Pre-Parade

1. CANCELLATION

2. Bustos Media

3. Cherry Creek Media

4. Radio La Roca

5. Seattle Police Department Motorcycle Drill Team

6. Crime Stoppers of Puget Sound

7. Chelan County Fire District 1

8. American Legion Color Guard

9. Chief for a Day

Grand Parade 2019

1. Apple Blossom Festival banner

2. Wenatchee Golden Apple Band

3. Apple Blossom Festival float

4A. Top 10 Candidate: Cassidy Cunningham

4B. Top 10 Candidate: Lorena Zepeda

4C. Top 10 Candidate: Citlali Gonzalez-Arroyo

4D. Top 10 Candidates: Ellie Toth and Lucy Gomez

4E. Top 10 Candidates: Bailey White and Maria Elena Metzger

5. Apple Blossom Festival chaperones Wendy Focht and Allison Womack

6. Eastmont High School “Wildcat” Marching Band and Cheer Team

7. Director General Deanna Bollinger

8. Applarian Chancellor Robin Huffaker and husband Keith

9. Stemilt Growers

10. Grand Marshals Mark Farnham and David Wright

11. Sultan High School Marching Band

12. Past Royalty 1949 and 1951

13. American Legion Big Group

14. Appleatchee Riders Association

15. Wenatchee Mayor Frank Kuntz

16. East Wenatchee Mayor Steve Lacy and wife Debra

17. Misawa Sister City Association delegates

18. Sunnyside High School Marching Band

19. Miss Sunnyside float

20. Polly’s Mobile Grooming

21. Past Royalty 1950s

22. United States of America Military Representatives

23. Entiat Tiger Band

24. Rhododendron Festival float

25. Apple Citizen of the Year Dalton Thomas

26. Mission Ridge Ski & Board Resort

27. Past Royalty 1960s

28. Miss Moses Lake Roundup Rodeo Queen

29. Lehman Johnson Award winners Pat and Jim McDonald

30. Wenatchee Valley Farmers Market

31. South Kitsap High School Marching Band

32. Capital Lakefair Float

33. Past Royalty 1970s

34. Snoqualmie Valley Unicycle Club

35. American Behavioral Health — Parkside

36. Eastmont High School girls bowling WIAA 2019 state champions

37. Wenatchee High School boys swimming 2019 state champion Connor Elwyn

38. Ephrata High School Marching Band

39. New Westminster (B.C.) Hyack Festival float

40. Cle Elum Roundup Association

41. State Rep. Mike Steele and family

41A. State Rep. Keith Goehner

42. State Sen. Brad Hawkins and family

42A. U.S. Rep. Kim Schrier

43. Blue Bird

44. NCW Heritage Marching Band

45. Past Royalty 1970s

46. Hispanos Unidos

47. Art Print artist Marti Lyttle

48. West Valley High School Marching Band and Color Guard

49. Spokane Lilac Festival Float

50. Past Royalty 1980’s

51. Masada Shriners

52. Manson High School Trojan Marching Band

53. Manson Apple Blossom Festival float

54. Senior Activity Center King and Queen

55. Washington State Fallen Heroes Project — Wenatchee Valley VFW Post 3617

56. Ellensburg Rodeo Royal Court

57. Ellensburg Rodeo Posse

58. Past Royalty 1980s

59. Bridgeport High School Marching Band

60. Oroville May Festival float

61. Children’s Dentistry of Wenatchee

62. Seattle Seahawks Blue Thunder Drumline

63. Wenatchee Valley Shuttle

64. Wenatchee AppleSox Coyote

65. Miss Rodeo Othello

66. Parque Padrinos (Park Godparents)

67. Past Royalty 1980s

68. Othello High School Huskies Marching Band

69. Penticton (B.C.) Peach Festival float

70. The Nature Conservancy and Sustainable Wenatchee

71. Wenatchee Valley Humane Society

72. John The Clown

73. Cascade High School Marching Band

74. Autumn Leaf Festival float

75. Past Royalty 1990s

76. Miss Omak Stampede

77. Chelan County Fair Ambassadors

78. Colville High School Marching Band

79. Deer Park Community Float

80. Blazen Divaz

81. Chelan-Douglas Utility Council

82. Music Theatre of Wenatchee

83. Miss East Cascades Ambassador

84. Mariner High School Marching Band

85. Portland Royal Rosarians

86. Past Royalty 1990s

87. Awaken Church

88. Chelan High School Marching Band

89. Seattle Seafair Commodores Boat

90. Projekt Bayern

91. The Salvation Army

92. Eisenhower Senior High School Cadet Marching Band, Color Guard and Dance Team

93. Yakima Sunfair Float

94. Past Royalty Early 2000s

95. Catholic Charities Services Central WA

96. Miss Apple Valley’s Outstanding Teen

97. Cashmere High School “Bulldog” Marching Band

98. Cashmere Founders Day float

99. Past Royalty Early 2000s

100. Wenatchee Valley Appleaires

101. Molina Healthcare

102. Quincy High School Marching Band

103. Washington State Fair float

104. North Central Regional Library

105. Past Royalty Mid 2000s

106. Numerica Performing Arts Center - Hot August Nights

107. Wahluke High School Marching Band

108. Marysville Strawberry Festival float

109. Town Toyota Center

110. Moxee Hop Festival float

111. Coulee City Last Stand Rodeo Queen

112. Miss Lake Chelan Royalty

113. Wenatchee Valley College Associated Students

114. Deer Park High School Stag Marching Band

115. Wenatchee Eagles No. 204

116. Past Royalty Late 2000s

117. Chelan-Douglas Land Trust

118. Kennedy Catholic High School Marching Band

119. Chewelah Community Float

120. CANCELLATION