Jaime Berch, Marthe Brenden, Jason Caryl, Kayla Halsted, Jason Hagerup, Miles Hansen, Sharon Ives, Dallin Law, Lara McLaughlin, Katy Mckee, Jared Newman, Caitlin Oestreich, Archelle Ramos, Ian Thompson, Drew Walter

Juniors: Lindsey Baker, Angela Caryl, Anthony Darrow, Melissa Fry, Sean Hill, Mary Lindeblad-Fry, Kaitlynn Pecha, Maryellen Rose-Witt, Tarah Sims, Kara Jo Smith, Brooke Springer, Blair Talmadge, Phillip Whitinger

Sophomores: Megan Apple, Melissa Carslay, Joshua Hudson, Rachel Lagrou, Dustin Mackie, Schott Matlock, Rachel Martinez, Nikolas McLaughlin, Patrick Phillips, Michelle Reynolds, Chiara Rose-Witt, Arianne Sims, Kaitlyn Smith, Daniel Weber, Chen-Jyh Wu

Freshmen: Benjamin Atkins, MaryJordan Braley, Christian Behymer, Katelynn Berch, Zachary Day, Kayci Fudge, Joshua Gray, Tyler Hendrick, Caralee Henry, Ryann Hill, Steven Keith, Brianna Lay-Thompson, Ramsi Marchand, Trevor Rose, Gabrielle Yelland

Scholarships

Erin Abrahamson: Washington State Tech Prep Director’s Association Scholarship Award; Nicole Allen: Omak FFA Booster Club Scholarship Award, Joe Hughes Memorial FFA Scholarship Award; Phillip Andrist: Omak Booster Club Scholarship Award; Bryndon Carson: Careers that Work Scholarship Award; Jason Caryl: Omak Booster Club Scholarship Award, George Washington Foundation Scholarship Award, Tyler A. Thompson Memorial Scholarship, Honorable Mention Award; Drew Cartlett: U.S. Air Force ROTC Scholarship Award, Sam Walton Community Scholarship — Walmart Foundation, Okanogan Masonic Lodge No. 169 Herbert and Elizabeth Davis Scholarship; Sierra Caso: Omak Booster Club Scholarship Award; Samantha Davis: George Washington Foundation

Scholarship Award, Okanogan Masonic Lodge No. 169 Herbert and Elizabeth Davis Scholarship, Omak Chapter of P.E.O. Scholarship Award, Whitworth College Trustee Scholarship Award, Okanogan County 4-H Leaders Council Scholarship;

Garrett Eisberg: Colville Confederated Tribes Academic Scholarship, Colville Confederated Tribes Enterprise Scholarship Award, Sacramento City College Football Scholarship Award, Washington State Indian Gaming Association Scholarship Award; Claudia Galvan: Omak Kiwanis Club Scholarship Award, Dorothy Jacques Scholarship Award, Sea Mar Scholarship Award, Windemere Real Estate/Methow Valley Scholarship; Darrick Green: Omak Booster Club, Tyler A. Thompson Memorial Scholarship Award, Linfield College Academic Scholarship Award, Tunk Valley Grange Scholarship Award; Miles Hansen: LD Scholarship; Brad Klimek: Careers That Work Scholarship; Dallin Law: Doell Family Scholarship; Tyson Marchand: Okanogan Valley Junior Bowler Scholarship; Shantel Martinez: LD Scholarship, WSU Scholarship, WSU Tri Possibilities Scholarship, Okanogan County Soroptimist Scholarship, Tom Swan Memorial Scholarship, Vadman Citizenship Award; Katy McKee: Washington State High School Rodeo Association; Lara McLaughlin: Tyler A. Thompson Memorial Scholarship; Grady Morley: Rain Shadow Foundation Scholarship; David Nash: Omak-Okanogan Rotary Scholarship, Omak Kiwanis Club Scholarship; Jared Newman: Okanogan Masonic Lodge No. 169 Herbert and Elizabeth Davis Scholarship, Western Petroleum Marketers Association Scholarship, Dorothy (ThreeWit) Jacques Scholarship, Omak Senior Citizenship Scholarship, WSU Dean of Engineering Scholarship, WSU Institutional Grant, WSU Achievement Scholarship, WSU Opportunity Scholarship, WSU Tri Possibilities Scholarship; Caitlin Oestreich: Omak Kiwanis Club Scholarship, Tom and Shirley Bershauer Omak NAPA Auto Parts Scholarship Award, Dorothy (ThreeWitt) Jacques Scholarship, Okanogan Masonic Lodge No. 169 Herbert and Elizabeth Davis Scholarship; Archelle Ramos: Elizabeth Klessig Feigenhauer Scholarship; Sabrina Scholla: J. Edgar Hoover Society Criminal Justice Field Scholarship; Ian Thompson: ELLIS Intergrity Award, Grillo Family Dentistry Scholarship, Omak Junior Civic League, Omak Booster Club Scholarship, Omak Kiwanis Delmar Howe Memorial Scholarship, Omak Senior Citizens Scholarship, Whitworth College Academic Scholarship, Whitworth College Enhancement — Department of Mathematics Scholarship; Jessica Utt: Okanogan County Cattlewoman Association Scholarship; Drew Walter: Omak Senior Citizenship Scholarship, Dorothy (ThreeWitt) Jacques Scholarship, WSU Achievement Award, WSU College of Engineering Award, WSU Opportunity Award, Institutional Grant — WSU, Omak Booster Club Scholarship, Tyler A. Thompson Memorial Scholarship, Honorable Mention Award

Awards

Valedictorians: Dallin Law, Jason Hagerup; Salutatorian: Jared Newman; Student of the Year Awards: Agriculture Biology: Amanda Emerson; Advanced Agriculture Biology: Bill Carter; Agriculture Mechanics/Welding: Shea Belles; Beginning Agriculture Science: Brianna Lay-Thompson, Andrew Lampe; Biology: Rachel Martinez; Physics: Karl Schmidt; Chemistry: Sean Hill; Business: Chandler Lewis; Social Sciences: Ian Thompson; Automotive: Caitlin Oestreich; Mathematics: Jason Caryl, Katy McKee; Art: Jessica Berney; Photo: Saul Durkee; P.E. Jason Caryl; Spanish: Gabrielle Yjelland; English: Dallin Law; Choir: Kaitlyn Sanchez; Band: Kaitlynn Pecha; Music: Mary Ellen Rose-Witt; Theater: Sara Bedard; FACSE: Tiffani Taylor; Theatre Best Technician: Danielle Connolly, Theater Most Dedicated Stage Hand: Kila Foss; Theater Most Reliable Stage Technician: Nick Eady; Theater Most Outstanding Senior: Kris Eady; Drama Best Actor: Saul Durkee; Drama

Best Actress: Kelsie Baher;

Perfect Attendance Awards: Freshmen: Zachary Day, Jaime Dienst, Adam Hein, Tyler Hendrick; Sophomores: Chiara Rose-Witt; Juniors: Angela Caryl, Megan Cahill, Karl Schmidt;

Seniors: William Carter, Jason Hagerup, Dallin Law; Pathfinder Awards: Freshmen: Heidi Johnson; Sophomores: Michelle Reynolds; Juniors: Desiree Lawver, Wayne Boyce; Seniors: Dale Fry; Zacherle Activity Award: Shantel Martinez; Class of the Year: Freshman, Class of 2010; Food Drive Winners: Sophomores, Class of 2009; Homecoming Winners: Seniors, Class of 2007; Scott Thomas Rodeo Award: Katy McKee; Associated Student Body Officers: President: Darrick Green; Vice President: Sierra Caso; Secretary: Claudia Galvan; Senior Treasurer: Shantel Martinez; Junior Treasurer: Kelsie Behar; ACP: Aimee Tverberg; Athletic Awards: Marchand Award: Jason Caryl; Leo Johnson Award: Darrick Green; Lloyd Caryl Award: Jason Caryl; Ron Baines Award: Jason Caryl; Outstanding Female Athlete: Archelle Ramos; Stephanie Garvais Award: Shantel Martinez; Tyler Thompson Award: Darrick Green; U.S. Marine Corps Athletic Award: Darrick Green, Archelle Ramos; President’s Volunteer Service Award: Andrew Catlett; American Association of University Women: Mathematics: Amanda Emerson; Science: Kaitlynn Pecha; Techonology: Melissa Fry; U.S. Marine Corps: Scholastic Excellence Award: Jason Caryl, Katy McKee; Distinguished Athlete Award: Darrick Green, Archelle Ramos; Semper Fidelis Award for Musical Excellence: MaryEllen Rose-Witt, Jason Hagerup; U.S. Army Reserve National Scholar/Athlete Award: Darrick Green, Archelle Ramos; Air Force Recruiting Services’ Most Outstanding in Math and Science Award: Ian Thompson, Shantel Martinez; Washington State Honors Awards: Jason Caryl, Samantha Davis, Darrick Green, Jason Hagerup, Dallin Law, David Nash, Jared Newman, Caitlin Oestreich, Ian Thompson, Drew Walter; Governor’s Juvenile Justice Advisory Committee’s Spirit of Youth Award: Grady Morley

Omak Middle School

The following students earned a 4.0 grade-point average:

Eighth grade: Nadia Chilmonik, Michelle Demmitt, Rachael Kraske, Danielle Pecha

Seventh grade: Itzel Arciniega, Melissa Fletcher, Tyler Foth, Crystal Galvan, Alexander Love, Christian Menendez

The following students earned 3.5-3.99 grade-point averages:

Eighth grade: Noah Braley, Elsa Cervantes, Rebecca Comeslast, James Cooper, Raquel Gutierrez-Bran, Justin Hildon, Bradley Ives, Jared Lay, Caitlyn Law, Yuremi Lopez, Krista Olson, Shay Phillips, Ilsa Rose-Witt, Susanna Sandoval, Victoria Scogin, Amandeep Singh, Stephen Sklar, Rylan Springer, Megan Thorton, Janet Torres Garcia, Kyle Trudeaux, Jordan Velasco, John Zaragoza

Seventh grade: Skyler Baker, Ashlee Barker, Matthew Campos, Vincent Carden, Amanda Covey, Keyla Delgado, Kenya Delgado, Logan Fister, Jacob Grattan, Dylan Green, Jeanalee Hamrick, Connor Howe, Daryn Johnson-Best, Sarah Keith, Mireya Mejia, Randy Nicholas, Harikrisna Patel, Andrea Reyes, Kameron Smith, Nicole Statler, Taryn Thomas, Carly Wildermuth

The following students earned 3.0-3.49 grade-point averages:

Eighth grade: Leicie Ables, Brenden Aguilar, Charissa Birdtail, Brandon Braunschwek, Cortney Bolton, Tyler Boquisst, Cory Cornella, Kiah Conway, Deshawn Dunham, Sierra Evans, Yulma Gonzalez, Jesse Hagerup, Jason Hammers, Marcy Harris, Kylee Hosking, Kyler King, Branden Levi, Rosa Lopez, Brandon Martin, Daniel Oleynik, Arik Schrock, Allyson Smith, Tori Smith, Kyra Webb

Seventh grade: Devin Apple, Nicholas Baker, Breanna Boyd, Heather Calentine, Kolton Fudge, Christianna Gray, Michael Goble, Molly Harris, Elena Harry, Hailey Hauso, Cody Houtz, Dameon Landers, Morgan Moomaw, Whitney Nordlund, Maryanne Oleynik, Sha’ Pfitzer, Shyleah Picard, Shirlee Ramos, Billie-Rose

Gallagher, Cody Thorp,

Justan Vance

Orchard Middle School

The following students earned a 4.0 grade-point average:

Eighth grade: Kiersten Bakke, Natalie Dodge, Brita Eisert, Anna Kottkamp, Timothy Lape, Anne Monda, Emily Rimes

Seventh grade: Alexandra Amarok, Tegan Chapman, Miranda Grossarth, Marijke Keyser, Katelin Lape, Ashley Oeck, Hannah Rimes, Jayme Sparling, Aleina Wachtel

Sixth grade: Margaret Chvilicek, Devan Corcoran, Kasey Fisher, Tyler Mooney, Samantha Morgan, Benjamin Poulson

The following students earned 3.5-3.99 grade-point averages:

Eighth grade: Ashley Ayers, Raeanna Baker, Angelica Beeson, Sara Bennett, Taylor Christensen, Carlissa Cosens, Elizabeth Covarrubias, Kaitlynn Covey, Maricela Cuevas, Dray Davick, Tayler Denton, Ashley Douglas, Cory Faulkner, Noah Fenhaus, Jenae Gerstmann, Mallory Gillin, Jonathan Gust, Jessica Hooley, Alisha Hopkins, Sarah Hughes, Brenda Jimenez, Lauren Lee, Siara Macias, Laura Mares, Mayra Martinez, Yadira Mendoza, Chelsie Michael, Steffani Monesmith, Katie Mullin, Erin Murray, Pedro Pantaleon, Ballad Pitts, Claudia Torres, Tayleur Velazquez, Alexandra Von Scheben, Matthew Yunker

Seventh grade: Hudson Barnhart, Tessa Baumeister, Tiffanie Billingsley, Robert Brown, Adriana Casas, Vidiriana Cervantes, Peter Collier, Nicole Curtis, Sydney Gavin, Hallie Goehner, Jose Ramon Guillen, Madeline Heywood, Emily Kagele, Bridget Kavanaugh, Stephanie Laurel, Judd Lewis, Josh Madland, Jaydn McMahan, Rachel Meier, Carmen Navarrete, Shyanne Render, Sean Richards, Trent Sewell, Grace Shepersky, Gavin Smetzler, Rachael Tamngin, Raymond Torres, Daisy Vargas, Robin Weigel

Sixth grade: Brianna Bennett, Jacob Berens, Ellen Boddeker, Jamie Busk, Courtney Carlson, Jacob Carlson, Stephanie Cervantes, Jurixia Cervantes-Rodriguez, Kevin Charco, Connor Christensen, Kennedy Clark, Morgan Eastman, Mackenzie English, Conner Faulkner, Rafael Gallegos, Carly Helton, Mayra Hernandez, Alexander Hopkins, Emily Horan, Hayley Huber, Matthew Johnson, Miri Johnson, Tanisha Karas, Sarah Kaster, Katherine Kottkamp, Bronson Lorentzen, Tyler Lyon, Gabriela Martinez-Leon, Brittany Moore, Mayra Mora, Brendan Morrison, Ross Mullen, Jazmin Murillo, Samantha Ng, Luis Novelo-Nuno, Julie Ockinga, Brett Ogle, Gabriel Parmley, Cassandra Peterson, Zuleima Rocha, Yuridy Rodriguez, Jeremy Rosenau, Lennon Rosenau, Carson Ruud, Noel Sanchez-Moreno, Brittanie Schloss, Piper Tesh, Alycia Thompson, Kimberly Valle, Dalia Vazquez-Bazan, Seth Walker, Dominic Wolf-Jarvis

