Eastern Washington University

Cheney — The following students were named to the Dean’s List for spring semester. An undergraduate student who earns 12 quality hours and earns a grade-point average of 3.5 or better is eligible.

Brewster: Gloria Bravo, Josefine Martinez, Julian Medina, Yesenia Mendez Leon, Cynthia Sanchez, Brian Sattler

Bridgeport: Raeanne Dodson, Ian Dodson, Irene Jimenez-Rocha, Tanya Trujillo

Cashmere: Melissa Barragan, Elizabeth Gear, Kier’n Harris, Jennifer Lopez Guzman, Beatriz Mora Mora, Ariana Morgan, Alondra Ramirez, Jorge Rodriguez, Jalil Rodriguez, Devyn Walter, Sandra Zapien

Chelan: Kaylin Boykin, Wyatt Groseclose, Collin Hendricks, Micah Larson, Anabeth Morales, Enrique Rivera

Coulee Dam: Grace Engeseth, Mikel Friedlander, Melissa Meza, Areielle White, Hannah Williams

East Wenatchee: Natalia Alonso, Lizeth Banuelos, Drew Bergan, Jenica Camacho, Luis Carvajal, Catalina Chavira-Lopez, Ryan Colson, Rebecca Covarrubias, Jose Espinoza, Beatriz Garibay-vega, Ruben Godina, Jayce Grode, Zachary Hammond, Conner Hansen, Alexia Hayes, Sophia Hough, Jordyn Jones, Whitney Lane, Elida Madera-Cruz, Cole McGregor, Alonso Mendoza, Monica Morales-Bravo, Carmyn Parks, Adrian Pena-Navarrete, Elizabeth Price, Lizett Rodriguez Sanchez, Nayeli Saldana-Zavala, Janeli Sanchez, Luke Schmidt, Jazmin Seaman, Kai Spencer, Shayn Stanaway, Olivia Stanaway, Miriam Thomas, Lizeth Tostado

Ephrata: Zaire Anaya Hernandez, Brianna Bazaldua, Brennen Bazaldua, Chloe Davis, Amidy Gallagher, Alexis Gallegos, Ethan Green, Nicole Hahn, Antonio Isiordia, Gibelly Lopez-Benicio, Alan Maceda, Megan Miller, Shelby Munson, Danika Nolton, Mariah Parrish, Megan Pheasant, Margaret Plaisted, Christopher Walker

Leavenworth: Harrison Krous, Fatima Rosario

Mansfield: Samantha Trull

Manson: Adorah Guerra

Okanogan: Karina Baum, Sarah Dixon, Reyna Rivera, Livia Stratton, Ryan Thompson

Omak: Beverlee Abrahamson, Lonnie Cawston, Kori Jackson, Joshua Lester, Jessica McClellan, Bryson Miller, Alexander Moomaw, Elizabeth Nesmith, Bjarne Olson, Kaitlyn Short, Alex Thornton, Emma Wilson

Oroville: Sarah Arnold, Hanna Curdie

Pateros: Nayeli Estrada, Emily Garcia, Sheila Kile

Quincy: Maria Avalos Torres, Angel Bermudez, Olivia Deleeuw, Noemi Flores, Hannah Gonzalez, Zulema Gutierrez, Kelsey Ramsey, Destiny Romero-Williams, Oscar Santiago, America Simental, Jessica Zamora, Juan Zetina

Royal City: Michelle Arceo, Melany Arroyo, Kate Guadarrama-Diaz, Ruben Hernandez, Kaleigh Lafser, Adriana Mayorga-Delgado, Stefany Rodriguez, Sophia Rodriguez, Arturo Tapia, Jessica Tenorio, Valeria Witron-Mendoza

Soap Lake: Juliette Cuevas, Daniel Delgado, Kevin Kostelnik

Tonasket: Leigh Anne Barnes, Madyson Clark, Cora Diehl, Emily Levine, Anna Mccullough, Ally Mershon, Karlie Richey, Lyndzi Scott

Waterville: Justine Clements, Valerie Davis

Wenatchee: Kate Abbott, Annabelle Avila Hernandez, Cristal Blanco — Sanchez, Stacy Buchanan, Emily Davenport, Nina Elliott, Blanca Esquivel Arroyo, Kieran Gale, Gunnar Hausmann, Mikiala Hersel, Garrison Koley, Margaret Miller, Monica Miranda, Mally Morgan, Lorren Morgan, Dylan Parrish, Brandi Permin, Sophia Reed, Maria Robles, Megan Shermer, Sergio Solano Gonzalez, Max Stevens, Demary Sugg, Sydnee Young, Eleni Zaldivar

Winthrop: Hailey Dammann, Isabella Dinsmore

Hamilton College

CLINTON, N.Y. — Clare Nelle of Peshastin earned a spot on the Dean’s List for spring semester. To be eligible, a student must have a course load of four or more graded credits with a grade-point average of 3.5 or above.

Spokane Community College

SPOKANE — The following students were named to the Dean’s List for spring semester. The honor roll lists those students who achieved a grade-point average of 3.0 or above.

Brewster: Jacqueline Garcia-Corrales

Chelan: Jaxon Ayling

East Wenatchee: Gabriela Espinoza-Tovar

Ephrata: Cody Brown, Chantel Durfee, Morgan Williams

Malott: Josue Ramos

Manson: Sarah Thompson-Edgel

Omak: Kassidy Carlton, Andrew Linowitch, Alahna Timentwa

Oroville: Gilberto Delgado, Cayden Field

Tonasket: Chadwick Bretz, Jamie Wilson

Waterville: Gannon Gormley

Wenatchee: Jaxson Porterfield

Spokane Falls Community College

SPOKANE — The following students were named to the Dean’s List for spring. Students must have a grade-point average of 3.0 or above to be listed on the honor roll.

Brewster: Conner Ashworth

Bridgeport: John Plimpton

Orondo: Emily Brandt

Dunwoody College of Technology

MINNEAPOLIS, Minn. — Becs Wells of Leavenworth was recently recognized as an Academic Excellence Award recipient. This honor is awarded to one graduating student from each academic department with a 90% attendance rate and a grade-point average of 3.0 or higher.

University of Utah

SALT LAKE CITY, Utah — Michael Sauer of Wenatchee graduated with a Doctor of Medicine degree during a commencement ceremony on May 6.

University of Idaho

MOSCOW, Idaho — The following students graduated during spring commencement ceremonies in May.

Chelan: Ethan Morris, bachelor’s degree in electrical engineering

Coulee Dam: Chance Garvin, bachelor’s degree in communication; Calleigh LaFountaine, master’s degree in Curriculum and instruction (education)

Ephrata: Amy Dobbins, bachelor’s degree in business, accounting

Omak: Bailey Strange-Covey, bachelor’s degree in animal veterinary science

Pateros: Tanner Varrelman, doctorate in bioinformatics and computational biology (philosophy)

Wenatchee: Hannah Eckert, bachelor’s degree in medical sciences; Zachary Eddy, master’s degree in creative writing; Brittany Hurst, bachelor’s degree in family and consumer sciences, child development and family relations; Samuel Yunker, bachelor’s degree in civil engineering

University of Northern Colorado

GREELEY Colo. — Taber Land of Wenatchee was named to the Dean’s List. Students who received this distinction earned a combined grade-point average of 3.75 or higher during at least two academic semesters and completed a minimum of 24 semester hours.