The following students earned 3.0-3.49 grade-point averages:

Eighth grade: Javier Blanco, Wesley Brown, Caleb Card, Ian Chance, Rozio Flores, Courtney Gaston-Lewis, Angel Guerra, Tyas Kelly, Roseli Lagunas, Placido Lopez, Adrian Marshall, Dyllon Mason, Elizabeth Morales, Phung Nguyen, Yoalis Perez, Tyler Reiman, Yovanna Reyes, Shellana Richardson, Jose Rodriguez-Vargas, Andrea Romine, Carolina Salazar, Elise Salmon, Selina Sencion, Samuel Sixto-Sanchez, Margaret Smits, Adam Zanol

Seventh grade: Samantha Altizer, Annie Angel, Samuel Arellano-Mercado, Genesis Brahona, Sixta Brito, Jose Gervantes, Elva Cuevas, Gonzalo Devora, Estela Diego, Casey Earney, Jasmine Garcia, Anna Hernandez, Ariana Hernandez, Gavin Hill, Emile Holzerland, Micah Jones, Kyler Keeler, Britney Kirk, Janelle Martin-Delcampo, Tyler Martindale, Yarley Martinez, Austin Mays, Aziza Mendez, Liliana Morales, Mysti Overbay, Talena Pritchard, Miguel Rodriguez, Courtney Smith, Anthony Thorton, Mariano Torres-Ferrer, Sharee Vanzitteren, Yadira Villanueva, Ellen Walker

Sixth grade: Roxanne Acosta-Miramontes, Nathan Allison, Maria Arriaga, Armista Atwood, Rosario Ayala, Austin Bernstein, Riley Blanchard, Ashley Breshears-Crossely, Breana Brooks, Flor Judith Calderilla-Meza, Joseph Critchfield, Daysy Delgadillo, Christopher Deliyiannis, Dustin Driver, Yiccel Elias-Mata, Ruben Escobedo, Rocio Espinoza, Lilianna Esquivel, Elliott Fortune, Maricela Garibay, Rebecca Garnica, Tyler Gibson, Spencer Larkin, Skyler Leming, Javier Martinez, Yadira Medina, Yasmin Medina, Karla Mendez, Adriana Mora, Julio Morales, Bayley Omlin, Thomas Pattison, Eduardo Ramirez, Brooke Siewell, Jolyn Stevens, Tony Unger, Samantha Valet

Orondo Middle School

The following students earned 3.5-3.99 grade-point averages:

Sixth grade: Jaime Cuellar, Omar Hernandez, Hayden McCall, Samantha Meyers, Mitchell Meyers, Anayeli Rodriguez, Mario Valdivia

Fifth grade: Dianna Davila

The following students earned 3.0-3.49 grade-point average:

Sixth grade: Noah Daniel, Guadalupe Hernandez, Kendall Koch, Javier Mata, Jabe Murphy, Oscar Plancarte, Lucio Sanchez

Fifth grade: Martin Bedolla, Emma Daniel, Kathleen Schmitz

Oroville High School

The following students earned a 4.0 grade-point average:

Seniors: Andrea Hires

Sophomores: Yoo Na Lee, Bryce Woodruff

Freshmen: Mariah Brown

The following students earned 3.5-3.99 grade-point averages:

Seniors: Alison Vanwoert, Brian Woodruff

Juniors: Joseph Bauman, Maricela Churape, Kayla Demartino, Nikole Funston, Karissa Lidstrand, Brisa Maldonado, Justin Miller, Cole Refroe, Kelsey Smith, Isaac Verson, Christopher Wolley

Sophomores: Breanne Armstrong, Jesse Barker, Serena Carper, Chenet Davey, Alexandra Egerton, Ciara Filed, Brandon Funston, Kayla McKinney, Roberto Ripley, Christian Pellegrini, Rachel Peters, Austianna Quick

Freshmen: Jacob Barker, Alysia Cumbo, Zachary Kinman, Judith Roel, Jesse Smith

The following students earned 3.0-3.49 grade-point averages:

Seniors: Amanda Appel, Matthew Kosetelnik, Joshua Lenton, Billiejo Morrison, Cassandra Naillon, Chelsea Neal, Elizabeth Shellebarger, Roberta Stone, Sarah Thompson, Emily Wise

Juniors: Trinidad Alfaro, Howard Appel, Emily Graham, Lacylynn Johnson, Kailyn Kee, Marcus Kinman, Megan McKinney, Alanna Nelson, Larissa Nielsen, Cody Mills, Melisa Pancerzewski, Blaine Pellegrine, Adam Peterson, David Peters, Ashley Porter, Luke Rowton, Christina Sadler

Sophomores: Jose Madrigal, Chace Taber, Dory Thornton, Blaine Wagner

Freshmen: Tyler Acord, Heather Barton, Katrina Birch, Francisco Curiel, Jessica Eberts, Maya Fulmer, Anthony Garcia, Rachel Marringer, Zachary Mieirs, Elizabeth McKinney, Ashley Oakes, Andrew Rounds, Nathan Thompson, Veronica Villegas

Scholarships and awards

Okanogan Masonic Lodge — Herbert and Elizabeth Davis Scholarship: Doris Garcia, Elizabeth Shellebarger; Okanogan Family Health Centers: Chelsea Neal; Oroville Aurora Masonic Lodge No. 201: Joseph Manley, Shawna Nutt; Oroville Coaches Association: Matt Kostelnik, Chelsea Neal; Oroville American Legion Auxiliary: Amber Lynch; Bill and Ada Curtis Grange Scholarship: Doris Garcia; Oroville Booster Club: Eric McKinney, Chelsea Neal; Oroville Dollars for Scholars — Yulah and Phillip Schleif Scholarship: Amanda Appel, Joseph Manely, Sarah Thompson, Alison Vanwoert, Emily Wise; The Steiner Foundation Scholarship: Chelsea Neal; Ray and Eula Kuntz Scholarship: Shawna Nutt, Elizabeth Shellenbarger; Ray and Eula Kuntz Scholarship: Amber Lynch; Dan Christenson Award: Amber Lynch; Gait Milliken Scholarships: Doris Garcia, Carmen Gonzalez, Colton Wright; Sara Hulphers Memorial Scholarship/Dollars for Scholars: Alex Hulphers; Glenn and Katherin Tracy Scholarship: Alicia Hanson; Bob Drummond: Eric McKinney; Kuntz Award: Eric McKinney; Dollars for Scholars Scholarship: Ashly Rairdan, Jakki Stewart, Candy Vallade; Lloyd Hughes Memorial Education Scholarship: Chelsea Neal; Oroville Junior Women: Chelsea Neal; Oroville Eagles Auxiliary: Carmen Gonzales, Amber Lynch; Oroville Fire Department — Wheeler Memorial Foundation: Amber Lynch, Chelsea Neal; Roberta Patterson Stowe Medical Scholarship: Chelsea Neal; Soroptimist International of Okanogan Valley: Doris Garcia; Detlef Schrempf Foundation — Tara Allen Scholarship: Doris Garcia; Oroville Education Association: Andrea Hires, Alison Vanwoert; Central Washington University academic tuition waiver: Amanda Appel; George Washington Foundation: Elizabeth Shellenbarger; Pacific University Merit Scholarship: Emily Wise; Pace Settler Scholarship: Emily Wise; Chelan Fruit Company Scholarship: Emily Wise; Washington State University Academic Award: Sarah Thompson, Alison Vanwoert; Everett Community College Sports Scholarship: Amber Lynch; Changing the Future through Technology Scholarship: Andrea Hires; Oroville Chamber of Commerce — Harry Scherling Scholarship: Elizabeth Shellenbarger; The American Legion Oroville Post: Doris Garcia, Chelsea Neal; Molson Grange No. 1069: Joseph Manely; Molson Grange Auxiliary: Sarah Thompson

Oroville Middle School

The following students earned a 4.0 grade-point average:

Eighth grade: Jayden Smith

Seventh grade: Ali Fulmer, Kelsey Hughes, Brittney Pellegrini, Lionel Serrano-Delgado

The following students earned 3.50-3.99 grade-point averages:

Eighth grade: Angelica Carrera, Hayley Gerken, Ashley Grover, Lisa Johnson, Sarah Knight, Zachary Neal, Alexis Olmstead, Taylor Sarmiento, Cheyanne Sharpe, Connor Thompson

Seventh grade: Liliana Casterjon, Kylie Coffelt-Richardson, Matthew Egerton, Madison Hatch, Alexander Kelly, Katriona Lidstrand, Naomi Peters, Paul Rodriguez, Aname Rood, Cesar Santana, Cara Valdez, Shelly Valverde-Alfaro, Krysta VanWoert, Caleb Whiteacker

The following students earned 3.00-3.49 grade-point averages:

Eighth grade: Catherine Arrigoni, Brittany Buckmiller, Janet Curiel-Martinez, Kirstin Egerton, Nathan Haney, Carly Hicks, Preston Iverson, Brand Range, Jacob Whiteaker

Seventh grade: Lucero Cadena-Tirado, Lydia Field, Caleb Haney, John Lantzy, Taylor Maldonado, Tyler Mathews, Richard Milholland, Nicolas Perez, Fernanda Perez-Satillan, Dylan Rise, Ruby Vazquez-Curiel, Jose Viveros

Pateros High School

The following students earned a 4.0 grade-point average:

Seniors: Aryn Gessel, Thomas Miller, Benedikt Zobel

Juniors: Karissa Carlson, Brittany Cook

Freshmen: Magen Allen, Erica Chavez

The following students earned 3.75-3.99 grade-point averages:

Seniors: Danielle Batson, Luis Chavez, Vu Lu Nguyen, Serena Schulke, Scott Scroggie

Juniors: Clara Hull, Kyle Richardson, Scott Swezey

Sophomores: Brandton Harvey

Freshmen: Brenda Rios

The following students earned 3.50-3.74 grade-point averages:

Seniors: Drysen Ellis, Brian Richardson, Jessica Taylor, Christopher Thomas

Juniors: Brittany Mudgett

Freshmen: Erik Hernandez

The following students earned 3.00- 3.49 grade-point averages:

Seniors: Robbie Dunmead, Guadalupe Garibay, Stephanie Huey, Rachelle Lambert, Brandon Le Doux, Gisela Limon, Alexandra Monreal, Matthew Pipkin, Ashley Slater, Joaquin Villasano

Juniors: Diana Batson, Rachel Beardslee, Michelle Bruno, Rikki Emigh, Juan Gomez, Elton Hernandez, Ethan Judd, Malcolm Maitland, Marisol Medel, Rosa Mota, Ulises Mota, Cindi Nordheim, Emily Smith, Vanessa Taylor, Nichole Varrelman, Dillon Watkins

Sophomores: Laura Hurtado, Josh Randall

Scholarships and awards

Danielle Batson: SOCC Athletic Award — Softball, Army Scholarship/Athlete Award, Marine Corps Distinguished Athlete Award; Luis Chavez: Sea Mar Scholarship, Dollars for Scholars Scholarship, Student of the Year in Agriculture; Robbie Dunmead: Dollars for Scholars Scholarship; Drysen Ellis: Dollars for Scholars Scholarship; Lupe Garibay: Lori Hiltz Memorial Scholarship, Highest Honors, Society of Women Engineers; Aryn Gessel: Legacy Scholarship, Whitworth Heritage Scholarship, PEA Scholarship, Marine Corps Semper Fidelis Award for Musical Excellence, American Legion Citizenship Award, Washington State Honors Award; Stephanie Huey: Wally Scroggie Memorial Scholarship; Rachelle Lambert: Dollars for Scholars Scholarship, High Honor, Society of Women Engineers; Gisela Limon: Sea Mar Scholarship, Morris Scholarship: Wenatchee Valley College Foundation, Dollars for Scholars Scholarship; Tommy Miller: Salutatorian, Wal-Mart Scholarship, Dollars for Scholars Scholarship, Harvard University Harvard Faculty Scholarship, National Merit Finalist, Honors Program Completer, Student of the Year for Foreign Language; Vu Le Nguyen: Exchange student, Student of the Year — Math; Shawn Osborne: Dollars for Scholars Scholarship, Poet of the Year Award; Matt Pipkin: The Presidential Scholarhip, Eastern Washington University Grant, Pateros Education Association Scholarship, Dollars for Scholars Scholarship, Creative Writer of the Year Award; Brian Richardson: Brigham Young University-Idaho, Dollars for Scholars Scholarship, Marine Corps Distinguished Athlete Award, Honors Program Completer; Serena Schulke: Valedictorian, Washington State Honors Award, Pateros Education Association Citizenship Award, National Service Scholarship, Community Foundation — Herbert and Elizabeth Davis Memorial, Andrew York Memorial Scholarship, Washington Apple Education Foundation Scholarship, Doug Zahn Memorial Scholarship, Kiwanis Club Scholarship, Washington State University Washington Achievement Award, Dollars for Scholars Scholarship, Student of the Year in English, High Honors, Society of Women Engineers, Marine Corps Scholastic Excellence Award, Honors Program Completer, Burger King Employment Award; Scott Scroggie: Washington State Honors Award, Pateros Education Association Citizenship Award, American Legion Citizenship Award, Hamilton Youth Foundation, National Service Scholarship, DAR Scholarship, Community Foundation — Herbert and Elizabeth Davis, Rudolph and Carolyn Christianson Scholarship, Nancy Dupree Natural Resource Scholarship, FFA — Federal Cartridge Company, High School Heroes Northwest Scholarship — Unicel, Brewster Grange, Washington State Master Gardeners Foundation, American Legion Auxiliary, Kiwanis Club, Coulee Dam Credit Union Scholarship, Tri Rivers Snowmobile Club Scholarship, Dollars for Scholars Scholarship, Pateros Education Association Scholarship, U of I Hendee Scholarship, Kelly, Agnes and Alice Munson Scholarship, UI Achievement Scholarship, Western Undergraduate Exchange, Academics, Competitiveness Grant, Army Scholar/ Athlete Award, Marine Corps Scholastic Excellence Award, Honors Program Completer, Principals Citizenship Award, Student of the Year in Science; Ashley Slater: Dollars for Scholars Scholarship; Jessica Taylor: Dollars for Scholars; Chris Thomas: Dollars for Scholars Scholarship, Honors Program Completer, Washington State Honors Award; Joaquin Villasano: Morris Scholarship — Wenatchee Valley College Foundation, Dollars for Scholars Scholarship; Benedikt Zobel: Exchange student,

Student of the Year in History, Student of the Year in Technology

Pateros Middle School

The following students earned 3.75-4.00 grade-point averages:

Eighth grade: Lena Howe, Lorrie Mattson, Talicia Miller, Joslin Odle, Katie Richardson, Philip Smith

Seventh grade: Jamie Bruno, Katie Colter, Ivonne Espino, Noemi Villasano

The following students earned 3.50-3.74 grade-point averages:

Eighth grade: Blayne Harvey

Seventh grade: Belen Gomez

The following students earned 3.00-3.49 grade-point averages:

Eighth grade: Kari Allen, Courtney Cook, Shaquelle Tisdale

Seventh grade: Chancey Gill

Pioneer Middle School

The following students earned a 4.0 grade-point average:

Eighth grade: McAlister Buchanan, Joseph Cordes, Alexandria Corning, Camden Davenport, Amber Gale, Robyn Gibbons, Caitlyn Litterell, Diego Macias, Chase Miller, Allie Pfiefle, Ryan Ricketts, Hannah Sand, Adam Tidd, Ruth Tyson, Stephanie Waterbury, Adam Willey

Seventh grade: Nicole Aitken, Nicholas Boersma, Sonja Boersma, Chase Bozett, Curtis Broberg, Allyson Brown, Kaleb Ellwood, Mackenzie Mahon, Kelli Newell, Theodore Thorson, Celine Vargas, Shayla White, Emily Williams

Sixth grade: Christie Adams, Alexandria Atwood, Alex Baker, Janet Balthazar, Evan Britt, Chelsee Carlson, Alexandra Carroll, Maria Changalidi, Kendall Clay, Sierrah Currie, Dylann Darnold, Sarah Dieringer, Matin Garibay, Taylen Gilden, Carson Grater, Adam Grubb, Riley Hurt, Laurel Jones, Olivia Kesterson, Brock Kuntz, Peyton Lane, Adam Lange, Mark Lounsbury, Brenda Lucatero, Jarred Mahon, Maria Medina, Blaine Mittelsteiner, Randall Phelps, Carly Rix, Ruth Santiago, Marcus Schoenwald, McKenna Smith, Whitney Wade, Kayla Young

The following students earned 3.5-3.99 grade-point averages:

Eighth grade: Salvador Arceo, Edith Arroyo, Brody Baird, Nicole Bixby, Mayra Canchola, Aaron Carroll, Katie Carroll, Alonso Castro, Jesenia Cifuentes, Margaret Daines, Ivy Delaney, Ardala Donithan, Jared Groenen, John Grubb, Christopher Hampton, Lynette Harris, Nathan Heinle, Nolan Johnston, Connor Johnson, Jonathon Kulaas-Crial, Shantal Kraml, Morgan Kuntz, Brandon Love, Emily Lesmeister, Cassandra Lynch, Ross Miller, Maria Montiel, Molly Morgan, Hayden Munch, Jenaia Narte, Nicholas Reimer, Juan Raya, Amelia Sabo, Patrick Smith, Joseph Routon, Garret Zimmerman

Seventh grade: Erika Aleman, Claudia Cobarrubias, Giselle Gomez, Alexxa Hallberg, Yesenia Navarro, Mihkaela Overbay, Sarah Gilling, Javier Gomez, Kenzi Black, Blanca Zavala, Kieran Lynch, Charles Neville, Alexis Sortor, Marissa Obergon, Raquel Wisemore, Danae Fowler, Vanessa Medina, Kara Rockstad, April Mendoza, Kinda Marker, Erin Mauk, Athena Neville, Aaron Casas, Samuel Choman, Mercedes Cuevas, Olivia Grothe, Casey Harrison, Lauren Long, Sabrina Schauss, Nikki Schroeder, Glenda Matinez, Kelley Carver, Joshua Coppock, Mick Rohman, William Scroggie, Adrian Salgado, Michaela Davenport, Jordan Johnson, Shandee Luft, Colin Hedeen, Diana Perez, Colton Frazier, Cici Stone, John Campbell, Aaron Getzin, Imelda Mariscal, Jason Harris, Rachel Bagley, Susana Guerra-Buenrostro, Mario Martinez, Paityn Paine, Antonio Ramos Jr., Kylan Gustafson, Nelida Gutierrez, Timothy Delosreyes

Sixth grade: Emily Burbank, Levi Carroll, Marissa Dotter, Cecilia Garibay, Maribel Godinez, Natali Hernandez, Collin Litterell, Daniela Montiel, Bryan Ortiz, Tara Murdock, Cointo Venegas, Roxanna

Villanueva, Alyssa Zornes, Maria Aleman, Catie Baird,

Jael Baker, Alexis Brown,

Nadia Cervantes, Julia

Graham, Barbara Hayes, Alvaro Mendoza, Camron Miller, Gladys Munguia, Robert Osgood, Taylor Ott, Maddison Story, Gricelda Villanueva, Elvin Zelaya, Kyle Blankenship, Cesar Guerrero, Charlotte Jordan-Sabo, Karly Kingrey, Lauren Lovercamp, Alexis Nunn, Aleah Valdez, Makayla Cortez, Taylor Harvey, Jeremiah Higgins, Isaac Jeffery, Selena Chavez, Fernando Pacheco, John Delong, Nicholas Sells, Walter Mejia, Cristian Mendoza, Audon Mora, Andrea Olvera, Bailey Valente, Kyla Wright, Alexis Adamson, Rikki Ann Garcia-Lalk, Cora Wolken

The following students earned 3.0-3.49 grade-point averages:

Eighth grade: Galicia Avila, Jordyn Benson, Sarah Binge, Jenna Burwell, Chelsea Carlson, Guadalupe Calvillo, Samantha Capps, Mikayla Crawford, Elizabeth Delgado, Maria Ellwood, James Fisch, Kirsten Flones, Luke Franklin, Sebastian Garibay, Isaac Gates, Heaven Hamilton, Emily Jagla, Holly Lenington, Jessica Lindsay, Kurtis Love, Biana Martinez, Pedro Melendrez, Montana McDonald, Karen Munguia, Alex Penhallegon, Zachary Pipkin, Hannah Pygott, Abigail Reeves, Cullen Salter, Desiree Savedo, Jacob Scott, Lynsey Seaford, Tyler Shales, Lainey Stubbe, Eduardo Tamayo, Erika Teran, Daemon Vargas, Alejandra Velazquez, Sarahi Villa-Sanchez, Julie Wren, Keegan Wright

Seventh grade: Alexandro Barrera, Austin Benson, Jack Brigleb, Heather Browning, Kelly Bowen, Patricia Capps, Vincent Clawson, Lucio Delgado, Collin Delong, Derek Dewitt, Jeremy Flores Campos, Jorge Garcia, CJ Gettman, Kenneth Gray, Carlos Gutierrez, Claudia Jimenez, Lindsey Kleinfeldt, Yessica Laurel, Itza Luquin, Yanely Macias, Thomas Milner, Mauricio Mora, Lorelei Navarro, Emily Pauli, Presley Powell, Bridgette Ortega, Alfredo Rodriguez, Nelida Rosales, Angelica Rivera, Erika Skelton, Gary Sperle, Maritza Silva, Brittany Troxler, Carlos Sanchez, Nikki Tidwell, Rachael Wandling, Tyler Wetzel, Jordan Wiggs, Dylan Vanschooten

Sixth grade: Gabriela Arroyo, Adam Bristow, Jaclyn Brison, William Burwell, Ernesto Castro, Bailey Dale, Jordan Ferguson, Juan Garcia, Julian Garcia, Roger Garnica, Lauren Getzin, Gildardo Gil-Munoz, Dominique Grubb, Adam Guerra, Moises Guerrero, Jessica Gutierrez, Kaleb Howard, Heather Humphreys, Kyle Lesmeister, Deanna Link, Tanner Long, Dylan May, Nathaly Montes-Serrano, Mikayla Montalvo, Patricia Morales, Jacob Nichols, Juan Ojendiz, Itzel Padilla, Jackson Penhallegon, Jordan Pirnat, Juan Rodriguez, Christian Rogers, Jorge Rosales, Cindy Santana, Tanner Savage, Aerin Sipe, Lada Skrinnik, Adam Sturm, Rosa Tamayo, Josephine Trople, Jessica Troxler, Skylan Wooton, Eduardo Villagomez, Patricia Zavala

Quincy High School

The following students earned a 4.0 grade-point average:

Seniors: Zachary Bishop, William Crane, Brittany Gregg, Krista Hardiman, Lauren Huxtable, Patrick Kunkel, Kent Law, Sara O’Shea, Kyle Ovenell

Juniors: Courtney Felder, Rachel Hikkila, Samantha King, Katherine Pontarolo, Kelly Rang, Lara Weaver

Sophomores: Holly Grigg, Eliseo Guerrero, Tabitha Lee, Michael Lemon

Freshmen: Jay Cedergreen, Jessica Lerma, Darline Lopez, Marisol Lopez, Amanda Misasi, Leann Veenendaal, Tiffany Yeates

The following students earned 3.5-3.99 grade-point averages:

Seniors: Josefina Alvarez, Armando Diaz, Dayana Diaz, Rodolfo Diaz, Maria Diaz, Mariana Camacho, Emma Castellanos, Monica Chavez, Andrea Cortes, Hannah Ferguson, Esther Flores, Julia Garcia, Andrew Gardner, Charles Lee, Enedina Lopez, Lucia Lopez, Felicia Madeville, Michael Martin, Brittany McCauley, David Melburn, Leslie Mickelson, John Misasi, Patricia Navarro, Matthew Norton, Meredith Ottley, Josue Parra, Carmen Rasmussen, Imelda Rodriguez, Griselda Romero, Boga Savalza, Allison Schaapman, Dain Schroeder, Michelle Tobin, Nicholas Weitzel, Tristian Williamson, Jesus Valenzuela, Zelma Zepeda

Juniors: Gladys Armas, Jessica Blancas, Maria Blancas,

Carina Diaz, Markus Karst, Dene Lybbert, Molly Streich, Latasha Sterkel, Yanci Umana, Ray Valverde, Gabriella Valenzuela, Cade Yakamoto

Sophomores: Yolanda Alejandres, Maria Aguirre, Rebecca Boen, Rebecca Danforth, Holly Fenn, Gabino Guerrero, Sonja Guzman, Kevin Hille, Katline Homer, Becky Hoyt, Colleen Knodell, Alexandra Lee, Carlos Magana, Eric Martin, Juan Medina, Pablo Oliva, Cristian Ramon, Samantha Reynolds, Rebekah Reynolds, Araceli Santiago, Margarita Santos, Timoteo Silvas, Anthony Snyder, Blake Van Dyke, Katelyn Weber

Freshmen: Gustavo Alvarez, Matthew Benedict, Laura Becerra, Marisol Diaz, Lucas Dufree, Cristina Figueroa, Fabian Galeana, Kenneth Hardiman, Trevor Hyler, Kayla Horning, Robert Karstetter, Taylor Kunkel, Danielle Lankhaar, Dayanna Lopez, Rachel Lindell, Alejandra Martinez, Vanessa Perez, Amanda Rosales, Silvia Villela

The following students earned 3.0-3.49 grade-point averages:

Seniors: Lisseth Barajas, Kevin Biersner, Daniel Cavazos, Luis Cervantes, Elizabeth Flores, Jose Gonzalez, Melissa Harris, Javier Hernandez, Michelle Hobbs, Desiree Ingle, Jay Knodell, Selina Longoria, Guadalupe Medina, Natalicia Ortega, Sergio Ortiz, Craig Petersen, Sara Perez, Donna Ponce, Victor Ramirez, Rusila Santiago, Mitchell Thayer, Abel Valle, Alyssa Van Dyke

Juniors: Luis Chavez, Mayra Diaz, Matthew Evans, Carmela Farias, Francis Figueroa, Priscilla Garcia, Juan Guerrero, Maria Hurtado, Kathleen Higgins, Carissa Kirk, Emmalee Lindberg, Colby Melburn, Andres Mendoza, Omar Moreno, Christopher Orenlas, Douglas Paniagua, Liliveth Perez Chavez, Kelsey Profit, Esaul Quintero, Christopher Reynolds, Brittany Rigdon, Gina Saldana, Aaron Salazar, Juliana Santos, Hector Serrano, Daniel Sommers, Brett Stewart, Francisco Tafoya, Lindsey Thayer, Jace Wilson, Annastashia Zamarron

Sophomores: Nikki Berry, Jordan Bode, Manda Brindle, Israel Castellanos, Alyssa Castro, Angel Cole, Megan Cordova, Guadalupe Cortez, Ryanne Durfree, Marty Field, Dylan Freese, Michael Garcia, Javier Gordillo, Viviana Gutierrez, Chase Henne, Case Hinkins, Brandon Kennedy, Dylan Kling, Bonnie Knodell, Nathan Marcusen, Ross Massey, Nathan Ovenell, Maria Preciado, Skyler Perez, Nelly Perez, Krystofer Realme, Adam Richardson, Marcos Sanchez, Alejandra Sanchez, Rosa Santana, Anita Silvas, Kylie Tomar, Karina Valadez, Maria Valverde, Ray Vargas, Ranee Winter, Rafael Zepeda

Freshmen: Rachel Adams, Jaime Aguilar, Carlos Beltran, Jordan Booth, Mayra Camacho, Liliana Castillo, Jorge Cortes, Heather Fleming, Conne Guerrero, Luis Guerrero, Alberto Hernandez, Emisael Hernandez, Maria Jimenez, Jaclyn Lerma, Alejandra Lopez, Alfredo Medina, Danny Mendoza, Francisco Morga, Edward Pinto, Blanca Quintero, Luis Rodriguez, Crystal Salazar, Telisha Saldana, Kelsey Williamson

Scholarships and awards

Kevin Biersner: Columbia Basin Foundation-WSU, Quincy Public School Employees; Zachary Bishop: Quincy Moose Lodge, Quincy Valley Kiwanis Academic, Joe Bulleri Memorial, Quincy Rotary/Dru Gimlin Memorial, Washington Apple Education Foundation, Columbia Basin Foundation-WSU, Paul Lauzier; Monica Chavez: Gear-up Program Scholarship, Quincy Valley Allied Arts/Dan Slater Memorial; Dayana Diaz: Gear-up Program Scholarship; Rodolfo Diaz: Quincy Valley Kiwanis Vocational, Quincy Rotary-Vocational, Paul Lauzier Foundation, U.S. Army Reserve Corps Award, U.S. Marine Corps Award-Scholastic Excellence; Hannah Ferguson: Quincy Rotary/Macky and Mary Higashiyama Memorial; Kevin Faw: Ken Ardell Scholarship; Anna Gomez: Gear-up Program Scholarship, Kathy and Norm White/Columbia Basin Foundation; Kimberly Goto: Charles J. McConnell Memorial Scholarship for Music Studies, Quincy Moose Lodge, Quincy Rotary/Bob Gorman Memorial, Paul Lauzier, Quincy Junior Miss, Washington State Honors Award, U.S. Marine Corps Award-Semper Fidelis for Music, U.S. Air Force Outstanding Math; Krista Hardiman: Washington State Honors Award, Northwest Nazarene University President’s Scholarship, Quincy Valley Kiwanis Vocational, Quincy Rotary/Sylvia Jean Weber and Cecyl Petrie Memorial, Quincy Junior Miss, North Central ESD Teachers Make a Difference Scholarship; Melissa Harris: U.S. Navy Montgomery G.I. Bill; Michelle Hobbs: Ephrata Eagles Auxiliary; Lauren Huxtable: Washington State Honors Award, U.S. Army Reserve Scholarship/Athlete Award, Seattle Pacific University Alumni Scholarship, Seattle Pacific University Dean’s Scholarship, Quincy Lions, Quincy Rotary/Dru Gimlin Memorial, Paul Lauzier Foundation, Washington State Patrol Memorial Foundation Scholarship; Desiree Ingle: Gear-up Program Scholarship; Patrick Kunkel: Pacific Lutheran University Provost’s Scholarship, Paul Lauzier Foundation, Masonic Junior Outstanding Student Award, Washington State Honors Award, U.S. Air Force Outstanding Science; Kent Law: Brigham Young University Award of Excellence, Quincy Rotary/Jake Weber Memorial; Selina Longoria: Tony Mora Sr. Memorial; Enedina Lopez: U.S. Marine Corps Award-Scholastic Excellence, Quincy Auxiliary Volunteers; Michael Martin: Pacific Lutheran University Academic Achievement Award, Q-Club Scholarship, Paul Lauzier Foundation; Nick Melburn: U.S. Marine Corps Distinguished Athlete; Brittany McCauley: Quincy Valley Lions Alumni Scholarship, Harold Scouten/Quincy Market; Leslie Mickelson: Washington State University Achievement Award, Quincy Valley Kiwanis Academic, Paul Lauzier Foundation; John Misasi: Quincy Valley Hospital Auxiliary, Paul Lauzier Foundation; Matthew Norton: Washington State Honors Award; Sara O’Shea: Central Washington University Dean’s and Tuition Waiver, Quincy Rotary/Frenchie O’Donell Memorial, Paul Lauzier Foundation, Ephrata Eagles Auxiliary; Meredith Ottley: LDS Business College Freshman Scholarship for Excellence, Quincy Junior Miss Runner-up; Sara Perez: St. Pius X Catholic Parish; Victor Ramirez: Gear-up Program Scholarship; Stephani Realme: Gear-up Program Scholarship; Jared Reyes: St. Pius X Catholic Parish; Imelda Rodriguez: Gear-up Program Scholarship; Griselda Romero: Gear-up Program Scholarship; Rusila Santiago: Paul Lauzier Foundation; Alison Schaapman: Paul Lauzier Foundation, Washington State Potato Foundation, U.S. Marine Corps Award-Distinguished Athlete; Dain Schroeder: Big Bend Community College Foundation Scholarship: Kandy Stetner: Quincy Junior Miss Runner-Up; Michelle Tobin: Washington State Honors Award, Quincy Rotary/Gerry Morris Memorial, Paul Lauzier Foundation, Masonic Junior Outstanding Student Award; Peter Tobin: Victor Hoersch Memorial, Quincy Lions; Jesus Valenzuela: Gear-up Program Scholarship, Quincy Moos Lodge, Kathy and Norm White/Columbia Basin Foundation, Paul Lauzier Foundation, Quincy Rotary/Elizabeth Casey Memorial; Abel Valle: U.S. Marine Corps Award-Semper Fidelis for Music; Nicholas Weitzel: Big Bend Community College Foundation Scholarship, Paul Lauzier Foundation

Quincy High Tech High

The following students earned a 4.0 grade-point average:

Seniors: Carmen Medina

The following students earned 3.5-3.99 grade-point averages:

Juniors: Victoria Pantoja, Paul Thornton

Freshmen: Jessica Vance

The following students earned 3.0-3.49 grade-point averages:

Seniors: William Crane

Sophomores: Marivel Sanchez

Quincy Junior High

The following students have been named to the honor roll:

Eighth grade: Adrian Diaz, Luke Grigg, Maira Hernandez, Ian Huxtable, Jorge Montano, Chase Petersen

Seventh grade: Kody Berens, Riley Gates, Emmanuel Lopez, Cai Yamamoto

The River Academy

The following students earned a 4.0 grade-point average:

Alicia Aumell, Joshua Arnold, Abby Bogen, Ashley Byrd, C.J. Cook, Katherine Davidson, Jacqueline DeJong, Anna Dye, John Dye, Elaine Eagle, Andrew Eichler, Brooke Ghiglia, Hailey Ghiglia, Kat Grette, Will Grette, Cameron Griffith, Alyssa Hudson, Isaiah Kim, Luke Kim, Addie Knight, Ty Knight, Madeline Lambert, Cole Loomis, Kristin McMullen, Nathan Mesler, Abbi Milner, Amanda Milner, Madelyn Milner, Sophia Steinberg, Alexandra Stroming, Bryan Walsh, Alli Wenzel, Conner Walsh, Emilie Whitman, Rachel Wilt

The following students earned 3.6-3.99 grade-point averages:

Isaac Aiken, Lydia Bogen, Charis Bolander, Matthew Bowe, Alexandria Bremmer, Jordan Brown-Cresap, Savannah Carlson, Kayla Dauer, Kimberly Elliott, Nathaniel Elliott, Jordan Ghiglia, Abigail Harken, Anna Harken, Mary Harken, Nicole Hudson, Michael Jones, Clarissa Lambert, Garrison Lambert, Adam Lawrence, Ellie Loomis, Rachel McKee, Mitchell Milner, Tiana Noll, Griffith O’Connor, Troy Patterson, Noah Pollard, Sasha Ragan, Madison Reeves, Samantha Stroming, Caroline Taylor, Lucas Tilly, Patrick Tilly, Katey Wenzel, Katrina Whitman

Soap Lake High School

The following students earned a 4.0 grade-point average:

Seniors: Kristina Pichinevskiy, Nadia Turchik

Juniors: Ariel Wernex

Sophomores: Mercedes Frank, Carolina Kozlov, Marina Zhuravleva

Freshmen: Roman Nakonechnyy, Victoria Zhuravleva

The following students earned 3.5-3.99 grade-point averages:

Seniors: Tim Agoshkov, Heather Barnes, Marianna Dyadchenko, Micah LaPlante, Chad Meiries

Juniors: D.L. Deines

Sophomores: Anastasiya Agoshkova, Chelsea Allen, Roman Boychuck, Tanya Dotsenko, Alayna Lodi, Carlos Lopez, Sarah Rogers, Lydmila Suk

Freshmen: Bogden Dyadchenko, Jazmin Galeana, Dmytro Nakonechnyy, Ashley Nielsen, Rashel Rogers, Vladimir Zhuravlev

The following students earned 3.0-3.99 grade-point averages:

Seniors: Irina Babak, Rocio Blanco, Brad Hitzroth

Juniors: Tanya Babak, Michelle Marthini

Sophomores: J.D. Bowkett, Olesya Koval, Louis Lee, Melvin Coreas-Perez

Freshmen: Luda Babak, Taras Boychuck, Vitali Bugachuk, Tami Deines, Alysha Gee, Kerri Hanson, Sandra Jimerson, David Lopez, Shaelee Martin, Uriel Velazquez

Scholarships and awards

Tim Agoshkov: Soap Lake Education Foundation Grant, Paul Lauzier Foundation Grant; Irina Babak: Soap Lake Lions Club, Soap Lake Education Foundation Grant, Big Bend Foundation Grant; Viktor Babak: Soap Lake Education Foundation Grant, Paul Lauzier Foundation Grant; Heather Barnes: Kiwanis Soap Lake Education Association, Soap Lake Lions Club, Soap Lake High School Spanish Club, Soap Lake Education Foundation Grant, Paul Lauzier Foundation Grant, Pacific Lutheran University Scholarship; Jordan Davis: Johnson and Wales Scholarship; Rylei Franks: ITT Technical Scholarship; Kristina Pichinevskiy: Soap Lake Lions Club, Soap Lake Education Association, Paul Lauzier Foundation Grant; Nadia Turchik: Soap Lake Lions Club, Soap Lake Education Foundation Grant, Paul Lauzier Foundation Grant

Soap Lake Middle School

The following students earned a 4.0 grade-point average:

Eighth grade: James Bowkett

Seventh grade: Svetlana Odarchuk

Sixth grade: Lyubov Agoshkova, Jordan Korolak, Hannah Rogers, Diane Shtyba, Irina Turchik

The following students earned 3.5-3.99 grade-point averages:

Eighth grade: Elizabeth Beregovoy, Reina Diaz-Barriga, Oksana Goncharova, Kyler Moats, Rosa Rodriguez, Kye Stevens, Yuliya Zhuravleva

Seventh grade: Kaitlin Allen, Veta Babak, Leslie Delgado, Liliya Nakonechnyy, Yelena Zhuravleva

Sixth grade: Magally Alberto, Julia Arrendondo, Maria Flores, Ben Konovalchuk, Cinthia Piedra, Deonne Ramm, Lyudmila Zhuravleva

The following students earned 3.0-3.49 grade-point averages:

Eighth grade: Lilia Babak, Beatriz Blanco, Vadym Dyadchenko, Brittany Ellsworth, Colton Franks, Misha Jackson, Brittany Jordan, Kristina Smith, Tanya Tikhonova

Seventh grade: Michael Babak, Claudio Bastida, Analee Calvillo, Angelica Rodriguez, Pavel Turchik

Sixth grade: Tanya Bugachuk, Tessa Evans-Ayers, Allan Jones, Aspen King, Cody Landers

Sterling Intermediate School

The following students earned a 4.0 grade-point average:

Seventh grade: Brendan Davy, Camille Fishbourne, Rebecca Freimuth, Eneida Garibay, Brenda Hernandez, Devyn Huylar, Aubryann McClune, Natalie Merrill, Shannon O’Rourke, Tiana Snyder, Liliya Velichko, Rebecca Whitney

Sixth grade: Collin Baumgartner, Keegan Caruso, Nicole Delabarre, Allison Drescher, Jasmine Escalera, Karlee Goehner, Kourtni Jefson, Rachel Mahre, Colton Marshall, Megan McCart, Brodie McInnis, Kaila Montgomery, Shelley Moreno, Brooke Myers, Tiffany Romero, Bradyn Rookard, Haelee Smith, Hunter Vannier, Oksana Vlasova, Olivia Waters, Camden Wheatcroft, Kayla Wilson, Natasha Wyse

Fifth grade: Mckayla Bevers, Hannah Bruggman, Abigail Detering, Michelle Forsen, Kaileen Hodgerney, Christian Kinder, McKenna Mataya, Rylee Porterfield, Makayla Rodgers, Jackson Ross, Sean Sibley, Georgia Stephens, Alexander Taylor

The following students earned 3.5-3.99 grade-point averages:

Seventh grade: Toni Ackerman, Emily Alvarez, Ivan Amaro, Kalee Auvil, Christian Avila, Ashton Blackwell, Lydia Blair, Emily Brandt, Jessica Bravo, Brett Canada, Cassy Cannon, Emily Cofer, Adam Couey, Suzanne Davison, Nathan Ericksen, Chellsy Hauff, Tyler Jones, Allison Kenck, Daniel Lamers, Joy Lawless, Paige Lockman, Elisa Lopez-Contreras, Gregory Mares, Jordan Maydole, Taylor Neel, Stephanie Nunez, Alexandra Pederson, Drew Perrin, Suzanne Poellnitz, Dalton Pulver, Nicole Realme, Ingrid Rivera, Jasmin Rocha, Olivia Rodgers, Moniserrat Salmeron, Diana Sanchez, Cameron Schiller, Zachary Scott, Nicole Seyster, Beau Smith, Sophia Stephens, Daniel Strang, Kimberly Vanderpool, Viktoria Wheeler, Maggie Whiteman, Carli Wilson

Sixth grade: Kyle Allen, Paloma Amezcua, Eric Arlt, Samantha Boag, Maria Bravo, Cassidy Brewer, Kailey Brown, Emily Browning, Paidyn Clay, Bernadino Contreras, Vanessa Curiel Tadeo, Travis DeJarnett, David Detering, Collin Doneen, Kevin Fagg, Dyanna Flores, Carlos Xavier Flynn, Nathan Garcia Arnold, Ryan Goembel, Verletta Gonzales, Scarlet Graham, Claire Grant, Miroslava Guerrero, Shasten Gurnard, Nicholas Haas, Cassidy Halle, Maddy Heit, Ashleigh Holt, Kendra Horton, Cody Huguenin, Kyle Hurst, Kyle Janssen, Katie Jaspers, Ciara Johannessen, Kyle Johnson, Casey King, Morgan Kinsey, Mickey Kinzebach, Ashley Knudtson, Katherine Kohlhase, Chase Lewallen, Duncan Mains, Braden Mayfield, Sara McClusky, Dalin McDonnell, Julia Mikkelsen, Candelaria Morelos, Eric Moseley, Rebecca Mullen, Alexander Nelson, Allison Newcomb, Breanna Nicolino, Joshua Olson, Marisela Pascacio, Tatiana Pirestani, Bianca Ramirez, Chandra Reeves, Carli Robins, Cristian Sanchez, Francisco Sarmiento, Kevin Scott, DeAndra Scott, Brianna Sheehey, Jade Sherrell, Kassidey Short, Mark Shreiner, Diana Solorio, Fabiola Sosa, Thomas Stanford, Daniel Steichen, Olivia Sturgeon, LeRoy Sydenstricker

Fifth grade: Bailey Allen, Karina Alvarez, Katie Becker, Matthew Belt, Jenae Bickford, Erin Boatright, Daylan Burch, Carley Campbell, Veronica Canton, Emily Connery, Morgan Cooke, Kyle Cox, Hannah Craig, Emily DeChand, Emily Edwards, Blair Ellis, James Erho, Brandy Estes, Tess Fox, Daniella Gonzalez, John Griggs, Alexis Gustafson-Roberts, Breanna Hendrickson, Katelyn Hoag, Sarah Hodgson, Desiree Kain, Macy Keller, Daniel Litchfield, Shilo Marker, Brenna Marohl, Lindsay Martin, Julie Martinez, Annalee McBrady, Jacob Moad, Cory Monnot, Shayna Moody, Kendra Moore, Yasmin Morales Bravo, Paige Moreland, Karla Murillo, Selena Ontiveros, Christian Patison, Ronald Piccirillo, Shamus Pippel, Jessica Prewitt, Madison Ransford, Kevin Reiber, Jesenia Reyes, Synthia Ring, Iden Rivas, Claire Roach, Ethan Roach, Zachary Roberts, Lacee Robins, Kayla Russell, Iliana Sanchez, Colin Sanders, Zachary Savage, Devin Schall, Rachel Simpson, Monica Solorio, Rebecca Tarbert, Caroline Tilger, Victor Villela, McKinley Weldin, Kyra Wonders

The following students earned 3.0-3.49 grade-point averages:

Seventh grade: Kody Anderson, Kyle Applegate, Karoline Blaylock, Kendal Decoteau, Samuel Deich, Tyler Ernst, Niki Fahsholtz, Tara Fife, Kai Folke, Adriana Gonzalez, Kristen Guthrie, Abigail Iwaasa, Natasha Jensen, Jorden Jessup, Kristine Kelley, Jacob Lane, Whitnee Lozano, Mitchell Mares, Mariah Marshall, Sean Martin, Carly McElroy, Taran Melton, Angel Morales, Jessica Murillo, Esther Nagel, Liliana Nieto, Edilberto Nunez, Christine Reed, Nicole Reeves, Jesi Reierson, Salvador Rodriguez, Marisol Romero, Leonel Sanchez, Briana Shaw, Kayla Smith, Kayla Swanson, Elizabeth Terry, Yusdivia Lisbeth, Toledo Blanco, Rachel Troxler, Emmanuel Vargas-Ilagor, Jasmine Vargas-Ilagor, Andrea Vasquez, Elizabeth Vazquez, Jaime Vidal, Cristal Villanueva, Chapman Wickenhagen, Victoria Williams, Kristal Zepeda

Sixth grade: Dakoda Aldrich, Gabrielle Alexander, Nathan Allen, Kindle Bourque, Nicklaus Bradshaw, Jake Bunde, Melissa Carbajal, Lindsay Carson, Norma Castaneda Morales, McKenna Clark, Mackenzie Collins, Samantha Dry, Mitchell Edwards, Collin Engley, Michael Erho, Stephanie Evans, Fredy Fuentes, Kaylen Gavin, Valeria Gomez, Buddy Goodrich, Ryan Goodwin, Dalton Graves, Alex Halladay, Taylor Hart, Gabriela Hernandez, Kyle Hoffman, T. Zachary James, Karlee Judd, Rachel Knight, Kaleb Lasswell, Riley May, Brittany McBrearty, Chelsi Meads, Dania Mendoza, Jordan Morrow, Damny Nunez, Trenton Osborn, Aidan Ottley, Monica Pascacio, Rosa Perez, Alexander Perry, Michael Roach, Machaela Roberts, Myrna Rodriguez, Itzel Rodriguez, Hailee Rosand, Justin Salling, Alex Seevers, Aubry Steinbach, Shaylynn Thorpe, Shelby Whaley, Michael Wilcox

Fifth grade: Reese Anderson, Brady Anderson-Pulse, Nathan Ashbrook, Christopher Berlanga, Adam Blaylock, Kendra Bond, Kyler Bourque, Arielle Brooks, Kevin Calixto, Rachel Cordell, Nicholas Dirk, Tronson Donner, Kaylee Evans, Kyle Evans, Nathan Fife, Amber Frodsham, Jose Fuentes, Amy Girdler, Rebecca Golden, Jazmin Gutierrez, James Harvey, Carlos Herring, Ashley Herrington, Ryan Huguenin, Kalynn Hurt-Hewitt, Aaron Johnson, Sarah Jones, Nicole Klinginsmith, Makiah Langan, Megan Lavagnino, Mark MacLean, Mariah Mauch, Miranda McCord, Erika Medina, Diana Mercado, Luke Pike, Kieu Nguyen, Rene Nunez, Tangela Pascacio, Ashlyn Pederson, Carlos Reyes, Samantha Reyes, Jasmine Rice, Wesley Rix, Luis Salas, Abigail Sellards, Tessa Silva, Loren Snyder, Elizabeth Tillotson, Matthew Timboe, Karie Urban, Connor Vail, Jeremy VanAssche, Madison Weythman-Michelsen, Bryton Williamson, Ravion Wood, Claudia Zepeda, Mayra Zuniga

Tonasket High School

The following students earned a 4.0 grade-point average:

Seniors: Amy Wilson

Juniors: Samantha Brown, Casey Chambers, Janine Welton

Freshmen: Allison Welton

The following students earned 3.5-3.99 grade-point averages:

Seniors: Hector Aguila, Carmen Arroyo, Tara Betchan, Patrick Colbert, Charles Daniels, Brittany Fitzthum, William Holfeltz, Jessica Jensen, Hannah McDaniel, Billy Monroe, Kristi Osborn, Michael Olmstead, Ellen Schriner, Elizabeth Seccomb, Emily Solberg

Juniors: Jessica Attwood, David Benz, Joshua Brazil, Page Davisson, Rocio Gutierrez-Mariscal, Candace Murphy, Sean Sagdahl, Jeannette Thacker, Sean Timmerman

Sophomores: Bodie Cabiyo, Aaron Doner, Douglas McMillan, Anna Munsey, Austin Olma, Amanda Perkins, Veronica Puente, Deborah Rillerra, Jolynn Sullivan

Freshmen: Karl Bharucha, David Castilla-Hervin, Cameron Emery, Andrew Grillo, Anna Goudeau, Randy Kothman, Falisha Laurie, Spencer Podkranic, Ty Weaver

The following students earned 3.0-3.49 grade-point averages:

Seniors: Dawson Alexus,

Jessica Carlson, Kalifah

Cholmondeley, Sheena Crandall, Rachel Ekenes, Crystal Hartley, Alejandra Heredia, Alexandra Hockman, Kyle Kinney, Kristina Lysk, Juniper Mason, Gerad Moser, Whitney Moser, Fatima Ortega, Elizabeth Ortiz, Arianna Peralta, Teresa Puente, Cristina Ramirez, Victoria Ruiz, Elizabeth Schriner, Julie Stimbaugh, Daniel Stoddard, Derik Ward, Jordan Wells

Juniors: Jennifer Aldana, Charles Ayers, McKinley Bailey, Jessica Benitez, Adreina Cosino, Andrew Glanzer, Jessie Hedlund, Jeffrey Hunlock, Grant Leavell, Chelsey McDaniel, Jake Munsey, Stacia Nixon, Marte Olsen, Chelsea Rhoads, Jonathan Roster, Rachel Temby, Hannah Tomlinson, Tara Webster, Carrie Young

Sophomores: Dustin Anderson, Mirella Bejar, Matthew Chartier, Kevin Cruz, Bradley Davis, Ethan Davis, Ryland Duncan, Leticia Flores-Stembaugh, Gabriela Garcia,

Jessica Gaytan, Brock Hires, Michael Hulse, Rachel Hutchins, Trey Jenson, Bryce Johnson, Justin Mann, Melissa Martinez, Joshua McDaniel, Kemper Mirick, Tyler Monroe, Cristina Ortiz, Bridgette Pier, Garrett Potter, Megan Schaadt, Erika Swensrud, Brandon Wahl

Freshmen: Joseph Bowers, Ruby Calus, Blanca Cosino, Felipe Gaytan, Adam Howerton, Kassandra Kauffman, Marcos Layata, Jennelle McCormick, Juanita Medina, Meghan Newton, Lisa Ortega, Adrianna Sharp, James Smith, Molly Tomlinson, April Webber

Scholarships and awards

Hector Aguila: Washington State Achievers, Tonasket Community Scholarship, Free Methodist Church; Dawson Alexus: Washington State Achievers; Nikki Betchan: WSU Achievement Awards Scholarship, Tonasket Junior Women, Tonasket Community Scholarship; Jessica Carlson: Sons of the American Legion, Fraternal Order of Eagles No. 3002; Kalifah Cholmondeley: Washington State Achievers, Tonasket Community Scholarship, U.S. Marine Corps Excellence Award; Patrick Colbert: Bishop Fleet, Okanogan Masonic Lodge No. 169-Herbert and Elizabeth Davis, Washington State Principals’ Scholars Program Award for Academic Excellence, Conover Insurance Scholarship-Washington Apple Education Foundation, Delmer Smith Memorial-Washington Apple Education Foundation, Hamilton Youth Foundation, WSU Achievement Awards Scholarship, WSU College of Agriculture, Human and Natural Resorce Sciences-Dean Merit Scholarship, Valent USA, Tonasket Community Scholarship, Pete Manring Scholarship; Sheena Crandall: Washington Reciprocity Award; Rachel Ekenes: CTL Scholar Athlete; Loree Forney: Imagine America Scholarship, Washington State Honors Award, Free Methodist Church, North Okanogan Ministerial Association; Katie Foster: Imagine America Scholarship, Careers at Work; Freya Hankins: Washington State Achievers, Okanogan Neighbors, Tonasket Natural Foods Co-op; Crystal Hartley: CTL Scholar Athlete; Alejandra Heredia: Okanogan Masonic Lodge No 169- Herbert and Elizabeth Davis, Washington State Achievers, WSU Academic Achievement, Wilbur Ellis Scholarship, Tonasket Community Scholarship-Hedlunds Chevrolet; Jessica Jensen: CTL Scholar Athlete, Washington State Achievers, Tonasket Community Scholarship-Julie Dewey McCabe/Nursing; Triston Jensen: Washington State Achievers; Kyle Kinney: U.S. Marine Corps Excellence Award; Topsanna Littlestar: Washington State Achievers; Kristina Lusk: CTL Scholar Athlete, Washington State Achievers, Mount Olive Grange No. 986, Fraternal Order of the Eagles No. 3002; Shawn McCrarey: Washington State Achievers; Hannah McDaniel: Omak Stampede Royalty Scholarship, GFWC Tonasket Civic League; Deanna McFarland: Washington State Achievers, Tonasket Community Scholarship; Billy Monroe: CTL Scholar Athlete, Academic Scholarship from Whitworth, Tonasket Community Scholarship-Lee Franks, Tonasket American Legion Post 82, Mount Olive Grange No. 986, Free Methodist Church; Gerad Moser: Okanogan Masonic Lodge No. 169-Herbert and Elizabeth Davis, Washington Apple Education Foundation, George Washington Foundation Award, Tonasket Senior Baseball-Willie Burton Memorial, Tonasket Community Scholarship-Dr. Rob Nau, Athletic Booster Club, U.S. Marine Corps Excellence Award; Whitney Moser: Hamilton Youth Foundation, George Washington Foundation Award, Tonasket Community Scholarship-Bergh Funeral Services, Sr. Athletic of the Year-T-Club Blanket, Athletic Booster Club; Kristi Ogborn: CTL Scholar Athlete, National Wendy’s High School Heisman Scholarship Athletics, Citizenship Nominee, Washington State Principals’ Scholars Program Award for Academic Excellence, U.S. Marine Corps Excellence Award; Michael Olmstead: 206 Snowmobile Club; Fatima Ortega: Bishop Fleet, CTL Scholar Athlete, Washington State Achievers, Tonasket Community Scholarship-U.S. Bank; Melissa Pete: Washington State Achievers; Arianna Peralta: Washington State Achievers; Dalana Potter: Washington State Achievers, American Legion Auxiliary (Mildred Marchesseau), Fraternal Order of the Eagles No. 3002; T’Necia Priest: Washington State Achievers; Adam Rairdan: Air Force Recruiting Service Mathematics and Science Award, Tonasket Community Scholarship-Smith and Nelson, Columbia River Carbonates and Sawyer and Sawyer Excavating Inc., Fraternal Order of the Eagles No. 3002, Peter Manring Scholarship; Cristina Ramirez: Washington State Achievers; Victoria Ruiz: Washington State Achievers; Ezra Salsky: Bishop Fleet, Okanogan Masonic Lodge No.169-Herbert and Elizabeth Davis, Washington State Principals’ Scholars Program Award for Academic Excellence, Aurora Lodge No. 201, Lynch Family Trust, U.S. Marine Corps Excellence Award; Elizabeth Schriner: CTL Scholar Athlete, Washington State Achievers, Joan Inlow Hylton Scholarship, North Valley Hospital Guild, Tonasket Community Scholarship-Julia Dewey McCabe/Nursing; Ellen Schriner: CTL Scholars Athlete, Washington State Principals’ Scholars Program Award for Academic Excellence, Okanogan Masonic Lodge No.169-Herbert and Elizabeth Davis, Avery Berg Foundational Trust, Ken and Joan Smith Scholarship, Society of Women Engineers Certificate of Merit, George Washington Foundation Award, Washington State Honors Award, Tonasket Community Scholarhsip-Tonasket Library Board, U.S. Marine Corps Excellence Award; Elizabeth Seccomb: CTL Scholar Athlete, Academic Scholarship from Whitworth College, Air Force Recruiting Service Mathematics and Science Award, Society of Women Engineers Certificate of Merit, Aurora Lodge No. 201, Tonasket Community Scholarship-Wells Fargo Bank, Mount Olive Grange No. 986, Free Methodist Church; Emily Solberg: CTL Scholar Athlete, Washington State Principals’ Scholars

Program Award for Academic Excellence, Washington State Achievers, North Valley

Hospital Guild, Family Health Center, Society of Women

Engineers Certificate of Merit, Wenatchee Valley Clinic,

Washington State Honors Award; Dan Stoddard: Washington State Achievers, John Forde Memorial Athletic

Scholarship, 206 Snowmobile Club, Tonasket Community Scholarship, Tonasket Education Association, Sr. Athletic of the Year-T-Club Blanket, Pete

Manring Scholarship, Ole Drew Athletic Award; Jordan Wells: Okanogan Masonic Lodge No. 169-Herbert and Elizabeth Davis, Washington State Achievers, Horatio Alger Association Award, WSU Academic

Diversity Scholarship, George Washington Foundation Award, Tonasket Community Scholarship-Kiwanis; Amy Wilson: North Valley Hospital Guild, Okanogan County Cattlewomen Scholarship, Tonasket Community Scholarship, Mount Olive Grange No. 986, Columbia River Carbonates and Sawyer and Sawyer Excavating Inc.; Katy Woods: Washington State Achievers; Courtney Bretz:

Rob Bretz Memorial Scholarship; Derek Ward: Perseverance Award; Emily Wilson: Mount Olive Grange No. 986

Tonasket Middle School

The following students earned a 4.0 grade-point average:

Eighth grade: Flor Maldonado, Corbin Moser, Tyler Thorton, George Williams

Seventh grade: Dylan Fewkes, Amy Johnson, Cayla Monroe, Anthony Verhasse, Melody Wolen

Sixth grade: Jesus Alvarez, Addison Salzman, Dustee Sapp, Claire Thornton

The following students earned 3.7-3.99 grade-point averages:

Eighth grade: Hayley Bayless, Riley Buzzard, Michelle Carlson, David Goyette, Haley Grillo, Matthew Gschiel, Jayden Hawkins, Corbin Mirick, Shelby Olma, Brenda Ramos, Jessica Rhoads

Seventh grade: Jodi Arroyo, Ashley Booker, Nicolette Flores, Dakota Fry, Kablina Kochsmeier, Vanessa Martinez, Ivonne Mitchell, Russell Perry,

Elizabeth Rampley, Katy Smith, Michelle Timmerman, Mackenzie Wheeler, Chevelle Yeckel

Sixth grade: Rebecca Biernacki, Kelly Cruz, Alicia Edwards, Sadie Long, Sabrina McBride, Jessica Puenta, Jacob Rillera, Zachary Villalva

The following students earned 3.0-3.69 grade-point averages:

Eighth grade: Jerian Ashley, Colton Ayers, Taylor Ayers, Gary Baker, Charity Blaney, Yeimy Bejak, Aaron Bharucha, Benjamin Biernacki, Angelica Cosino, Lindsie Field, Benjamin Franklin, Lucero Gonzales,

Ciara Housman, Kaitlyn

Howerton, Stephan Hulse, Karen Keeton, Anastaci King, Shane Lange, Tyler Laurie,

Lee Leavell, Lindy Logmire,

Keyvanna Marthini, Keegan McCormick, Kelsie Moore, Maria Moreno, Enrique

Ortega, Megan Rawley, Brook Ray-Lenihan, Ashlyn Salzman, Michael Salzman, Daniel Sanchez, Dustin Silverthorn, Breanna Slagle, Jonathan Zigler

Seventh grade: Guadalupe Alvarez, Mateo Benitez,

Dakota Bogart, Rosa Gugarin, Daniela Cosino, Cynthia

Guiterrez, Alexandra Hill, Adine Johnson, Rebecca Jones, Jordan Kennedy, Jean Mitchell, Terra Mullkiin-Gredvig, Roldolfo Ornelas, Lazaro Ortegas, Rachel Pier, Kenneth Pillow, Adrian Ramos, Isahura Ramos, Robert Salazar, Shelby Scott, Toni Smith, John Stedtfeld

Sixth grade: Jessica Ashley, Austin Booker, Brendon Brereton, Collier Brereton, Ameerah Cholmondeley, Joel Cosino, Xochitl Flores, Cheyenne Gardner, Victoria Hartley, Karlie Henneman, Bryson Hires, Sierra Hughes, Breanna Howell, Kelsie Kalma, Grace Maldonado, Kimberly Millmaker, Michaela Newton, Wyatt O’Brien, Griselda Orozco, Jasmin Salgado, Shane Smith, Dalton Wahl, David Williams, Jaclyn Williams

Upper Valley Christian High School

The following students earned 3.5-3.99 grade-point averages:

Seniors: David Rutherford

Juniors: Kellen Parton, Becky Stevens

Freshmen: Evan Parton

The following students earned 3.0-3.49 grade-point averages:

Seniors: Tyler Mueller

Juniors: Jennifer Noland

Sophomores: Valentina Lawless, Veronica Long

Freshmen: Clayton Crites, Cathryn Key

Upper Valley Christian School

The following students earned a 4.0 grade-point average:

Eighth grade: Athena Schlyer

The following students earned 3.5-3.99 grade-point averages:

Eighth grade: Danielle Bergen, Carla DePaz, Kelly Geer, Amanda Scott, Iris Weaver

Seventh grade: Travis Fisher, Noelle Parton, Ben Smithson

The following students earned 3.0-3.49 grade-point averages:

Eighth grade: Brayden Fadich, Lindsey Metcalfe, Krystle Peterson, Daniel Smoots

Seventh grade: Monique Blanchard, Tana Blum, Paul Hartl, Laura Smoots, Mikaila Wilkerson

Waterville High School

The following students earned a 4.0 grade-point average:

Seniors: Jacque Brown

Juniors: Victoria Brown

Freshmen: Anna Edgar, Roy Hinderer

The following students earned 3.5-3.99 grade-point averages:

Seniors: Antonio Cuellar, Lauren Daling, Armando Davila, Kenny Davis, Kirk Davis, Elizabeth Fowler, Tanner Hinderer, Jenna Logan, Nolan McMonagle, Cortney Peters, Francisco Jr. Velazquez

Juniors: Kimberly Edgar, Rainie Feenstra, Josephine Grande, John Jorgensen, Trisha Mandeville, Bryan Thomsen, Lisa Walischmiller

Sophomores: Jesus Cuellar, Valerie Loebsack, David Miranda, Kayla Simmons

Freshmen: Levi Bareither, Joey Bareither, Kristin David, Samantha Littrell, Hannah Mullen

The following students earned 3.0-3.49 grade-point averages:

Seniors: Jennifer Baker, Bobbie Cooper, Kimberly Danielson, Jacqueline Mathews, Adam Moser, James Schuler, Kristen Simmons, Henry Wright

Juniors: Katie Feenstra, Lacey Galey, Jakob Ludeman, Kasey Ramin, Briell Thomsen, Casey Tollackson

Sophomores: Rebecca Brown, Joy Loebsack, Christi Lutz, Bailey Northcott, Chris Rinke, Desarae Trevino, Rachel Woolard, Jesus Vieyra, Jesse

Zylstra

Freshmen: Bernardo Alvarez, Yesenia Alvarez, Cody Molinar, Caleb Wolf, Angel Zarate

Scholarships and awards

Jacque Brown: Virgil and Pearl Gustin Memorial, Andrew York Memorial, Masonic Jr. Girl of the Year, PEO Citizenship, Hendricks, George Wilcox, Wenatchee Education Association, EWU Academic Honors, Coaches Union Burnette-Ennis EWU Athletic 2nd year Full Ride Tuition; Kaitlin Coonan: George Wilcox, Wenatchee Valley College’s Morris Scholarship; Lauren Daling: Virgil and Pearl Gustin, Masonic Jr. Girl

of the Year, Chamber of Commerce Girl of the Year, P.E.O., Rebekah Lodge, P.E.O. Citizenship, Johannes Scholarship,

Hendricks Scolarship, George Wilcox, George Washington Foundation, Discovers Scholarship, Daughters of the American Revolution, Wenatchee Valley College Prebble, Wenatchee Valley College Basketball full tuition, Seattle University

Campion; Kim Danielson:

Virgil and Pearl Gustin, Wheat Wives, Betcher, George Wilcox, John and Elnora Smith; Armando Davila: LeMaster/Auvil, Orondo Dollars for Scholars; Kenny Davis: Kellen Biggar Memorial, Virgil and Pearl Gustin, Douglas Co. Waste Management,

Environmental Studies, Masonic Jr. Boy of the Year, Hendricks, George Wilcox, John and Mary Martin, Veterans of Foreign Wars, U of I Exchange

Scholarship, U of I Munson Natural Resorces, Washington State University Achievement, Washington State University Natural Resources College; Kirk Davis: Virgil and Pearl Gustin, Chamber of Commerce Boy of the Year, Hendricks Scholarship, George Wilcox Scholarship, Veterans of Foreign Wars; Elizabeth Fowler: Betcher Scholarship; C.J. Glover: Virgil and Pearl Gustin, Wheat Wives, George Wilcox Scholarship; Jennifer Gongia: Virgil and Pearl Gustin, George Wilcox Scholarship, National Association of Professional Mortgage Women; Tanner Hinderer: Virgil and Pearl Gustin, Hendricks Scholarship, George Wilcox Scholarship, John and Elnora Smith, U of I Exchange Scholarship, Washington State University Achievement; Charvelle Jackson: Virgil and Pearl Gustin; Jenna Logan: Virgil and Peral Gustin, Hendricks Scholarship, George Wilcox Scholarship, Central Washington University Trustees, Pacific University’s Trustees; Sara Lawson: Northwest Nazarene Academic Scholarship; Nolan McMongale: Virgil and Pearl Gustin, Hendricks Scholarship, LeMaster/Auvil Scholarship, John and Elnora Smith, Orondo Dollars for Scholars, Central Washington University’s Trustee’s; Cortney Peters: Virgil and Pearl Gustin, Philomathic Club, Helen Kinzel, Hendricks, George Wilcox; Brandon Rock: U.S. Navy, Montgomery G.I. Bill; James Schuler: U.S. Marine Corps., Montgomery G.I. Bill; Kristen Simmons: Virgil and Pearl Gustin, Hendricks Scholarship, George Wilcox Scholarship, George Washington Foundation; Jr. Velazquez: Virgil and Pearl Gustin, Hendricks Scholarship, George Wilcox, Hispanic Chamber of Commerce, Orondo Dollars for Scholars; Henry Wright: U.S. Marine Corps, Montgomery G.I. Bill

Wenatchee High School

The following students earned a 4.0 grade-point average:

Seniors: Cassandra Armstrong, Aaron Bauer, Justine Burnett, Tyler Carrington, Megan Chernak, Mary Cowlishaw, Nicholas Diede, Marcus Foster, Skyler Gingrich, Ciera Glen Tain Gong, Michael Harms, Sara Hein, Kelli Hibbett, Tedi-Lynn Kayser, Beth Kirpes, Rebecca Lane, Karl Lapo, Brandon Lee, Braden Lenny, Margot Meuleman, Ashley Mickey, Amelia Min-Venditti, Hannah Penhallegon, Skylar Piro, Reinaldo Pulido, Hailee Reinholt, Kellie Riehle, Aleisha Sebastian, Sarah Smith, Katherine Tackman, Katherine Tribley, Blair Vandegrift, Madeleine Warner, Julieanne Wight, Daniel Wilson, Natasha Wood

Juniors: Owen Adams, Sarah Allen, Elizabeth Casarez, Cory Davenport, Lauren Eberle, Sarah Eisert, Ellyn Freed, Megan Grater, Gregory Hampton, Cory Harum, Ingrid Jans, Morgan Jones, Patrisia Kulaas, Ashley Kunz, Daniel Langager, Olga Martyusheva, Aaron Martz, Claire Min-Venditti, Victoria Monreal, Brianna Neal, Andrew Parks, Sarah Reed, Whitney Reigert, Alma Sanchez, Nick Spoonemore, Emma Vetter, Annika Volkmann, Monica Wacker

Sophomores: Marcus Bakke, Breden Bassett, Audrey Bastian, Gordon Bauer, Michelle Bird, Emily Boersma, Courtney Buehn, Naomi Camp, Evan Cone, Jaimie Diede, Mathhew Dobbins, Kelleen Dunley, Tjos Hansen, Ryan Harrison, Briggs Helton, Kathleen King, Megan Leonhard, Natasza Lorentz, Connor Lynch, Duncan Lynch, Emily Martin, John Monda, Karlie Neff, Kellen Ray, Skyler Tidd, Hannah Visscher, Brent Visser, Skye White, George Zamora, Ke Zhu, Jessica

Zimmerman

Freshmen: Naomi Allen, Alyssa Anderson, Andrew Arndt, Jonathan Butler, Kylie Chapman, Nicole Clar,

Heather Drappen, Lauren Ferguson, Hailey George, Molly Grater, Charles Hickok, Hannah Kiser, Rachel Knox, Erik Kunz, Kelly Kunz, Kristiana Lapo, Steven McCutcheon, Stephanie Nicholas, Chelan Pauly,

Sky Pauly, Deborah Pulson, Martha Rios, Emily Roth, Michael Sauer, Amy Scheumann, Carly Stone, Leanne Thorson, Connor Tidd, Justin Valdez, Catherine Willis, Ashley Winters, Clare Wise, Yifan Xiao, Joel Yanagimachi

The following students earned 3.5-3.99 grade-point averages:

Seniors: Viridiana Adame, Sarah Arndt, Jordyn Bailey, Allison Bakke, Kristen Ballinger, Allison Bangs, Kimberly Bassett, Noemi Bazan, Althea Brown, Vanessa Burnett, Casy Campbell, Ethan Card, Roxanne Cates, Izchel Chacon, Jodi Conley, Colby Cowell, Oliver Crain, Laura DeCamp, Revecca Degman, David Deisenroth, Joel Diaz, Steve Dimmitt, John Donaghy, William Ethier Colon, Nicholas Feldman, Bailey Fenhaus, Haley Ferguson, Solongo Galdansevjid, Natalie Geisler, Rachel Gellatly, Nathan Getzin, Natalie Gibbons, Monika Gill, Brian Goff, Geneva Granatstein, Anthony Grande, Alexander Granger, Jose Gutierrez, Nicole Harlow, Alyia Harvey, Michelle Hasseler, Aislinn Hays, Lukas Henke, Breanne Hensley, Adam Hill, Stephanie Hill, Bryce Hughes, David Kasnic, Joey

Kastenholz, Sarah Knox, Ellise Kriskovic, Anne Levitsky, Griselda Madrigal, Owen Magelssen, Tyler Malmin,

Jessica McCutcheon, Thomas McGinness, Tonya Miller, Meredith Mills, Brittney Moline, Sarah Moore, Wilbert Ochoa, Ivonne Padilla, Brittany Parkhill, Amylee Plourde, Austreberta Ramirez, Micah Roberson, Brian Rodriguez, Jose Rosales, Roman Salazar, Audrey Shanely, Allison Sommers, Johanna Suutala, Nathaniel Symonds, Stacy Vanderhoff, Ky Ward, Kristie Watson, Kamry White, Brenton Wilson, Viki Zavala, Jay

Zimmerman

Juniors: Chikako Araga, Kathryn Bailey, Brittany Bassett, Colby Beaudette, Alaina Binge, Michael Bird, Jonathan Bliggenstofer, Allie Bock, Alyse Bradford, Courtney Bratrude, Nicole Brown, Natalie Bryant, William Bugert, Emily Burnham, Logan Cantrell, Maria Casas, Natalie Castleman, Sean Christman, Chelsie Cooper, Elizabeth Corder, Forrest Crain, Burke Crawford, Alix Crilly, Anthony Ditommaso, Chanell Doering, Kendall Everle, Fletcher Farrar, Kelsey Ferguson, Kara Fisher, Sydnee Floyd, Jake Flynn, Kole Galbraith, James Garcia, Vanessa Garcia, Nathan Gerstmann,

Gustavo Gomez, Jessica Harris, Lynn Hericks, Christina Hill, Gustav Huebel, Amy Hughes, Derek Johnson, Holly Johnson, Kristen Klock, Jessica Knappert, Weston Knudston, Kasey Kopack, Austin Kovach, Thomas Lammert, Lisa Larsen, Emily Love, James Martin, Claire Meuleman, Grace Miller, Noah Nott, Titipong Noumong, Scott Paine, Whitney Penny, Abbie Poirier, Steven Reyna, Eric Riedinger, Karen Robison, Siam Rojanasthein, Kayela Rushing, Timothy Seguin, Kellan Sells, Carter Shae, Sandra Sines, Laura Singleton, Tasha Sonday, Seth Tagge, Justine Terry, Margot Thepot, Tyce Thomas, Megan Tribley, Benjamin Valdez, Sarai Valencia, Kjrstie Voss, Jonathan West, Alyssa White, Stephanie Zimmerman

Sophomores: Sadie Adams, Breanna Allstot, Angelica Anderson, Brandon Beaudette, Jeffrey Bennett, Danielle Bernstein, Rebecca Borrelli, Steven Borrelli, Jordan Broderston, Denise Burnett, Tyler Campbell, Galen Chard, Dawn Carroll, Ying Hao Chen, Amalie Clay, Narda Covarrubias, Veronica Covarrubias, Ariana Cunningham, Genna Daniel, Hana Davis Mitchell Decamp, Lindsey Duhamel, Adilene Esparza, John Ezetta, Daniel Fraley, Mayra Garcia, Ashley Garrison, Cody Gibbons, Matthew Goodfellow, Kory Graafstra, Chelsey Grove, Kelsey Guy, Ryan Harmon, Chelsea Harris, Jennifer Hasenyager, Maddy Himmel, Cody Horst, Juli Janisch, Katie Jones, Willem Keyser, Sergey Kostenko, Katharine Krahn, Kyle Kuntz, Paige Lake, Jasmine Latimer, Jesse Lee, Mark Lee, Jacob Leonard, Rachel Levitsky, Shara Lozier, James Mayer, Dianne McGinness, Lindsay McMillan, German Mendoza, Vanessa Mendoza-Alcocer, Jaquelyn Moralez, Peter Munro, Haley Murdock, Karisa Nelson, Michael Newell, Timothy O’Conner, Christopher Parker, Benjamin Peven, Kathryn Roberts, Richard Roberts, Steven Rutherford, Jennifer Schroeder, Carriann Shae, Katherine Shepersky, Dimitri Smith, Garrison Smith, Gary Smith, Leyna Sortor, Curtis Thompson, Kirsten Valaas, Jennifer Wade, Shelby Welch,

Cody Welsh, Justin Wheeler, Justin Wiggs, Braden Williams, Caleb Wirth, Tatiana Wood, Jacqueline Yancey

Freshmen: Joel Alvarez, Jacob Anderson, Ana Arellano, Kelsea Azurdia, Emma Bailey, Tamam Basmeth, Laurie Bazan, Norberto Bedolla-Delacruz, Samantha Bennett, Schaefer Buchanan, Eliza Campbell, Mikaela Campbell, Andrew Carlson, Andres Casas, Rogan Clay, Laura Clive, Peter Culp, Alexandra Degman, Cori Dominguez, Blair Dorn, Rebecca Duhamel, Claire Eberle, Sarah Elder, Christopher Feldman, Patrick Feldman, Robert Fisher, Reid Fryhover, Preston Fuller, Rebecca Garibay, Adna Gasi, Patrick Golie, Hanna Gustafsson, Daniel Guiterrez-Garcia, Melissa Hamilton, Kylie Hannas, Daniel Hericks, Scott Hershey, Katheryn Hibbett, Cameron Hoey, Mindy Howard, Michelle Huson, Jordan Johnson, Kylie Johnson, Carolanne Johnston, Sarah Kintner, Daniel Klock, Jacob Knutson, Kirsten Kovach, Carl Kremer, Erinn Kuest, Jaimee Lamphiear, Sierra Larkin, Mary Lowe, Alan Magelssen, Michael Marboe, Jacqueline Martin Del Campo, Brandin Mathews, Nora McKinney, Jack McMillan, Irene Mendoza, Rachael Morris, Sierra Morrison, Zane Morrison, Andrea Munoz, Zackery Northrup, Kailey O’Connell, Joseph O’Conner, Meagan Olsen, Grant Ottosen, Kieren Parks, Bailey Penhallegon, Mikayla Pepin, Andrew Petersen, Merrick Pickett, Samantha Pitts, Jack Rechtin, Brenna Reynolds, Margaret Robinson, Miguel Rodriguez, Amanda Roy, Anne Safar, Sarah Sanborn, Eric Sauer, Jacob Sauer, Richard Schneider, Andreas Schock, Jacob Sealby, Lucas Sealby, Mckenzie Sells, Kurt Slonaker, Mark Smeltzer, Alan Conner Smith, Emily Smith, Tatyana Stahler, Sean Stevenson, Makylee Stockwell, Hannah Symonds, Ashley Tonge, Melody Volkmann, Julia Wagner, Whitney Waterbury, Shane Whitaker, Lynsey White, Sarah Wicheta, Robert Wight, Rachel Woolsey, Cameron Young, Samantha Zimmerman

The following students earned 3.0-3.49 grade-point averages:

Seniors: Ana Aguire, Olga Alvarez, Carmen Anderson, Anuar Asaf, Baruc Barahona, Rachael Barrett, Claudia Betancourt, Kylie Blaufuss, Nuemi Castaneda, Maria Cervantes, Tucker Chapman, Jesus Cobarrubias, Christopher Couch, Cyle Craig, Randall Delozier, Selma Diaz, Ivan Dragulin, Tara Edwards, Kelsey Faulkner, Sara Gaede-Pass, Breanna George, Amee Gloyn, Mario Godinez, Nathan Goldsby, Daniel Goodwin, Kolby Gravelle, Joshua Horan, Danielle Johnston, Kathryn Kuntz, Alvaro Lagunas, Kyle Larson, Shawn Larson, Leslie Lee, Justin Leesard, Kyle Lewis, Cory Lund, Sara Manzo, Giovanni Martinez, Jacob McCallum, Mark McGregor, Brayden Mendall, Andrea Mora, Alicia Najera, Kailee Neumann, Brandon Nygard, Heather O’Connor, Aracely Padilla-Velazquez, Zachary Peterson, Nicklaus Petterborg, Madison Pitts, Rachel Quick, Jaime Ramirez, Kayley Richards, Manuel Rodriguez, Ramon Romero, Christopher Sanborn, Matthew Shepard, Melanie Sires, Klim Skrinnik, Sascha Smith, Victoria Smith, Calixta Stahler, Joshua Sullivan, Allison Syria, Andres Townsend, Kirk Truscott, Nataly Valencia, Joshua Walker, Kellen Wiggum, Tyler Woodard, Jake Yeager, Eduardo Zamudio

Juniors: Yerania Aguilar-Farias, Amy Akers, Anahi Avelar, Edgar Balthazar, Tenille Barnes, David Baumgardner, Taylor Behrens, Mitchell Bird, Lauren Breen, Caileen Brison, Scott Broberg, Nicholas Bryant, Holly Burris, Gloria Casas, Timothy Cook, Graham Cooper, Ryan Cox, Thomas Darlington, Adam Dieringer, Teresa Doop, Kamron Douglass, Melissa Dwyer, Kelley Fisher, Eric Fode, Kile Fraley, Aaron Gale, Miguel Garcia, Thomas Gimlin, Alexandria Graves, Samantha Grennes, Danielle Grothe, Shawn Gustafson, Josue Gutierrez, David Hamilton, Blake Helm, Rebecca Hildum, Kathleen Hupp, Tyson Hurd, Mark Huson, Jacob Kopak, Bryan Lewis, Dillon Luebber,

Jovanni Luna, Chelsah Martinez, Robyn Mikkelsen, David Mugg, Elida Navarro, Victor Navarro, Laura Negret, Jordan Palmer, Karynn Pauly, Carolyn Peterson, Claire Pflueger, Paris Reed, Noemi Robles, Laura Rockstad, Maricate Roy, Alfonso Sanchez, Fidel Serpas, Tyler Skelton, Luke Smith, Brent Thiessen, Kramer Vanosten, Elise Warren, Erin White, Levi Whitehall, William Wicheta, Brad Yaple, Hannah Zanol, Evelyn Zavala

Sophomores: Andy Abrego, Kevin Aguilar, Jacob Allen, Bryce Allison, Maureen Armstrong, Lauren Ballinger, Celeste Beaty, Chelsea Beaty, Alysse Boggs, Joseph Branstrom, Christopher Brown, Kyle Bruggman, Jewel Case, Sandra Chavez, Desiree Clark, Erin Cone, Tyler Davenport, Cristina Derobles, Daniel Didricksen, Sarah Faubion, Preston Ferguson, Megan Fishbourne, Jessica Franklin, Deysi Garcia-Perez, Krayson Gates, Hilary Hamilton, Philip Hanford, Emily Harvey, Adam Henke, Rebecca Higgins, Andrew Innes, Zachary Janda, Lorena Jimenez-Guillien, Ashley Johnson, Elliot Jones, Lisa Jones, Michelle Knopf, Zachary Koinzan, Kelli Lafferty, Ninalei Leopoldo, Luke Linge, Ryan McGrew, Arturo Mendoza, Joel Morrow, Corina Navarro, Maribel Negrete, Brynn Neilson, Mariel Nunez, Brandon Paugh, Andrew Payne, Joshua Penny, Alexis Pipkin, Wyatt Piro, Christine Prehm, Claudia Ramos, Ryan Reese, Crystal Rodriguez, Jose Romero, Hillary Rudolph, Katherine Safar, Emily Salmon, Melissa Sanchez, William Sblendorio, Bryce Seabeck, Chaese Sewell, Chelsea Short-Morin, Garrett Smith, Chelsea Smith, Spencer Stone, Samantha Story, Neil Waldbjorn, Jesse Wawers, Andrew Wear, Lauren Wiggum, Jake Womack, Libby Wright, Mark Zimmerman

Freshmen: Hannah Arch, Ana Arroyo, Deborah Barahona, Jacelyn Barham, Loren Benoit, Kelsie Best, Brianne Billings, Joshua Blevins, Levi Bradford, Alexander Bugert, Erica Burge, Bryan Bush, Juan Cabrera, Brenda Campos, Crystiana Castro, Samantha Cemensky, Maria Chavez, Alex Clausen, Hailey Coin, Douglas Copenspire, Shane Coppock, Tracy Corder, Maria Cortes, Jessica Davis, Jorden Demory, Liliana Espinoza, Kali Fisher, Emmanuel Flores, Heather Flynn, Kailey Franklin, Justina Gagldari, Sofia Garibay, Matthew Giles, Jose Guzman, Alex Hahne, Danica Hallberg, Cody Harris, Trace Harris, Luisa Hernandez, Noe Hernandez, Dustin Hughes, Dylan Hummel-Robertson, Nicholas Hunt, Karen Jans, Aaron Johnson, Tim Kastenholz, Harold Kimball, Colin Knappert, Courtney Lenny, Kjirsten Lewis, John Linares, Mauricio Lopez, Christine Lowman, Abigail Lynch, Cameron Markel, Cinthya Martinez, Connor McKay, Mandy Menzel, Brandon Mills, Alejandro Mora, Tyler Mugg, Xuan Nguyen, Brian Nygard, Joshua Osborn, Spencer Oudeans, Leonardo Pantoja, Luigi Penaloza, Tyson Penhallegon, Jacob Petersen, Emilie Poirier, Austin Reddick, Megan Rockstad, Enrique Rodriguez, Amanda Rudolph, Sylvia Sanchez, Naser Sarameh, Alex Sblendorio, Nicholas Schenk, Susan Schott, Konstantin Sells, Viridiana Selvas, Jeremiah Sharp, Charles Siderius, Thomas Singleton, Marissa Sires, Zachary Skelton, Shawn Smith-Hinkle, Hollie Stevenson, Blake Stone, Dakoda Stuber, Megan Tedrow, Joy Vanassche, Aaron Vazquez, Aimee Vespier, Seth Veteto, Brittany Waulters, Andrew Whitman, Stephen Williams, Travis Williams, Jaden Wolfe, Heather Yancey, Naomi Zornes

Scholarships and awards

Olga Alvarez: H.O.P.E. Scholarship, Wenatchee North Rotary-New Frontier; Guadalupe Amezcua: H.O.P.E Scholarship; Kaylee Anderson: Wenatchee Valley College- Morris Scholarship, Top Ten Apple Blossom Scholarship; Carmen Anderson: Starkweather Orthopedics Scholarship; Cassandra Armstrong: Washington State Byrne Scholarship, Washington State University Achievement, Wenat-chee Valley Medical Center Scholarship, Walker Family Scholarship; Karen Bailor: Washington State Honors Award; Allison Bakke: PSE

Local Scholarship; Kristen Ballinger: Merit Scholarship Award Finalist, United States Presidental Scholars Semi-Finalist, Washington State Honors Award, Washington State Principals’ Scholarship, Outstanding Foreign Language; Aaron Bauer: Emerging Leadersin Engineering Scholarship, Merit Scholarship Award Finalist, NASA Space Grant/Mary Gates Scholarship, National Merit Scholarship, Scholastic Excellence Award-United States Marine Corps, Semper Fidelis Award for Music Excellence-United States Marine Corps, Washington Scholarship, Washington State Principals’ Scholarship, Woods House Music Scholarship, Academy Excellence in Math, Theatrical Arts, Language Arts, Science, Social Studies; Noemi Bazan: Fender/Weed Public Education Scholarship, Lanham Scholarship, Wenatchee North Rotary-New Frontier, Sea Mar Farmworker College Scholarship; Claudia Betancourt: Starkweather Orthopedics Scholarship; Vanessa Burnett: Hal Newman Memorial Music Scholarship; Casey Campbell: WUE University of Idaho; Tyler Carrington: Gonzaga Funding, Gonzaga Scholarship, Washington State Honors Award, W.A.V.E. Scholarship, Academic Excellene in Math; Nuemi Castaneda: H.O.P.E. scholarship, Wentachee High School Alumni Foundation; Roxanne Cates: Washington State University Achievement Award; Izchel Chacon: Hal Newman Memorial Music Scholarship, Apple Blossom Most Original Speech and Top Ten Candidate; Megan Chernak: WEA Grant Award; Colby Cowell: Outstanding German Student; Mary Cowlishaw: Earl and Ada David Scholarship, Idaho Tuition Waiver, Phi Betta Kappa, University of Idaho Presidental Award and Achievement Scholarship, The American Legion Certificate of Participation, Washington State Honors Awards, Wenatchee Central Lions Award Excellence in sports; Oliver Crain: United States Air Force Math and Science, Outstanding in Science, Washington State Honors Award, Wenatchee High School Alumni Foundation; Laura DeCamp: Applarian Queens Scholarship; Rebecca Degman: Washington State Honors Award Wenatchee Valley Medical Center Sports Medicine Scholarship; Selma Diaz: Barnes/Lovejoy Scholarship, H.O.P.E Academic Scholarship; Tom Byrne: Return on Investment Scholarship; Nicholas Diede: Washington State Honors Award, Washington State Univeristy Academic Scholarship; Steve Dimmitt: Wenatchee Lion’s Club Award for Outstanding Achievement in Performing Arts, Apllo Club Scholarship, Music Theatre of Wenatchee, Presidental Scholarship and Computer cience Distinguishing Scholar Award at Western Washington University, Washington State Honors Award, WEA Grant Ward, WUE-MSU; John Donaghy: Outstanding Senior Boy; Tara Edwards: Wenatchee Valley Medical Center Sports Medicine Scholarship, William Ethier-Colon, Campbell Music and Private Music Lessons Scholarship-Whitman College, Music Theater of Wenatchee, Washington State Principal’s Scholarship, Wenatchee Orthopedics Scholarship; Nicholas Feldman: Washington Journalist and L.A.; Haley Ferguson: Gonzaga Dean Scholarship, Washington State Honors Award; Nick Fisher: Gold’s Gym Fitness Specialist Scholarship; Marcus Foster: Washington State Honors Award; Alecia Franklin: Wenatchee Valley Medical Center Sports Medicine Scholarship; Natalie Gibbons: Oregon State University Tuition Grant, Superior Achieve Art, USAA P.E.; Rosella Gil: H.O.P.E Scholarship; Skylar Gingrich: Seattle Pacific University Dean’s Scholarship, Washington State Honors Award; Ciera Glenn: Academy of Leadership Program Scholarship and WEU Scholarship, State College of Colorado; Brian Goff: United States Marine Corps Distinguished Athlete Award;

Sierra Gormley: First United Methodist Church Memorial Scholarship; Amanda Gott: Washington State Honor Award; Geneva Granatstein: Dollars for Scholars, Gonzaga University Regent Scholarship, Hogan Entrep. Leadership program, Washington State Honors Award; Alexander Granger: Torrey Honors Institute,

Biola Academy and Music Scholarship, Fisk and Lila Gerhardt Scholarship, Roy Hill Scholarship, Stell Knobel and Mary Jean Carter Scholarship, Washington State Honors Award, Wenatchee North Rotary New Frontier Scholarship, Wenatchee High School Class of ’52 Leadership Award; Mark Hahne: Central Washington University Music Scholarship; Michael Harms: Washington State Honors Award, Washington State Principals’ Scholarship,Whitworth Freshman Talent Award, Whitworth Scholarship Presidental Scholarship, Outstanding language arts Senior; Aneya Harrell: Evvergreen State College Scholastic Achievement Award; Michelle Hassler: Wenatchee North Rotary New Frontier Scholarship, Washington State University Achievement Award, Outstanding Spanish student; Miranda Hauff: First United Methodist Church Memorial Scholarship, Washington State Honors Award, Washington State Principals’ Scholarship; Aislinn Hays: Amaranth Scholarship, Grand Court of Washington, Washington State Honors Award; Logan Hays: Amaranth Scholarship; Sara Hein: Washington State Honors Award, Washington State Principals’ Scholarship, Dollars for Scholars, Fisk And Lila Gerhardt Scholarship, Stella Knobel and Mary Jean Carter Scholarship, Tom Byrne Scholarship, WEA Grant Award, Wenatchee North Rotary-New Frontier Scholarship, Wilder Jones Music Scholarship, Horn and Piano and Achieve Award at Washington State University, Zeta Chapter of Delta Kappa Gamma, Outstanding French Student, Outstanding Senior Girl; Luke Henke: Panther Booster Club Scholarship, Wenatchee North Rotary-New Frontier Scholarship; Breanne Hensley: Washington State Honors Award, Washington State University Achievement Award; Giselle Hessburg: Hawaii Pacific University, WEA Grant Award; Kellie Hibbett: Washington State Honors Award; Adam Hill: Panther Booster Club Scholarship; Stephanie Hill: Apple Blossom Top Ten Candidate, WEA Grant Award; Bryce Hughes: H.O.P.E Scholarship; Alexandra Jordan: H.O.P.E Scholarship, Lee Bofto Honoary Scholarship, Wenatchee Photojournalism Award, PPW Student Photographer of the Year; Joseph Kastenholz: Fisk and Lila Gerhardt Scholarship, Gonzaga Dean’s Scholarship; Beth Kirpes: Gonzanga Dean’s Scholarship, Washington State Honors Award; Sarah Knox: Gonzaga University Regent Scholarship, Washington State Honors Award; Katherine Kuntz: Full Athletic Scholarship for Basketball at Wenatchee Valley College, Lions Club High School Female Athletic Awar, NECA/IBEW Columbia Basin League Scholar Athlete Award for Wenatchee High School winter sports; Katy Lafferty: Health and Fitness Senior Award; Owen Lamb: Marine Corps Enlisted; Rebecca Lane: Music Theatre of Wenatchee, Outstanding Achievement in Theatrical Arts, Washington State onors Award, Wenatchee North Rotary-New Frontier Scholarship Award, Academic Scholarship, Wagner College; Karl Lapo: Academic Excellence in Math, St. Olaf College Presidential Scholarship, Washington State Honors Award, Washington State Principals’ Scholarship, Wilder Jones; Leslie Lee: H.O.P.E Scholarship; Brandon Lee: Washington State Honors Award, Washington State Principals’ Scholarship; Claudia Leon: Walker Family Scholarship; Anne Levitsky: Academic Excellence in Math, A.A.U.W-Math, Outstanding Language Arts, Washington State Honors Award, WEA Grant Award, Western Washington University President’s Scholarship; Katherine MacArthur: Wenatchee High School Alumni FOundation; Tyler Malmin: Red Wing Scholarship; Jacob McCallum: Aaron Parr Memorial, National Society of High School Scholars, USAA National Leadership Merit Award,

Whitworth Scholarship; Jessica McCutcheon: Amaranth Scholarship, Washington State Music Award; Margot Meuleman: Dollars for Scholars, Gene “Sarge” Huber Band Scholarship, Semper Fidelis Award for Music Excellence-United States Marine Corps, Washington State University Achievement Award; James Miller: Marine Corps Enlisted; Meredith Mills: Gonzaga Dussault and Ignatial Leaders Scholarship; Amelia Min-Venditti: AFT Washington Schewerin Campbell Barnard Iglistzin Scholarship, Dollars for Scholars, Fisk and Lila Gerhardt Scholarship, John Federick Oberlin Scholarship, Washington State Honors Award, Wenatchee High School Alumni Foundation, National Merit Rice University Scholarship; Brittney Moline: Washington State Honors Award, Washington State Principals’ Scholarship; Lisa Murphy: George Fox University Benson Academic Award, Washington State Honors Award, Washington State Principals’ Scholarship; Brandon Nygard: BioSports Scholarship; Drew Ogan: WEA Grant Award; David Osborn: Gold’s Gym Fitness Specialist Scholarship, United States Marine Corps Enlisted; Daniela Perez: H.O.P.E Scholarship; Joel Perez: H.O.P.E. Scholarship; Eric De Persio: Memorial Scholarship, Wenatchee North Rotary-New Frontier Scholarship; Madison Pitts: Music Theatre of Wenatchee, Outstanding Achievement in Theatrical Arts, Western Washington University Presidents’ Scholarship, Sam Walton Community Scholarship, Washington State Honors Award; Amylee Plourde: Washington State Honors Award; Austreberta Ramirez: Apple Blossom Top Ten Candidate, Seamar Farm Worker College Scholarship; Lindsy Reese: Full Highline Scholarship, USAA Physical Education Winner; Kayley Richards: Doell Family Scholarship, Full tuition at Western Washington University, Western Washington University Presidents’ Scholarship, Sam Walton Coummunity Scholarship, Washington State Honors Award, Apple Corps Award; Kyle Richards: BioSports Scholarship; Kellie Rehle: First United Methodist Church Memorial Scholarship, WUE University of Illinois; Jose Rosales: Digipen Video Gaming-Most Employable of the Year; Jallie Ruane: Washington State Honors Award; Hannah Sanderson: Washington State Principals’ Schoalrship; Melissa Scott: Cancer Care/Besty Tontini Nursing Scholarship, H.O.P.E. Scholarship; Aleisha Sebastian: Washington State Honors Award; Sarah Smith: AAUW-Technology, Washington State Principal’s Scholarship; Clixta Stahler: Business, Marketing, and Store Manager Student of the Year, Superior Achievement in Art; Alexandra Steblina: Washington State Honors Award; Meghan Steele: Wild Cate Tuition Waiver; Nathaniel Symonds: Outstanding Foreign Language Student, Washington State Honors Award, Washington State Principals’ Scholarship, WEA Grant Award, Wenatchee North Rotary-New Frontier Scholarship; Allison Syria: H.O.P.E. Scholarship; Natalie Thompson: First United Methodist Church Memorial Scholarship, George Washington Foundataion, Greater Masonic Education Counsel, KLQ Education Foundation; Katherine Tribley: UI Achievement, Alumni Association and Athletic Scholarship, AAUW Science, United States Air Force Math and Science, Superior Achievement in Art, Washington State Honors Award, Washington State Principals’ Scholarship; Nataly Valencia: H.O.P.E. Scholarship; Blair Vandergrift: University of Oregon Dean’s Scholarship, Washington State Honors Award, Washington State Principals’ Scholarship; Stacy Vanderhoff: First Presbyterian Church of Wenatchee Scholarship, Seattle Pacific University, Tacoma Swiss Society; Madeleine Warner: W.A.E.A. Stuart Davis Memorial Scholarship, WA WA Award, D.A.R. Good Citizen Scholarship, First United Methodist Church Memorial Scholarship, Outstanding Language Arts, Spanish, and Art Student, Pat Holmes Music Scholarship, Scholastic Excellence Award from United States Marine Corps, Trinity University Baker Duncan Scholarship, Fine Arts and Murchison Academic Scholarship, Washington Scholar, Washington State Honors Award, Washington State Principals’ Scholarship; Daniel Whitney: United States Marine Corps Enlisted; Kellen Wiggum: First United Methodist Memorial Scholarship; Julie Wight: Eye and Ear Clinic Scholarship, H.O.P.E Scholarship, Outstanding Spanish Student,

Washington State Honors Award, Wenatchee Orthopedics Scholarship; Brenton Wilson: Health and Fitness Award, Mark O’Donnell Scholarship, Tom Byrne Scholarship, Washington State Honors Award, WEA Grant, State PSE, MSU Academcia Scholarship; Natasha Wood: Congressional Bundestag Youth Exchange Scholarship; Tyler Woodard: Washington State Honors Award; Jake Yeager: Law Enforcement-Most Employable of the Year; Jay Zimmerman: WUE U of I

WestSide High School

The following students have been named to the honor roll:

Jennifer Amezcua, Yesenia Aguilar, Jose Arceo, Nick Arnold, Michael Arndt, Pedro Bastida, Margarita Barragan, Silvia Benitez, Natasha Bozarth, Tanya Campos, Michelle Chavez, Yoojin Chung, Lydia Clawson, Troy Cornelius, Jayme Crawford, Chaz DeFrate, Amanda DeJone, Martika Diaz, Melissa Dyment, Jessica Fincher, Vanessa Flores, Kandis Fosberg, Elizabeth Garcia, Tomas Garcia, Angelica Garibay, April Garza, Monica Gonzalez, Tasha Gray, Jorge Torres-Guillen, Lindsey Hadley, Monica Hazen, Sergio Hernandez, Jasalen Hodgen, Logan Jacobsen, Kylie Jardine, Paulina Johnson, Vidal Joya, Kevin Knemeyer, Hermila Labra, Manuel Lagunas, Jessie Lee, Valentin Lima, Aaron Mann, Miguel Mata, Carela Mendez, Alexa Medina, Ashley McCourt, Jonathon McKinney, Maria Molinero, Martin Montes, Amanda Morger, Paticia Muniz, Victor Negrete, Kolin Oliveira, Tony Peyer, Carlos Pineda, Jonathan Pollock, Patricia Raya, Shareena Reyes, Alfredo Reyes, Maricela Rivas, Maxim Smoke, Martin Suarez, Noe Tapia, Kevin Waters

— compiled by Anna Lopez, World staff